An Tochar
Fixtures, results, competitions, players and team records from the Bill Hill Wicklow SportsPress database.
Follow An Tochar fixtures, results, players, competition records and scoring statistics on Bill Hill Wicklow. Explore Wicklow Senior Football Championship, Senior Football League Division 1 and Senior Football League Division 1A and other competitions associated with An Tochar. Use this team centre to browse recent results, player profiles, historical standings and team scoring records from the SportsPress database.
Fixtures & Results
Latest available match information for An Tochar.
Upcoming Fixtures
No matches are currently available.
Recent Results
Competitions
Competitions associated with An Tochar.
View more competitions (7) Show fewer competitions →
Players Represented
Player profiles currently associated with An Tochar.
View more players (85) Show fewer players →
League & Championship Standings
SportsPress standings containing An Tochar, rebuilt in the Team Centre style.
Wicklow Senior Football Championship Group 3 Table 2026
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Pats | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 54 | 8 | 5 | – |
| 2 | An Tochar | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 52 | 9 | 4 | – |
| 3 | Bray Emmets | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 55 | 64 | -9 | 2 | – |
| 4 | Carnew Emmets | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 55 | 63 | -8 | 1 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 1 Table 2026
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blessington | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 123 | 87 | 36 | 12 | – |
| 2 | Bray Emmets | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 121 | 84 | 37 | 9 | – |
| 3 | Tinahely | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 112 | 109 | 3 | 9 | – |
| 4 | An Tochar | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 141 | 100 | 41 | 8 | – |
| 5 | Baltinglass | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 123 | 109 | 14 | 8 | – |
| 6 | Rathnew | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 93 | 117 | -24 | 6 | – |
| 7 | Eire Og | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 104 | 125 | -21 | 4 | – |
| 8 | Carnew Emmets | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 54 | 140 | -86 | 0 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football Championship Group 1 Table 2025
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Baltinglass | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 48 | 6 | 5 | – |
| 2 | Carnew Emmets | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 54 | -4 | 3 | – |
| 3 | Bray Emmets | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 2 | – |
| 4 | An Tochar | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 47 | -2 | 2 | – |
View more historical standings (15) Show fewer historical standings →
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 1 Bottom 4 Table 2025
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 1 Table 2025
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rathnew | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 116 | 81 | 35 | 10 | – |
| 2 | Eire Og | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 103 | 77 | 26 | 10 | – |
| 3 | Baltinglass | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 113 | 101 | 12 | 10 | – |
| 4 | Blessington | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 114 | 115 | -1 | 7 | – |
| 5 | Tinahely | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 105 | 135 | -30 | 7 | – |
| 6 | An Tochar | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 125 | 107 | 18 | 6 | – |
| 7 | Kiltegan | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 113 | 133 | -20 | 5 | – |
| 8 | AGB | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 86 | 126 | -40 | 1 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football Championship Group 1 Table 2024
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | An Tochar | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 67 | 15 | 10 | – |
| 2 | Kiltegan | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 88 | 85 | 3 | 6 | – |
| 3 | Baltinglass | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 80 | 79 | 1 | 6 | – |
| 4 | Tinahely | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 68 | 73 | -5 | 3 | – |
| 5 | St Pats | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 54 | 57 | -3 | 3 | – |
| 6 | Blessington | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 70 | 81 | -11 | 2 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 1 Bottom 4 Table 2024
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bray Emmets | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 20 | 4 | 2 | – |
| 2 | An Tochar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 2 | – |
| 3 | Blessington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | Avondale | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 0 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 1 Table 2024
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eire Og | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 123 | 67 | 56 | 13 | – |
| 2 | Rathnew | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 78 | 60 | 18 | 12 | – |
| 3 | AGB | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 108 | 91 | 17 | 10 | – |
| 4 | Tinahely | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 98 | 88 | 10 | 9 | – |
| 5 | An Tochar | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 92 | 93 | -1 | 6 | – |
| 6 | Blessington | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 75 | 93 | -18 | 3 | – |
| 7 | Bray Emmets | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 81 | 100 | -19 | 3 | – |
| 8 | Avondale | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 57 | 120 | -63 | 0 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football Championship Group 2 Table 2023
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGB | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 50 | 32 | 10 | – |
| 2 | Kiltegan | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 75 | 86 | -11 | 5 | – |
| 3 | Blessington | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 79 | 66 | 13 | 5 | – |
| 4 | Bray Emmets | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 64 | 77 | -13 | 4 | – |
| 5 | An Tochar | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 77 | 68 | 9 | 3 | – |
| 6 | Avondale | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 62 | 92 | -30 | 3 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 1A Table 2023
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | An Tochar | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 13 |
| 2 | Kiltegan | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 10 |
| 3 | Avondale | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | -2 | 8 |
| 4 | Kilmacanogue | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | -12 | 8 |
| 5 | Hollywood | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 7 |
| 6 | Kilcoole | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -23 | 4 |
| 7 | Newtown | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -24 | 4 |
| 8 | Carnew Emmets | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -22 | 2 |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 1A Table 2023 (Top 4)
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | An Tochar | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 19 |
| 2 | Avondale | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12 |
| 3 | Kiltegan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -12 | 12 |
| 4 | Kilmacanogue | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -35 | 8 |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2022
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | An Tochar | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 208 | 103 | 105 | 20 |
| 2 | Kilmacanogue | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 191 | 157 | 34 | 16 |
| 3 | Laragh | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 154 | 129 | 25 | 14 |
| 4 | Baltinglass | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 179 | 143 | 36 | 14 |
| 5 | Ashford | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 179 | 144 | 35 | 13 |
| 6 | Valleymount | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 162 | 140 | 22 | 13 |
| 7 | Donard/Glen | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 172 | 164 | 8 | 12 |
| 8 | Ballymanus | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 132 | 150 | -18 | 11 |
| 9 | Annacurra | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 130 | 146 | -16 | 8 |
| 10 | Shillelagh/Coolboy | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 137 | 198 | -61 | 4 |
| 11 | Barndarrig | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 109 | 172 | -63 | 4 |
| 12 | Stratford/Grangecon | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 74 | 181 | -107 | 3 |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 League Cup Group A Table 2021
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | An Tochar | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 34 | 33 | 10 |
| 2 | Donard/Glen | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 83 | 57 | 26 | 8 |
| 3 | Baltinglass | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 72 | 73 | -1 | 6 |
| 4 | Valleymount | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 61 | 80 | -19 | 2 |
| 5 | Laragh | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 59 | 69 | -10 | 0 |
| 6 | Stratford/Grangecon | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 33 | 62 | -29 | 0 |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2020
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | An Tochar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 4 | – |
| 2 | Laragh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 7 | 2 | – |
| 3 | Ballymanus | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 2 | – |
| 4 | Valleymount | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 2 | – |
| 5 | Ashford | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 2 | – |
| 6 | Stratford/Grangecon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 2 | – |
| 7 | Shillelagh/Coolboy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Baltinglass 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Kilmacanogue | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Barndarrig | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Annacurra | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Donard/Glen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 0 | – |
Junior A Football Championship Group 2 Table 2019
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | An Tochar | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 83 | 39 | 44 | 8 | – |
| 2 | Barndarrig | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 78 | 53 | 25 | 8 | – |
| 3 | Baltinglass 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 95 | 52 | 43 | 5 | – |
| 4 | St Pats 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 63 | 62 | 1 | 5 | – |
| 5 | Ashford | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 88 | 66 | 22 | 4 | – |
| 6 | Eire Og 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 157 | -135 | 0 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2019
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coolkenno | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 168 | 103 | 65 | 19 | – |
| 2 | Kilcoole | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 184 | 156 | 28 | 16 | – |
| 3 | Valleymount | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 157 | 121 | 36 | 16 | – |
| 4 | Donard/Glen | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 146 | 126 | 20 | 14 | – |
| 5 | Barndarrig | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 147 | 151 | -4 | 10 | – |
| 6 | Ballymanus | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 135 | 142 | -7 | 10 | – |
| 7 | An Tochar | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 138 | 153 | -15 | 10 | – |
| 8 | Baltinglass 2 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 143 | 147 | -4 | 9 | – |
| 9 | Stratford/Grangecon | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 141 | 165 | -24 | 9 | – |
| 10 | Laragh | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 140 | 170 | -30 | 7 | – |
| 11 | Rathnew 2 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 121 | 161 | -40 | 4 | – |
| 12 | Ballinacor | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 139 | 164 | -25 | 2 | – |
Junior A Football Championship 2018 Group 3
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | An Tochar | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 41 | 23 | 8 |
| 2 | Baltinglass 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 84 | 43 | 41 | 6 |
| 3 | Lacken/Kilbride | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 48 | 57 | -9 | 4 |
| 4 | Shillelagh | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 53 | -23 | 2 |
| 5 | Coolboy | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 58 | -32 | 0 |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2018
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Newtown | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 165 | 109 | 56 | 19 |
| 2 | Carnew Emmets | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 135 | 88 | 47 | 19 |
| 3 | Donard/Glen | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 180 | 123 | 57 | 16 |
| 4 | Stratford/Grangecon | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 102 | 99 | 3 | 14 |
| 5 | Valleymount | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 178 | 141 | 37 | 11 |
| 6 | Ballymanus | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 135 | 104 | 31 | 10 |
| 7 | Ballinacor | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 106 | 125 | -19 | 10 |
| 8 | Laragh | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 71 | 104 | -33 | 10 |
| 9 | An Tochar | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 75 | 94 | -19 | 8 |
| 10 | Ashford | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 67 | 119 | -52 | 8 |
| 11 | Barndarrig | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 98 | 107 | -9 | 7 |
| 12 | Knockananna | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 115 | -99 | 0 |
Team Scoring Records
SportsPress scorer lists associated with An Tochar, filtered to this team.
An Tochar
| Rank | Player | Goals | Points | Total Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Paul Nolan | 16 | 172 | 220 |
| 2 | Niall Sheahan | 16 | 101 | 149 |
| 3 | Conor Fee | 9 | 110 | 137 |
| 4 | Conor Davis | 8 | 107 | 131 |
| 5 | Gavin Fogarty | 3 | 106 | 115 |
| 6 | Jordan Brady | 2 | 106 | 112 |
| 7 | Ger Byrne | 7 | 85 | 106 |
| 8 | Oisin Cullen | 11 | 67 | 100 |
| 9 | Darragh Fee | 11 | 55 | 88 |
| 10 | Brendan Kennedy | 5 | 63 | 78 |
View all scorers (97) Show Top 10 only →
Continue Through the GAA Database
Move from this team into the full team database, fixtures, results and top scorer tables.
