BHW APP
Fixtures, results, tables & scorers on your phone.
Get the App

Limerick SH

TEAM CENTRE

Limerick

Fixtures, results, competitions, players and team records from the Bill Hill Wicklow SportsPress database.

Team Database →
TEAM OVERVIEW

Follow Limerick fixtures, results, players, competition records and scoring statistics on Bill Hill Wicklow. Explore All Ireland Senior Hurling Championship, Munster Senior Hurling Championship and Allianz National Hurling League Division 1A and other competitions associated with Limerick. Use this team centre to browse recent results, player profiles, historical standings and team scoring records from the SportsPress database.

MATCH CENTRE

Fixtures & Results

Latest available match information for Limerick.

COMPETITIONS

Competitions

Competitions associated with Limerick.

View more competitions (5) Show fewer competitions
PLAYER DATABASE

Players Represented

Player profiles currently associated with Limerick.

View more players (50) Show fewer players
HISTORICAL RECORDS

League & Championship Standings

SportsPress standings containing Limerick, rebuilt in the Team Centre style.

STANDINGS

Allianz National Hurling League Division 1A Table 2026

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTSNext
1 Limerick 6 5 0 1 171 135 36 10 –
2 Cork 6 5 0 1 169 132 37 10 –
3 Tipperary 6 3 1 2 169 164 5 7 –
4 Galway 6 3 0 3 151 145 6 6 –
5 Kilkenny 6 2 1 3 134 157 -23 5 –
6 Waterford 6 2 0 4 131 143 -12 4 –
7 Offaly 6 0 0 6 119 168 -49 0 –
STANDINGS

Allianz National Hurling League Division 1A Table 2025

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTSNext
1 Tipperary 6 5 0 1 166 138 28 10 –
2 Cork 6 4 1 1 167 126 41 9 –
3 Galway 6 3 0 3 139 163 -24 6 –
4 Kilkenny 6 3 0 3 141 137 4 6 –
5 Limerick 6 2 1 3 135 138 -3 5 –
6 Wexford 6 2 0 4 117 135 -18 4 –
7 Clare 6 1 0 5 129 157 -28 2 –
STANDINGS

Allianz National Hurling League Division 1 Group B Table 2024

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTSNext
1 Limerick 6 4 1 1 162 118 44 9 –
2 Tipperary 6 4 0 2 167 138 29 8 –
3 Galway 5 3 1 1 151 92 59 7 –
4 Dublin 5 2 0 3 112 135 -23 4 –
5 Westmeath 5 1 0 4 95 146 -51 2 –
6 Antrim 5 0 0 5 80 154 -74 0 –
View more historical standings (11) Show fewer historical standings
STANDINGS

Munster Senior Hurling Championship Table 2024

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTSNext
1 Limerick 4 3 0 1 122 96 26 6 –
2 Clare 4 3 0 1 116 113 3 6 –
3 Cork 4 2 0 2 140 125 15 4 –
4 Waterford 4 1 1 2 113 121 -8 3 –
5 Tipperary 4 0 1 3 96 132 -36 1 –
STANDINGS

Allianz National Hurling League Division 1A Table 2023

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTSNext
1 Cork 5 4 1 0 130 116 14 9 –
2 Limerick 5 4 0 1 132 99 33 8 –
3 Galway 5 3 0 2 139 112 27 6 –
4 Clare 5 2 1 2 152 116 36 5 –
5 Wexford 5 1 0 4 98 130 -32 2 –
6 Westmeath 5 0 0 5 86 164 -78 0 –
STANDINGS

Munster Senior Hurling Championship Table 2023

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTSNext
1 Clare 4 3 0 1 115 106 9 6 –
2 Limerick 4 2 1 1 106 104 2 5 –
3 Tipperary 4 1 2 1 114 115 -1 4 –
4 Cork 4 1 1 2 118 111 7 3 –
5 Waterford 4 1 0 3 80 97 -17 2 –
STANDINGS

Allianz National Hurling League Division 1 Group A Table 2022

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTSNext
1 Wexford 5 5 0 0 111 87 24 10 –
2 Cork 5 4 0 1 147 109 38 8 –
3 Galway 5 3 0 2 124 110 14 6 –
4 Limerick 5 1 1 3 107 101 6 3 –
5 Clare 5 1 1 3 123 121 2 3 –
6 Offaly 5 0 0 5 85 169 -84 0 –
STANDINGS

Munster Senior Hurling Championship Table 2022

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTS
1 Limerick 5 4 1 0 147 123 24 9
2 Clare 5 3 1 1 151 132 19 7
3 Cork 4 2 0 2 113 108 5 4
4 Waterford 4 1 0 3 107 124 -17 2
5 Tipperary 4 0 0 4 98 129 -31 0
STANDINGS

Allianz National Hurling League Division 1 Table 2019

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTSNext
1 Limerick SH 5 3 1 1 109 93 16 7 –
2 Wexford SH 5 3 0 2 103 97 6 6 –
3 Clare SH 5 2 1 2 105 112 -7 5 –
4 Tipperary SH 5 2 0 3 105 93 12 4 –
5 Kilkenny SH 5 2 0 3 97 106 -9 4 –
6 Cork SH 5 2 0 3 103 121 -18 4 –
7 Antrim SH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 Dublin SH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 Galway SH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 Laois SH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
11 Offaly SH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
12 Waterford SH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
13 Westmeath SH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
SCORING RECORDS

Team Scoring Records

SportsPress scorer lists associated with Limerick, filtered to this team.

TEAM SCORING

Limerick SH

Open scorers →
RankPlayerGoalsPointsTotal Pts
1 Aaron Gillane 30525615
2 Diarmaid Byrnes 6239257
3 Tom Morrissey 2235241
4 David Reidy 4188200
5 Gearoid Hegarty 11159192
6 Aidan O Connor 6133151
7 Peter Casey 6120138
8 Seamus Flanagan 1198131
9 Cathal O Neill 6111129
10 Adam English 38897
View all scorers (62) Show Top 10 only
RankPlayerGoalsPointsTotal Pts
11 Cian Lynch 28894
12 Kyle Hayes 86589
13 Shane O Brien 76586
14 Graeme Mulcahy 66179
15 Darragh O Donovan 25258
16 Shane Dowling 44153
17 Donnacha O Dalaigh 53550
18 Barry Nash 23642
19 Barry Murphy 22733
20 Pat Ryan 51429
21 Declan Hannon 02727
22 Micheal Houlihan 02727
23 Colin Coughlan 02323
24 Conor Boylan 41123
25 William O Donoghue 11720
26 David Dempsey 31120
27 Adrian Breen 11518
28 Oisin O Reilly 2713
29 Darren O Connell 1912
30 Patrick O Donovan 01010
31 Colin Ryan 088
32 Brian O Grady 066
33 Paddy O Loughlin 066
34 Dan Morrissey 066
35 Mike Casey 055
36 Mark Quinlan 055
37 Ethan Hurley 044
38 Jason Gillane 044
39 Ronan Connolly 044
40 Robbie Hanley 044
41 Richie English 033
42 Connor O Grady 033
43 Josh Considine 022
44 Barry O Connell 022
45 Brian Ryan 022
46 Fergal O Connor 011
47 Ciaran Barry 011
48 Andrew La Touche Cosgrave 011
49 Fintan Fitzgerald 011
50 Matthew Fitzgerald 011
51 Eddie Stokes 011
52 Hugh Flanagan 011
53 Tom Condon 011
54 Aaron Costello 011
55 Nicky Quaid 000
56 William O Meara 000
57 Sean Finn 000
58 Lorcan Lyons 000
59 Kevin Downes 000
60 Barry Hennessy 000
61 Michael O Brien 000
62 Jamie Power 000
EXPLORE BILL HILL WICKLOW

Continue Through the GAA Database

Move from this team into the full team database, fixtures, results and top scorer tables.

TEAM PAGE SPONSORSHIP

Sponsor Limerick SH

Put your business alongside Limerick SH's Team Centre for just €40 for 30 days.

📣 Sponsor This Team Page
APPLICATION

Apply for Sponsorship