Ballinacor
Fixtures, results, competitions, players and team records from the Bill Hill Wicklow SportsPress database.
Follow Ballinacor fixtures, results, players, competition records and scoring statistics on Bill Hill Wicklow. Explore Wicklow Junior A Football Championship, Senior Football League Division 2 and Wicklow Intermediate Football Championship and other competitions associated with Ballinacor. Use this team centre to browse recent results, player profiles, historical standings and team scoring records from the SportsPress database.
Fixtures & Results
Latest available match information for Ballinacor.
Upcoming Fixtures
No matches are currently available.
Recent Results
Competitions
Competitions associated with Ballinacor.
View more competitions (3) Show fewer competitions →
Players Represented
Player profiles currently associated with Ballinacor.
View more players (38) Show fewer players →
League & Championship Standings
SportsPress standings containing Ballinacor, rebuilt in the Team Centre style.
Wicklow Junior A Football Championship Group 2 Table 2026
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ballinacor | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 36 | 38 | 6 | – |
| 2 | Rathnew | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 55 | 6 | 4 | – |
| 3 | Baltinglass | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 46 | 70 | -24 | 2 | – |
| 4 | Avoca | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 50 | 70 | -20 | 0 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2026
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Pats | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 251 | 127 | 124 | 20 | – |
| 2 | Annacurra | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 268 | 143 | 125 | 19 | – |
| 3 | Ballinacor | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 166 | 184 | -18 | 13 | – |
| 4 | Ashford | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 150 | 156 | -6 | 12 | – |
| 5 | Coolkenno | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 175 | 191 | -16 | 12 | – |
| 6 | Valleymount | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 155 | 164 | -9 | 10 | – |
| 7 | Aughrim | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 159 | 171 | -12 | 10 | – |
| 8 | Kilcoole | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 176 | 180 | -4 | 9 | – |
| 9 | Rathnew | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 165 | 193 | -28 | 9 | – |
| 10 | Kilmacanogue | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 143 | 175 | -32 | 9 | – |
| 11 | Ballymanus | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 150 | 177 | -27 | 7 | – |
| 12 | Barndarrig | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 129 | 226 | -97 | 2 | – |
Wicklow Intermediate Football Championship Group 3 Table 2025
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avondale | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 50 | 47 | 6 | – |
| 2 | Aughrim | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 60 | 61 | -1 | 3 | – |
| 3 | Barndarrig | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 73 | -23 | 2 | – |
| 4 | Ballinacor | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 58 | 81 | -23 | 1 | – |
View more historical standings (14) Show fewer historical standings →
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2025
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laragh | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 207 | 183 | 24 | 19 | – |
| 2 | Donard/Glen | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 176 | 137 | 39 | 16 | – |
| 3 | Annacurra | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 176 | 125 | 51 | 15 | – |
| 4 | Ballinacor | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 191 | 177 | 14 | 14 | – |
| 5 | Ballymanus | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 165 | 161 | 4 | 13 | – |
| 6 | Kilcoole | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 183 | 161 | 22 | 12 | – |
| 7 | Ashford | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 170 | 172 | -2 | 10 | – |
| 8 | Barndarrig | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 150 | 187 | -37 | 9 | – |
| 9 | Aughrim | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 162 | 149 | 13 | 8 | – |
| 10 | Kilmacanogue | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 179 | 213 | -34 | 7 | – |
| 11 | Newtown | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 158 | 169 | -11 | 7 | – |
| 12 | St Pats | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 62 | 145 | -83 | 0 | – |
Wicklow Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 Table 2024
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carnew Emmets | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 137 | 86 | 51 | 14 | – |
| 2 | Hollywood | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 116 | 85 | 31 | 12 | – |
| 3 | Annacurra | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 113 | 107 | 6 | 8 | – |
| 4 | Ballinacor | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 68 | 88 | -20 | 4 | – |
| 5 | Valleymount | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 66 | 89 | -23 | 2 | – |
| 6 | Laragh | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 83 | 108 | -25 | 2 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 3 Table 2024
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ballinacor | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 160 | 94 | 66 | 17 | – |
| 2 | Aughrim | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 144 | 93 | 51 | 15 | – |
| 3 | Rathnew | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 185 | 132 | 53 | 15 | – |
| 4 | Blessington | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 145 | 133 | 12 | 12 | – |
| 5 | Avoca | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 154 | 148 | 6 | 10 | – |
| 6 | Valleymount | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 150 | 164 | -14 | 10 | – |
| 7 | Tinahely | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 114 | 144 | -30 | 8 | – |
| 8 | An Tochar | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 121 | 138 | -17 | 7 | – |
| 9 | AGB | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 148 | 173 | -25 | 7 | – |
| 10 | Dunlavin | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 103 | 152 | -49 | 6 | |
| 11 | Stratford/G'con | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 94 | 147 | -53 | 3 | – |
Wicklow Junior A Football Championship Group 2 Table 2023
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rathnew | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 60 | 1 | 8 | – |
| 2 | Ballinacor | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 106 | 60 | 46 | 8 | – |
| 3 | Blessington | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 73 | 78 | -5 | 6 | – |
| 4 | Shillelagh/Coolboy | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 90 | 64 | 26 | 6 | – |
| 5 | Aughrim | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 61 | 85 | -24 | 2 | – |
| 6 | Bray Emmets | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 44 | 88 | -44 | 0 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2023
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coolkenno | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 208 | 150 | 58 | 17 | – |
| 2 | Dunlavin | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 191 | 135 | 56 | 16 | |
| 3 | Laragh | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 183 | 168 | 15 | 14 | – |
| 4 | Annacurra | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 139 | 123 | 16 | 14 | – |
| 5 | Ashford | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 147 | 149 | -2 | 12 | – |
| 6 | Shillelagh/Coolboy | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 170 | 161 | 9 | 12 | – |
| 7 | Donard/Glen | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 173 | 165 | 8 | 11 | – |
| 8 | Baltinglass | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 149 | 159 | -10 | 10 | – |
| 9 | Ballymanus | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 131 | 182 | -51 | 8 | – |
| 10 | Eire Og | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 133 | 157 | -24 | 8 | – |
| 11 | Ballinacor | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 148 | 186 | -38 | 6 | – |
| 12 | Valleymount | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 140 | 177 | -37 | 4 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 3 Table 2022
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eire Og | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 150 | 129 | 21 | 16 |
| 2 | Ballinacor | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 184 | 134 | 50 | 16 |
| 3 | Blessington | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 124 | 107 | 17 | 13 |
| 4 | Rathnew | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 138 | 108 | 30 | 12 |
| 5 | Aughrim | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 160 | 137 | 23 | 11 |
| 6 | St Pats | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 145 | 161 | -16 | 10 |
| 7 | Tinahely | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 150 | 129 | 21 | 10 |
| 8 | Avoca | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 121 | 146 | -25 | 8 |
| 9 | AGB | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 180 | 122 | 58 | 8 |
| 10 | Hollywood | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 107 | 212 | -105 | 4 |
| 11 | Knockananna | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 76 | 150 | -74 | 2 |
Intermediate Football Championship Relegation Table 2021
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annacurra | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Ballinacor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Kilmacanogue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Laragh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 3 Group B Table 2021
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rathnew | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 53 | 44 | 10 |
| 2 | St Pats | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 66 | 76 | -10 | 6 |
| 3 | Eire Og | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 72 | 69 | 3 | 6 |
| 4 | Ballinacor | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 52 | 64 | -12 | 2 |
| 5 | AGB | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 55 | 66 | -11 | 0 |
| 6 | Enniskerry | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 38 | 52 | -14 | 0 |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 3 Table 2020
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ballinacor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 26 | 2 |
| 2 | Aughrim | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 2 |
| 3 | Tinahely | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 2 |
| 4 | Rathnew | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 2 |
| 5 | Hollywood | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 2 |
| 6 | Enniskerry | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Blessington | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 0 |
| 8 | Eire Og | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 0 |
| 9 | Knockananna | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 0 |
| 10 | St Pats | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 0 |
| 11 | Avoca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 30 | -26 | 0 |
Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 Table 2019
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annacurra | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2 | Ballinacor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 3 | Ballymanus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | Coolkenno | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | Kilmacanogue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | Laragh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Wicklow Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 Table 2019
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kilmacanogue | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 50 | 34 | 10 | – |
| 2 | Coolkenno | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 82 | 62 | 20 | 6 | – |
| 3 | Laragh | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 73 | 76 | -3 | 6 | – |
| 4 | Ballymanus | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 74 | 71 | 3 | 4 | – |
| 5 | Annacurra | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 80 | 85 | -5 | 4 | – |
| 6 | Ballinacor | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 48 | 97 | -49 | 0 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2019
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coolkenno | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 168 | 103 | 65 | 19 | – |
| 2 | Kilcoole | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 184 | 156 | 28 | 16 | – |
| 3 | Valleymount | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 157 | 121 | 36 | 16 | – |
| 4 | Donard/Glen | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 146 | 126 | 20 | 14 | – |
| 5 | Barndarrig | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 147 | 151 | -4 | 10 | – |
| 6 | Ballymanus | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 135 | 142 | -7 | 10 | – |
| 7 | An Tochar | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 138 | 153 | -15 | 10 | – |
| 8 | Baltinglass 2 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 143 | 147 | -4 | 9 | – |
| 9 | Stratford/Grangecon | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 141 | 165 | -24 | 9 | – |
| 10 | Laragh | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 140 | 170 | -30 | 7 | – |
| 11 | Rathnew 2 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 121 | 161 | -40 | 4 | – |
| 12 | Ballinacor | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 139 | 164 | -25 | 2 | – |
Wicklow Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 Table 2018
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tinahely | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 110 | 54 | 56 | 10 | – |
| 2 | Coolkenno | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 79 | 66 | 13 | 8 | – |
| 3 | Kilmacanogue | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 86 | 77 | 9 | 6 | – |
| 4 | Dunlavin | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 96 | 85 | 11 | 4 | |
| 5 | Stratford/Grangecon | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 48 | 86 | -38 | 2 | – |
| 6 | Ballinacor | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 64 | 115 | -51 | 0 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2018
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Newtown | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 165 | 109 | 56 | 19 |
| 2 | Carnew Emmets | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 135 | 88 | 47 | 19 |
| 3 | Donard/Glen | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 180 | 123 | 57 | 16 |
| 4 | Stratford/Grangecon | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 102 | 99 | 3 | 14 |
| 5 | Valleymount | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 178 | 141 | 37 | 11 |
| 6 | Ballymanus | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 135 | 104 | 31 | 10 |
| 7 | Ballinacor | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 106 | 125 | -19 | 10 |
| 8 | Laragh | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 71 | 104 | -33 | 10 |
| 9 | An Tochar | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 75 | 94 | -19 | 8 |
| 10 | Ashford | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 67 | 119 | -52 | 8 |
| 11 | Barndarrig | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 98 | 107 | -9 | 7 |
| 12 | Knockananna | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 115 | -99 | 0 |
Team Scoring Records
SportsPress scorer lists associated with Ballinacor, filtered to this team.
Ballinacor
| Rank | Player | Goals | Points | Total Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Murphy | 24 | 229 | 301 |
| 2 | Ger Byrne | 19 | 173 | 227 |
| 3 | Paddy Byrne | 21 | 120 | 183 |
| 4 | Conor Parsons | 1 | 108 | 107 |
| 5 | John Toomey | 10 | 40 | 70 |
| 6 | Lorcan Toomey | 9 | 25 | 52 |
| 7 | Brian Hanlon | 2 | 40 | 46 |
| 8 | Jamie Nolan | 2 | 27 | 33 |
| 9 | David Carter | 5 | 15 | 30 |
| 10 | Christopher Murphy | 2 | 15 | 21 |
View all scorers (50) Show Top 10 only →
| Rank | Player | Goals | Points | Total Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Jake Byrne | 5 | 5 | 20 |
| 12 | Dean Carter | 2 | 14 | 20 |
| 13 | Danny Dowling | 3 | 7 | 16 |
| 14 | James Byrne | 0 | 15 | 15 |
| 15 | Kevin Byrne | 3 | 6 | 15 |
| 16 | Philip Byrne | 2 | 6 | 12 |
| 17 | Philip Toomey | 1 | 6 | 9 |
| 18 | Christopher Kennedy | 1 | 5 | 8 |
| 19 | John Devitt | 1 | 5 | 8 |
| 20 | Peter Kennedy | 0 | 8 | 8 |
| 21 | Joe Mason | 1 | 5 | 8 |
| 22 | Torna Mulconry | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| 23 | Ronan Phelan | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 24 | Tyrone Byrne | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 25 | Martin Byrne | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| 26 | Tony Byrne | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| 27 | Danny Byrne | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 28 | Evan Byrne | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 29 | Dermot Toomey | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 30 | Cillian Dunne | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 31 | Adam Manley | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 32 | Paul Cullen | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 33 | Michael Dowling | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 34 | Eamon Kennedy | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 35 | Liam Byrne | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 36 | James Gunning | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 37 | Calum Rowden | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 38 | Dean Graham | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 39 | Ciaran O Neill | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 40 | Stephen Dowling | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 41 | David Green | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 42 | David Greene | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 43 | Sean Boyle | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 44 | John Paul Byrne | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 45 | Declan Burke | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 46 | TJ Carter | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 47 | Ciaran Phelan | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 48 | Andrew Rogers | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 49 | Sean Kenny | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 50 | Kevin Toomey | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Continue Through the GAA Database
Move from this team into the full team database, fixtures, results and top scorer tables.
