Valleymount
Fixtures, results, competitions, players and team records from the Bill Hill Wicklow SportsPress database.
Follow Valleymount fixtures, results, players, competition records and scoring statistics on Bill Hill Wicklow. Explore Wicklow Intermediate Football Championship, Senior Football League Division 2 and Senior Football League Division 3 and other competitions associated with Valleymount. Use this team centre to browse recent results, player profiles, historical standings and team scoring records from the SportsPress database.
Fixtures & Results
Latest available match information for Valleymount.
Upcoming Fixtures
No matches are currently available.
Recent Results
Competitions
Competitions associated with Valleymount.
View more competitions (5) Show fewer competitions →
Players Represented
Player profiles currently associated with Valleymount.
View more players (51) Show fewer players →
League & Championship Standings
SportsPress standings containing Valleymount, rebuilt in the Team Centre style.
Wicklow Intermediate Football Championship Group 3 Table 2026
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laragh | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 31 | 9 | 4 | |
| 2 | Shillelagh/Coolboy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 20 | 11 | 2 | |
| 3 | Avondale | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 47 | 40 | 7 | 2 | |
| 4 | Valleymount | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 47 | -27 | 0 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2026
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Pats | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 181 | 92 | 89 | 16 | |
| 2 | Annacurra | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 210 | 108 | 102 | 15 | – |
| 3 | Ballinacor | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 146 | 141 | 5 | 13 | |
| 4 | Kilcoole | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 139 | 111 | 28 | 9 | |
| 5 | Ashford | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 118 | 127 | -9 | 9 | |
| 6 | Aughrim | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 126 | 141 | -15 | 8 | |
| 7 | Coolkenno | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 144 | 166 | -22 | 8 | |
| 8 | Rathnew | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 138 | 149 | -11 | 7 | |
| 9 | Valleymount | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 125 | 136 | -11 | 7 | – |
| 10 | Kilmacanogue | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 106 | 137 | -31 | 7 | |
| 11 | Ballymanus | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 114 | 146 | -32 | 5 | – |
| 12 | Barndarrig | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 98 | 191 | -93 | 2 |
Wicklow Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 Table 2025
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donard/Glen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 49 | 47 | 2 | 4 | |
| 2 | Laragh | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 53 | 2 | 3 | |
| 3 | Annacurra | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 51 | -4 | 3 | – |
| 4 | Valleymount | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 56 | 56 | 0 | 2 | – |
View more historical standings (13) Show fewer historical standings →
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 3 Table 2025
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valleymount | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 251 | 118 | 133 | 22 | – |
| 2 | Rathnew | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 198 | 151 | 47 | 18 | |
| 3 | Blessington | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 226 | 180 | 46 | 14 | |
| 4 | Avoca | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 167 | 167 | 0 | 12 | – |
| 5 | An Tochar | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 166 | 143 | 23 | 11 | |
| 6 | AGB | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 197 | 191 | 6 | 11 | |
| 7 | Baltinglass | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 144 | 167 | -23 | 10 | – |
| 8 | Newcastle | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 144 | 179 | -35 | 9 | |
| 9 | Dunlavin | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 168 | 195 | -27 | 8 | |
| 10 | Tinahely | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 153 | 196 | -43 | 6 | – |
| 11 | Knockananna | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 161 | 244 | -83 | 6 | |
| 12 | Eire Og | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 144 | 188 | -44 | 5 |
Wicklow Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 Table 2024
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carnew Emmets | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 137 | 86 | 51 | 14 | – |
| 2 | Hollywood | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 116 | 85 | 31 | 12 | – |
| 3 | Annacurra | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 113 | 107 | 6 | 8 | – |
| 4 | Ballinacor | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 68 | 88 | -20 | 4 | |
| 5 | Valleymount | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 66 | 89 | -23 | 2 | – |
| 6 | Laragh | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 83 | 108 | -25 | 2 |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 3 Table 2024
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ballinacor | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 160 | 94 | 66 | 17 | |
| 2 | Aughrim | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 144 | 93 | 51 | 15 | |
| 3 | Rathnew | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 185 | 132 | 53 | 15 | |
| 4 | Blessington | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 145 | 133 | 12 | 12 | |
| 5 | Avoca | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 154 | 148 | 6 | 10 | – |
| 6 | Valleymount | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 150 | 164 | -14 | 10 | – |
| 7 | Tinahely | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 114 | 144 | -30 | 8 | – |
| 8 | An Tochar | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 121 | 138 | -17 | 7 | |
| 9 | AGB | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 148 | 173 | -25 | 7 | |
| 10 | Dunlavin | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 103 | 152 | -49 | 6 | |
| 11 | Stratford/G'con | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 94 | 147 | -53 | 3 | – |
Wicklow Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 Table 2023
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annacurra | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 75 | 59 | 16 | 8 | – |
| 2 | Carnew Emmets | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 80 | 57 | 23 | 7 | – |
| 3 | Valleymount | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 65 | 65 | 0 | 7 | – |
| 4 | Donard/Glen | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 76 | 81 | -5 | 6 | |
| 5 | Laragh | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 52 | 71 | -19 | 2 | |
| 6 | Kilmacanogue | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 63 | 78 | -15 | 0 |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2023
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coolkenno | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 208 | 150 | 58 | 17 | |
| 2 | Dunlavin | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 191 | 135 | 56 | 16 | |
| 3 | Laragh | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 183 | 168 | 15 | 14 | |
| 4 | Annacurra | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 139 | 123 | 16 | 14 | – |
| 5 | Ashford | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 147 | 149 | -2 | 12 | |
| 6 | Shillelagh/Coolboy | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 170 | 161 | 9 | 12 | |
| 7 | Donard/Glen | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 173 | 165 | 8 | 11 | |
| 8 | Baltinglass | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 149 | 159 | -10 | 10 | – |
| 9 | Ballymanus | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 131 | 182 | -51 | 8 | – |
| 10 | Eire Og | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 133 | 157 | -24 | 8 | |
| 11 | Ballinacor | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 148 | 186 | -38 | 6 | |
| 12 | Valleymount | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 140 | 177 | -37 | 4 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2022
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | An Tochar | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 208 | 103 | 105 | 20 |
| 2 | Kilmacanogue | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 191 | 157 | 34 | 16 |
| 3 | Laragh | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 154 | 129 | 25 | 14 |
| 4 | Baltinglass | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 179 | 143 | 36 | 14 |
| 5 | Ashford | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 179 | 144 | 35 | 13 |
| 6 | Valleymount | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 162 | 140 | 22 | 13 |
| 7 | Donard/Glen | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 172 | 164 | 8 | 12 |
| 8 | Ballymanus | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 132 | 150 | -18 | 11 |
| 9 | Annacurra | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 130 | 146 | -16 | 8 |
| 10 | Shillelagh/Coolboy | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 137 | 198 | -61 | 4 |
| 11 | Barndarrig | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 109 | 172 | -63 | 4 |
| 12 | Stratford/Grangecon | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 74 | 181 | -107 | 3 |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 League Cup Group A Table 2021
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | An Tochar | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 34 | 33 | 10 |
| 2 | Donard/Glen | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 83 | 57 | 26 | 8 |
| 3 | Baltinglass | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 72 | 73 | -1 | 6 |
| 4 | Valleymount | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 61 | 80 | -19 | 2 |
| 5 | Laragh | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 59 | 69 | -10 | 0 |
| 6 | Stratford/Grangecon | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 33 | 62 | -29 | 0 |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2020
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | An Tochar | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 4 | |
| 2 | Laragh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 7 | 2 | |
| 3 | Ballymanus | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 2 | – |
| 4 | Valleymount | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 2 | – |
| 5 | Ashford | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 2 | |
| 6 | Stratford/Grangecon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 2 | – |
| 7 | Shillelagh/Coolboy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 0 | |
| 8 | Baltinglass 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Kilmacanogue | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 0 | |
| 10 | Barndarrig | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 0 | |
| 11 | Annacurra | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Donard/Glen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 0 |
Junior A Football Championship Group 1 Table 2019
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valleymount | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 17 | 83 | 10 | – |
| 2 | Blessington 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 94 | 76 | 18 | 7 | |
| 3 | Shillelagh/Coolboy | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 69 | 47 | 22 | 6 | |
| 4 | Aughrim | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 71 | 89 | -18 | 5 | |
| 5 | Lacken/Kilbride | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 41 | 75 | -34 | 2 | – |
| 6 | Hollywood 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 46 | 117 | -71 | 0 |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2019
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coolkenno | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 168 | 103 | 65 | 19 | |
| 2 | Kilcoole | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 184 | 156 | 28 | 16 | |
| 3 | Valleymount | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 157 | 121 | 36 | 16 | – |
| 4 | Donard/Glen | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 146 | 126 | 20 | 14 | |
| 5 | Barndarrig | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 147 | 151 | -4 | 10 | |
| 6 | Ballymanus | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 135 | 142 | -7 | 10 | – |
| 7 | An Tochar | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 138 | 153 | -15 | 10 | |
| 8 | Baltinglass 2 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 143 | 147 | -4 | 9 | – |
| 9 | Stratford/Grangecon | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 141 | 165 | -24 | 9 | – |
| 10 | Laragh | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 140 | 170 | -30 | 7 | |
| 11 | Rathnew 2 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 121 | 161 | -40 | 4 | |
| 12 | Ballinacor | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 139 | 164 | -25 | 2 |
Junior A Football Championship 2018 Group 1
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valleymount | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 26 | 38 | 6 |
| 2 | Barndarrig | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 56 | 29 | 27 | 4 |
| 3 | Knockananna | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 60 | -31 | 2 |
| 4 | Newcastle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 56 | -34 | 0 |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 2 Table 2018
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Newtown | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 165 | 109 | 56 | 19 |
| 2 | Carnew Emmets | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 135 | 88 | 47 | 19 |
| 3 | Donard/Glen | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 180 | 123 | 57 | 16 |
| 4 | Stratford/Grangecon | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 102 | 99 | 3 | 14 |
| 5 | Valleymount | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 178 | 141 | 37 | 11 |
| 6 | Ballymanus | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 135 | 104 | 31 | 10 |
| 7 | Ballinacor | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 106 | 125 | -19 | 10 |
| 8 | Laragh | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 71 | 104 | -33 | 10 |
| 9 | An Tochar | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 75 | 94 | -19 | 8 |
| 10 | Ashford | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 67 | 119 | -52 | 8 |
| 11 | Barndarrig | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 98 | 107 | -9 | 7 |
| 12 | Knockananna | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 115 | -99 | 0 |
Wicklow Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 Table 2006
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eire Og | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 65 | 50 | 15 | 6 | |
| 2 | Stratford/Grangecon | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 51 | 47 | 4 | 4 | – |
| 3 | Bray | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 43 | 1 | 4 | |
| 4 | Ashford | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 53 | 53 | 0 | 4 | |
| 5 | Valleymount | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 52 | 54 | -2 | 4 | – |
| 6 | Dunlavin | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 48 | 66 | -18 | 3 |
Team Scoring Records
SportsPress scorer lists associated with Valleymount, filtered to this team.
Valleymount
| Rank | Player | Goals | Points | Total Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James Fitzpatrick | 8 | 152 | 176 |
| 2 | Jack Slattery | 5 | 133 | 148 |
| 3 | Brian Miley | 16 | 77 | 125 |
| 4 | Declan Cahill | 18 | 70 | 124 |
| 5 | Steven Byrne | 11 | 70 | 103 |
| 6 | Liam Miley | 3 | 92 | 101 |
| 7 | Robbie Miley | 2 | 56 | 62 |
| 8 | Jack Miley | 8 | 33 | 57 |
| 9 | Sean Higgins | 6 | 30 | 48 |
| 10 | Mick Richardson | 5 | 31 | 46 |
View all scorers (63) Show Top 10 only →
Continue Through the GAA Database
Move from this team into the full team database, fixtures, results and top scorer tables.
