Ballymanus
Fixtures, results, competitions, players and team records from the Bill Hill Wicklow SportsPress database.
Follow Ballymanus fixtures, results, players, competition records and scoring statistics on Bill Hill Wicklow. Explore Wicklow Intermediate Football Championship, Senior Football League Division 2 and Senior Football League Division 2 (Knockout Stage) and other competitions associated with Ballymanus. Use this team centre to browse recent results, player profiles, historical standings and team scoring records from the SportsPress database.
Fixtures & Results
Latest available match information for Ballymanus.
Upcoming Fixtures
No matches are currently available.
Recent Results
Competitions
Competitions associated with Ballymanus.
Players Represented
Player profiles currently associated with Ballymanus.
View more players (41) Show fewer players →
League & Championship Standings
SportsPress standings containing Ballymanus, rebuilt in the Team Centre style.
Wicklow Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 Table 2026
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aughrim | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 40 | 26 | 6 | – |
| 2 | Donard/Glen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 69 | 50 | 19 | 4 | – |
| 3 | Ballymanus | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 61 | 71 | -10 | 2 | – |
| 4 | Newtown | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 37 | 72 | -35 | 0 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2026
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Pats | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 251 | 127 | 124 | 20 | – |
| 2 | Annacurra | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 268 | 143 | 125 | 19 | – |
| 3 | Ballinacor | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 166 | 184 | -18 | 13 | |
| 4 | Ashford | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 150 | 156 | -6 | 12 | – |
| 5 | Coolkenno | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 175 | 191 | -16 | 12 | – |
| 6 | Valleymount | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 155 | 164 | -9 | 10 | – |
| 7 | Aughrim | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 159 | 171 | -12 | 10 | – |
| 8 | Kilcoole | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 176 | 180 | -4 | 9 | – |
| 9 | Rathnew | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 165 | 193 | -28 | 9 | – |
| 10 | Kilmacanogue | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 143 | 175 | -32 | 9 | – |
| 11 | Ballymanus | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 150 | 177 | -27 | 7 | – |
| 12 | Barndarrig | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 129 | 226 | -97 | 2 | – |
Wicklow Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 Table 2025
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hollywood | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 68 | 38 | 30 | 4 | – |
| 2 | Coolkenno | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 51 | 48 | 3 | 4 | – |
| 3 | Ballymanus | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 44 | 59 | -15 | 2 | – |
| 4 | Newtown | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 47 | 65 | -18 | 2 | – |
View more historical standings (14) Show fewer historical standings →
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2025
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laragh | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 207 | 183 | 24 | 19 | – |
| 2 | Donard/Glen | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 176 | 137 | 39 | 16 | – |
| 3 | Annacurra | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 176 | 125 | 51 | 15 | – |
| 4 | Ballinacor | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 191 | 177 | 14 | 14 | |
| 5 | Ballymanus | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 165 | 161 | 4 | 13 | – |
| 6 | Kilcoole | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 183 | 161 | 22 | 12 | – |
| 7 | Ashford | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 170 | 172 | -2 | 10 | – |
| 8 | Barndarrig | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 150 | 187 | -37 | 9 | – |
| 9 | Aughrim | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 162 | 149 | 13 | 8 | – |
| 10 | Kilmacanogue | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 179 | 213 | -34 | 7 | – |
| 11 | Newtown | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 158 | 169 | -11 | 7 | – |
| 12 | St Pats | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 62 | 145 | -83 | 0 | – |
Wicklow Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 Table 2024
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avondale | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 126 | 79 | 47 | 12 | – |
| 2 | Coolkenno | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 80 | 79 | 1 | 7 | – |
| 3 | Ballymanus | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 81 | 99 | -18 | 4 | – |
| 4 | Newtown | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 83 | 94 | -11 | 4 | – |
| 5 | Donard/Glen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 76 | 82 | -6 | 3 | – |
| 6 | Kilcoole | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 60 | 93 | -33 | 2 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2024
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carnew Emmets | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 169 | 149 | 20 | 21 | – |
| 2 | Shillelagh/Coolboy | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 174 | 110 | 64 | 19 | – |
| 3 | Annacurra | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 174 | 124 | 50 | 16 | – |
| 4 | Newtown | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 158 | 140 | 18 | 14 | – |
| 5 | Laragh | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 192 | 139 | 53 | 13 | – |
| 6 | Donard/Glen | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 193 | 154 | 39 | 12 | – |
| 7 | Ashford | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 156 | 153 | 3 | 12 | – |
| 8 | Ballymanus | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 145 | 125 | 20 | 10 | – |
| 9 | Barndarrig | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 107 | 150 | -43 | 9 | – |
| 10 | St Pats | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 102 | 159 | -57 | 5 | – |
| 11 | Eire Og | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 79 | 178 | -99 | 1 | – |
| 12 | Baltinglass | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 72 | 140 | -68 | -2 | – |
Wicklow Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 Table 2023
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hollywood | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 88 | 52 | 36 | 9 | – |
| 2 | Newtown | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 70 | 63 | 7 | 6 | – |
| 3 | Barndarrig | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 66 | 67 | -1 | 6 | – |
| 4 | Ballymanus | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 57 | 69 | -12 | 4 | – |
| 5 | Coolkenno | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 58 | 64 | -6 | 3 | – |
| 6 | Kilcoole | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 63 | 87 | -24 | 2 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2023
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coolkenno | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 208 | 150 | 58 | 17 | – |
| 2 | Dunlavin | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 191 | 135 | 56 | 16 | |
| 3 | Laragh | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 183 | 168 | 15 | 14 | – |
| 4 | Annacurra | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 139 | 123 | 16 | 14 | – |
| 5 | Ashford | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 147 | 149 | -2 | 12 | – |
| 6 | Shillelagh/Coolboy | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 170 | 161 | 9 | 12 | – |
| 7 | Donard/Glen | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 173 | 165 | 8 | 11 | – |
| 8 | Baltinglass | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 149 | 159 | -10 | 10 | – |
| 9 | Ballymanus | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 131 | 182 | -51 | 8 | – |
| 10 | Eire Og | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 133 | 157 | -24 | 8 | – |
| 11 | Ballinacor | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 148 | 186 | -38 | 6 | |
| 12 | Valleymount | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 140 | 177 | -37 | 4 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2022
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | An Tochar | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 208 | 103 | 105 | 20 |
| 2 | Kilmacanogue | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 191 | 157 | 34 | 16 |
| 3 | Laragh | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 154 | 129 | 25 | 14 |
| 4 | Baltinglass | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 179 | 143 | 36 | 14 |
| 5 | Ashford | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 179 | 144 | 35 | 13 |
| 6 | Valleymount | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 162 | 140 | 22 | 13 |
| 7 | Donard/Glen | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 172 | 164 | 8 | 12 |
| 8 | Ballymanus | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 132 | 150 | -18 | 11 |
| 9 | Annacurra | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 130 | 146 | -16 | 8 |
| 10 | Shillelagh/Coolboy | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 137 | 198 | -61 | 4 |
| 11 | Barndarrig | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 109 | 172 | -63 | 4 |
| 12 | Stratford/Grangecon | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 74 | 181 | -107 | 3 |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 League Cup Group B Table 2021
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ballymanus | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 110 | 66 | 44 | 10 |
| 2 | Annacurra | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 58 | 12 | 7 |
| 3 | Barndarrig | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 62 | -4 | 7 |
| 4 | Ashford | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 67 | 90 | -23 | 3 |
| 5 | Shillelagh/Coolboy | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 61 | 58 | 3 | 1 |
| 6 | Kilmacanogue | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 62 | 94 | -32 | 0 |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2020
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | An Tochar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 4 | |
| 2 | Laragh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 7 | 2 | – |
| 3 | Ballymanus | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 2 | – |
| 4 | Valleymount | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 2 | – |
| 5 | Ashford | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 2 | – |
| 6 | Stratford/Grangecon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 2 | – |
| 7 | Shillelagh/Coolboy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Baltinglass 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Kilmacanogue | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Barndarrig | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Annacurra | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Donard/Glen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 0 | – |
Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 Table 2019
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annacurra | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2 | Ballinacor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | Ballymanus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | Coolkenno | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | Kilmacanogue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | Laragh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
Wicklow Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 Table 2019
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kilmacanogue | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 50 | 34 | 10 | – |
| 2 | Coolkenno | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 82 | 62 | 20 | 6 | – |
| 3 | Laragh | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 73 | 76 | -3 | 6 | – |
| 4 | Ballymanus | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 74 | 71 | 3 | 4 | – |
| 5 | Annacurra | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 80 | 85 | -5 | 4 | – |
| 6 | Ballinacor | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 48 | 97 | -49 | 0 |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2019
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coolkenno | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 168 | 103 | 65 | 19 | – |
| 2 | Kilcoole | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 184 | 156 | 28 | 16 | – |
| 3 | Valleymount | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 157 | 121 | 36 | 16 | – |
| 4 | Donard/Glen | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 146 | 126 | 20 | 14 | – |
| 5 | Barndarrig | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 147 | 151 | -4 | 10 | – |
| 6 | Ballymanus | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 135 | 142 | -7 | 10 | – |
| 7 | An Tochar | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 138 | 153 | -15 | 10 | |
| 8 | Baltinglass 2 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 143 | 147 | -4 | 9 | – |
| 9 | Stratford/Grangecon | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 141 | 165 | -24 | 9 | – |
| 10 | Laragh | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 140 | 170 | -30 | 7 | – |
| 11 | Rathnew 2 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 121 | 161 | -40 | 4 | – |
| 12 | Ballinacor | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 139 | 164 | -25 | 2 |
Wicklow Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 Table 2018
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laragh | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 66 | 62 | 4 | 8 | – |
| 2 | Ballymanus | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 83 | 48 | 35 | 8 | – |
| 3 | Carnew Emmets | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 67 | 59 | 8 | 7 | – |
| 4 | Donard/Glen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 85 | 67 | 18 | 5 | – |
| 5 | Rathnew | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 61 | 88 | -27 | 2 | – |
| 6 | Ashford | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 50 | 88 | -38 | 0 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2018
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Newtown | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 165 | 109 | 56 | 19 |
| 2 | Carnew Emmets | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 135 | 88 | 47 | 19 |
| 3 | Donard/Glen | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 180 | 123 | 57 | 16 |
| 4 | Stratford/Grangecon | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 102 | 99 | 3 | 14 |
| 5 | Valleymount | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 178 | 141 | 37 | 11 |
| 6 | Ballymanus | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 135 | 104 | 31 | 10 |
| 7 | Ballinacor | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 106 | 125 | -19 | 10 |
| 8 | Laragh | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 71 | 104 | -33 | 10 |
| 9 | An Tochar | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 75 | 94 | -19 | 8 |
| 10 | Ashford | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 67 | 119 | -52 | 8 |
| 11 | Barndarrig | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 98 | 107 | -9 | 7 |
| 12 | Knockananna | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 115 | -99 | 0 |
Wicklow Intermediate Football Championship Group 1 Table 2006
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ballymanus | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 53 | 30 | 10 | – |
| 2 | Carnew Emmets | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 65 | 48 | 17 | 8 | – |
| 3 | Avondale | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 49 | 48 | 1 | 4 | – |
| 4 | Kilcoole | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 50 | -7 | 3 | – |
| 5 | Cill Bhride | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 46 | 57 | -11 | 2 | – |
| 6 | St Pats | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 48 | 78 | -30 | 1 | – |
Team Scoring Records
SportsPress scorer lists associated with Ballymanus, filtered to this team.
Ballymanus
| Rank | Player | Goals | Points | Total Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Kenny | 17 | 178 | 229 |
| 2 | Kieran Whelan | 1 | 185 | 188 |
| 3 | Padraig Byrne | 20 | 105 | 165 |
| 4 | Roan Lynch | 24 | 90 | 162 |
| 5 | Paddy Byrne | 7 | 121 | 142 |
| 6 | Kevin Byrne | 10 | 42 | 72 |
| 7 | Adam Byrne | 1 | 66 | 69 |
| 8 | Conor Byrne | 7 | 34 | 55 |
| 9 | Sean O Neill | 13 | 12 | 51 |
| 10 | Colm Coogan | 0 | 45 | 45 |
View all scorers (53) Show Top 10 only →
| Rank | Player | Goals | Points | Total Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Brendan Whelan | 9 | 13 | 40 |
| 12 | Michael Stapleton | 1 | 34 | 37 |
| 13 | Paul Murray | 5 | 14 | 29 |
| 14 | Craig Farrar | 3 | 20 | 29 |
| 15 | Darragh O Keeffe | 2 | 21 | 27 |
| 16 | Philip Coogan | 1 | 22 | 25 |
| 17 | Joe Clancy | 3 | 13 | 22 |
| 18 | John Harmon | 0 | 21 | 21 |
| 19 | Ray Stapleton | 1 | 18 | 21 |
| 20 | Seamus Coogan | 4 | 5 | 17 |
| 21 | Donal Murphy | 2 | 10 | 16 |
| 22 | Liam Byrne | 1 | 13 | 16 |
| 23 | Sean Harmon | 1 | 11 | 14 |
| 24 | Paddy Byrne (Gap) | 0 | 9 | 9 |
| 25 | Max Molloy | 1 | 5 | 8 |
| 26 | Tom Parker | 1 | 5 | 8 |
| 27 | Sean Byrne | 1 | 5 | 8 |
| 28 | Conall Harmon | 1 | 4 | 7 |
| 29 | Dylan Lynch | 1 | 4 | 7 |
| 30 | Callum McRae | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 31 | Shane Whelan | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 32 | Ewan McRae | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 33 | Aidan Byrne | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 34 | Willie Tyrrell | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 35 | Darragh Byrne | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 36 | Ciaran Clancy | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 37 | Glenn Farrar | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 38 | Lar Byrne | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 39 | Lorcan Byrne | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 40 | Ciaran Byrne | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 41 | Jim Byrne | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 42 | Brendan Doyle | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 43 | David Vieira | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 44 | Caolin Goetelen | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 45 | Glen Leeson | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 46 | Jamie Quaile | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 47 | Liam McCrea | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 48 | Killian Farrar | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 49 | Ryan Whelan | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 50 | Stephen Hunt | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 51 | Malachy Byrne | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 52 | Sean Murphy | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 53 | Daniel Doyle | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Continue Through the GAA Database
Move from this team into the full team database, fixtures, results and top scorer tables.
