BHW APP
Fixtures, results, tables & scorers on your phone.
Get the App

An Tochar

TEAM CENTRE

An Tochar

Fixtures, results, competitions, players and team records from the Bill Hill Wicklow SportsPress database.

Team Database →
TEAM OVERVIEW

Follow An Tochar fixtures, results, players, competition records and scoring statistics on Bill Hill Wicklow. Explore Wicklow Senior Football Championship, Senior Football League Division 1 and Senior Football League Division 1A and other competitions associated with An Tochar. Use this team centre to browse recent results, player profiles, historical standings and team scoring records from the SportsPress database.

MATCH CENTRE

Fixtures & Results

Latest available match information for An Tochar.

COMPETITIONS

Competitions

Competitions associated with An Tochar.

View more competitions (7) Show fewer competitions
PLAYER DATABASE

Players Represented

Player profiles currently associated with An Tochar.

View more players (85) Show fewer players
HISTORICAL RECORDS

League & Championship Standings

SportsPress standings containing An Tochar, rebuilt in the Team Centre style.

View more historical standings (15) Show fewer historical standings
STANDINGS

Wicklow Senior Football League Division 1 Bottom 4 Table 2025

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTSNext
1 AGB 3 2 0 1 52 45 7 4 –
2 An Tochar 3 1 1 1 48 35 13 3 –
3 Tinahely 3 1 1 1 52 59 -7 3 –
4 Kiltegan 3 1 0 2 43 56 -13 2 –
STANDINGS

Wicklow Senior Football League Division 1 Table 2025

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTSNext
1 Rathnew 7 5 0 2 116 81 35 10 –
2 Eire Og 7 5 0 2 103 77 26 10 –
3 Baltinglass 7 5 0 2 113 101 12 10 –
4 Blessington 7 3 1 3 114 115 -1 7 –
5 Tinahely 7 3 1 3 105 135 -30 7 –
6 An Tochar 7 3 0 4 125 107 18 6 –
7 Kiltegan 7 2 1 4 113 133 -20 5 –
8 AGB 7 0 1 6 86 126 -40 1 –
STANDINGS

Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2022

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTS
1 An Tochar 11 10 0 1 208 103 105 20
2 Kilmacanogue 11 7 2 2 191 157 34 16
3 Laragh 11 6 2 3 154 129 25 14
4 Baltinglass 11 7 0 4 179 143 36 14
5 Ashford 11 6 1 4 179 144 35 13
6 Valleymount 11 6 1 4 162 140 22 13
7 Donard/Glen 11 5 2 4 172 164 8 12
8 Ballymanus 11 5 1 5 132 150 -18 11
9 Annacurra 11 4 0 7 130 146 -16 8
10 Shillelagh/Coolboy 11 1 2 8 137 198 -61 4
11 Barndarrig 11 2 0 9 109 172 -63 4
12 Stratford/Grangecon 11 1 1 9 74 181 -107 3
STANDINGS

Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2020

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTSNext
1 An Tochar 2 2 0 0 18 9 9 4 –
2 Laragh 1 1 0 0 25 18 7 2 –
3 Ballymanus 2 1 0 1 19 16 3 2 –
4 Valleymount 1 1 0 0 18 15 3 2 –
5 Ashford 1 1 0 0 16 14 2 2 –
6 Stratford/Grangecon 1 1 0 0 16 15 1 2 –
7 Shillelagh/Coolboy 1 0 0 1 15 16 -1 0 –
8 Baltinglass 2 1 0 0 1 14 16 -2 0 –
9 Kilmacanogue 1 0 0 1 15 18 -3 0 –
10 Barndarrig 1 0 0 1 6 11 -5 0 –
11 Annacurra 1 0 0 1 18 25 -7 0 –
12 Donard/Glen 1 0 0 1 9 16 -7 0 –
STANDINGS

Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2019

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTSNext
1 Coolkenno 11 9 1 1 168 103 65 19 –
2 Kilcoole 11 8 0 3 184 156 28 16 –
3 Valleymount 11 8 0 3 157 121 36 16 –
4 Donard/Glen 11 7 0 4 146 126 20 14 –
5 Barndarrig 11 5 0 6 147 151 -4 10 –
6 Ballymanus 11 4 2 5 135 142 -7 10 –
7 An Tochar 11 4 2 5 138 153 -15 10 –
8 Baltinglass 2 11 4 1 6 143 147 -4 9 –
9 Stratford/Grangecon 11 4 1 6 141 165 -24 9 –
10 Laragh 11 2 3 6 140 170 -30 7 –
11 Rathnew 2 11 4 0 7 121 161 -40 4 –
12 Ballinacor 11 2 0 9 139 164 -25 2 –
STANDINGS

Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2018

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTS
1 Newtown 11 9 1 1 165 109 56 19
2 Carnew Emmets 11 9 1 1 135 88 47 19
3 Donard/Glen 11 8 0 3 180 123 57 16
4 Stratford/Grangecon 11 7 0 4 102 99 3 14
5 Valleymount 11 5 1 5 178 141 37 11
6 Ballymanus 11 5 0 6 135 104 31 10
7 Ballinacor 11 5 0 6 106 125 -19 10
8 Laragh 11 5 0 6 71 104 -33 10
9 An Tochar 11 4 0 7 75 94 -19 8
10 Ashford 11 4 0 7 67 119 -52 8
11 Barndarrig 11 3 1 7 98 107 -9 7
12 Knockananna 11 0 0 11 16 115 -99 0
SCORING RECORDS

Team Scoring Records

SportsPress scorer lists associated with An Tochar, filtered to this team.

TEAM SCORING

An Tochar

Open scorers →
RankPlayerGoalsPointsTotal Pts
1 John Paul Nolan 16172220
2 Niall Sheahan 16101149
3 Conor Fee 9110137
4 Conor Davis 8107131
5 Gavin Fogarty 3106115
6 Jordan Brady 2106112
7 Ger Byrne 785106
8 Oisin Cullen 1167100
9 Darragh Fee 115588
10 Brendan Kennedy 56378
View all scorers (97) Show Top 10 only
RankPlayerGoalsPointsTotal Pts
11 Brendan Swords 26167
12 Donal McGillycuddy 55166
13 Liam Gaffney 53449
14 Eanna Nolan 43345
15 Matt Nolan 32938
16 Conan Daye 13538
17 Shay Cullen 03838
18 Eamon Wolohan 23137
19 Ciaran Murphy 32433
20 Eddie Davis 42032
21 Peter Byrne 12225
22 Liam Kenna 41022
23 Stephen Connor 6321
24 Luke Ferguson 11417
25 James Cardiff 2915
26 Stephen Collier 01212
27 Bill Halligan 1912
28 Joao Vitor Fagundes 2612
29 Tom Kenna 1912
30 Graham Sutton 1912
31 Joe Heatly 1811
32 Gary McGillycuddy 169
33 Cian McHugh 169
34 Niall Gaffney 088
35 John Paul Davis 088
36 Clive Davis 147
37 Enda Kavanagh 147
38 Ed Byrne 217
39 James Molloy 077
40 Jamie Salley 147
41 Shay Nolan 066
42 Luca Nolan 136
43 Pat Crowley 066
44 Shane Healy 136
45 Mark Keenan 136
46 Luke Power 136
47 Enda Nolan 125
48 Noel Kavanagh 125
49 Enda Byrne 125
50 Ken Power 125
51 Brendan Brady 125
52 Eoin Murphy 125
53 Dale Brady 055
54 Joe Coleman 044
55 Niall Davis 044
56 Conor McKenna 044
57 David Cooke 114
58 Josh Healy 044
59 Eoin Murphy 044
60 Gavin Kenny 103
61 Aharon Smith 033
62 Noel Brady 033
63 Barry Curtin 033
64 Joe Gaffney 033
65 Mike Hassett 022
66 Des Fanning 022
67 Murt Davis 022
68 Enda Murphy 022
69 Eoghan Maragh 022
70 Noel Power 011
71 Philip McGillycuddy 011
72 Bobby Brady 011
73 Owen Mulraine 011
74 Conor Short 011
75 Declan Wolohan 011
76 Ciaran Byrne 011
77 Noel Wolohan 011
78 Marty Cullen 011
79 Alex Hassett 011
80 Paul Brady 011
81 Anto Byrne 011
82 Killian O Connell 011
83 Lorcan Nolan 011
84 Lorcan Smith 011
85 Peter O Toole 011
86 John Kavanagh 011
87 Colm O Brien 011
88 Jack Mockler 000
89 Robert Cullen 000
90 David Molloy 000
91 Jimmy Magee 000
92 Sean Davis 000
93 Mick Brady 000
94 David Kavanagh 000
95 Jack Salley 000
96 Mikey Ahearne 000
97 Donal Maragh 000
EXPLORE BILL HILL WICKLOW

Continue Through the GAA Database

Move from this team into the full team database, fixtures, results and top scorer tables.

TEAM PAGE SPONSORSHIP

Sponsor An Tochar

Put your business alongside An Tochar's Team Centre for just €40 for 30 days.

📣 Sponsor This Team Page
APPLICATION

Apply for Sponsorship