BHW APP
Fixtures, results, tables & scorers on your phone.
Get the App

Dublin

TEAM CENTRE

Dublin

Fixtures, results, competitions, players and team records from the Bill Hill Wicklow SportsPress database.

Team Database →
TEAM OVERVIEW

Follow Dublin fixtures, results, players, competition records and scoring statistics on Bill Hill Wicklow. Explore All Ireland Senior Football Championship, Leinster Senior Football Championship and Allianz National Football League Division 1 and other competitions associated with Dublin. Use this team centre to browse recent results, player profiles, historical standings and team scoring records from the SportsPress database.

MATCH CENTRE

Fixtures & Results

Latest available match information for Dublin.

COMPETITIONS

Competitions

Competitions associated with Dublin.

View more competitions (1) Show fewer competitions
PLAYER DATABASE

Players Represented

Player profiles currently associated with Dublin.

View more players (130) Show fewer players
Brian Howard Brian O Leary Bryan Cullen Callum Pearson Cameron McCormack Charlie McMorrow Chris Sallier Cian Murphy Cian O Connor Cian O Sullivan Ciaran Archer Ciaran Kilkenny Ciaran Reddin Ciaran Smith Ciaran Whelan Cillian O Shea CJ Smith Clyde Burke Colin Moran Colm Basquel Con O Callaghan Conal Keaney Conor McHugh Conor Mullally Conor Tyrrell Cormac Costello Cormac Howley Craig Dias Craig Reilly Dan O Brien Dara Mullin Dara Newcombe Darragh Conlon Darren Byrne Darren Daly Darren Gavin Darren Henry Darren Magee David Byrne David Lacey David O Hanlon David Quinn Dean Rock Declan Monaghan Denis Bastick Diarmaid McLoughlin Diarmuid Connolly Eamon Fennell Emmett O Conghaile Eoghan O Donnell Eoghan O Gara Eoin Daire Newcombe Eoin Kennedy Eoin Murchan Eoin O Brien Eoin O Dea Eric Lowndes Evan Comerford Ger Brennan Gerry Seaver Glenn O Reilly Graham Hannigan Greg McEneaney Harry Ladd Hugh O Sullivan Jack Hazley Jack Lundy Jack McCaffrey James McCarthy Jason Sherlock Joe Quigley John Small Jonny Cooper Karl Lynch Bissett Kevin Lahiff Kevin McManamon Kevin McMenamin Kevin Nolan Kevin Stephenson Kieran Kennedy Killian McGinnis Killian O Gara Lee Gannon Liam Flatman Lorcan O Dell Luke Breathnach Mark Davoren Mark Lavin Mark Schutte Mark Vaughan Michael Darragh MaCauley Michael Fitzsimons Michael Shiel Nathan Doran Niall McGovern Niall O Callaghan Niall Scully Niall Walsh Nicky Devereux Oisin Lynch Paddy Andrews Paddy Small Paul Flynn Paul Mannion Peadar O Cofaigh Byrne Philly McMahon Robbie McDaid Robert Shaw Ross McConnell Ross McGarry Ross McGowan Ryan Basquel Ryan Deegan Scott Fulham Sean Bugler Sean Cleary Sean Guiden Sean Kinsella Sean Lowry Sean McMahon Shane Boland Shane Carthy Shane Ryan Stephen Cluxton Stephen Smith Tim Deering Tom Lahiff Tomas Brady Tomas Quinn Warren Egan
HISTORICAL RECORDS

League & Championship Standings

SportsPress standings containing Dublin, rebuilt in the Team Centre style.

STANDINGS

Allianz National Football League Division 1 Table 2026

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTSNext
1 Donegal 7 5 1 1 162 145 17 11 –
2 Kerry 7 4 2 1 167 134 33 10 –
3 Mayo 7 5 0 2 178 152 26 10 –
4 Roscommon 7 4 0 3 153 170 -17 8 –
5 Galway 7 3 2 2 152 145 7 8 –
6 Armagh 7 2 1 4 169 164 5 5 –
7 Dublin 7 2 0 5 139 143 -4 4 –
8 Monaghan 7 0 0 7 118 185 -67 0 –
STANDINGS

Allianz National Football League Division 1 Table 2025

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTSNext
1 Mayo 7 4 1 2 133 134 -1 9 –
2 Kerry 7 4 0 3 170 151 19 8 –
3 Galway 7 3 2 2 143 134 9 8 –
4 Donegal 7 4 0 3 141 139 2 8 –
5 Dublin 7 4 0 3 143 142 1 8 –
6 Armagh 7 3 1 3 144 137 7 7 –
7 Tyrone 7 3 1 3 138 131 7 7 –
8 Derry 7 0 1 6 136 180 -44 1 –
STANDINGS

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Group 2 Table 2024

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTSNext
1 Dublin 3 2 1 0 74 43 31 5 –
2 Mayo 3 2 1 0 57 46 11 5 –
3 Roscommon 3 1 0 2 60 68 -8 2 –
4 Cavan 3 0 0 3 47 81 -34 0 –
View more historical standings (9) Show fewer historical standings
STANDINGS

Allianz National Football League Division 1 Table 2024

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTSNext
1 Derry 7 6 0 1 138 100 38 12 –
2 Dublin 7 5 0 2 154 105 49 10 –
3 Kerry 7 5 0 2 124 113 11 10 –
4 Mayo 7 4 0 3 115 108 7 8 –
5 Tyrone 7 3 0 4 104 126 -22 6 –
6 Galway 7 2 1 4 94 109 -15 5 –
7 Roscommon 7 1 1 5 92 115 -23 3 –
8 Monaghan 7 1 0 6 103 148 -45 2 –
STANDINGS

All Ireland Senior Football Championship Group 3 Table 2023

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTSNext
1 Dublin 3 2 1 0 68 35 33 5 –
2 Kildare 3 1 1 1 46 54 -8 3 –
3 Roscommon 3 1 1 1 56 47 9 3 –
4 Sligo 3 0 1 2 36 70 -34 1 –
STANDINGS

Allianz National Football League Division 2 Table 2023

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTSNext
1 Derry 7 6 1 0 120 69 51 13 –
2 Dublin 7 6 0 1 125 95 30 12 –
3 Louth 7 4 0 3 101 99 2 8 –
4 Cork 7 3 1 3 137 101 36 7 –
5 Kildare 7 3 0 4 87 108 -21 6 –
6 Meath 7 2 1 4 107 129 -22 5 –
7 Clare 7 2 0 5 98 106 -8 4 –
8 Limerick 7 0 1 6 85 153 -68 1 –
STANDINGS

Allianz National Football League Division 1 Table 2022

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTS
1 Kerry 7 5 1 1 118 91 27 11
2 Mayo 7 4 1 2 108 94 14 9
3 Armagh 7 3 1 3 108 98 10 7
4 Donegal 7 3 1 3 81 91 -10 7
5 Tyrone 7 3 1 3 73 82 -9 7
6 Monaghan 7 2 2 3 100 113 -13 6
7 Kildare 7 2 1 4 104 111 -7 5
8 Dublin 7 2 0 5 106 118 -12 4
STANDINGS

Allianz National Football League Division 1 South Table 2021

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTS
1 Kerry 3 2 1 0 75 47 28 5
2 Dublin 3 2 1 0 68 55 13 5
3 Galway 3 1 0 2 51 71 -20 2
4 Roscommon 3 0 0 3 47 68 -21 0
STANDINGS

Top Scoring Counties Competition 2021

Open table →
STANDINGS

Allianz National Football League Division 1 Table 2020

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTSNext
1 Kerry 7 5 1 1 133 112 21 11 –
2 Dublin 7 4 2 1 126 112 14 10 –
3 Tyrone 7 4 0 3 109 126 -17 8 –
4 Galway 7 4 0 3 128 127 1 8 –
5 Donegal 7 3 1 3 117 109 8 7 –
6 Monaghan 7 2 2 3 113 114 -1 6 –
7 Mayo 7 2 1 4 122 123 -1 5 –
8 Meath 7 0 1 6 103 128 -25 1 –
STANDINGS

Allianz National Football League Division 1 Table 2019

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTSNext
1 Kerry 7 6 0 1 113 92 21 12 –
2 Mayo 7 5 0 2 102 92 10 10 –
3 Tyrone 7 4 1 2 108 95 13 9 –
4 Dublin 7 4 0 3 122 99 23 8 –
5 Galway 7 4 0 3 96 103 -7 8 –
6 Monaghan 7 2 0 5 103 114 -11 4 –
7 Roscommon 7 1 1 5 92 122 -30 3 –
8 Cavan 7 1 0 6 90 109 -19 2 –
STANDINGS

Allianz National Football League Division 1 Table 2018

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTSNext
1 Galway 7 6 1 0 106 83 23 13 –
2 Dublin 7 5 1 1 131 99 32 11 –
3 Monaghan 7 5 0 2 106 100 6 10 –
4 Tyrone 7 4 0 3 113 99 14 8 –
5 Kerry 7 3 0 4 114 127 -13 6 –
6 Mayo 7 2 1 4 94 110 -16 5 –
7 Donegal 7 1 1 5 109 126 -17 3 –
8 Kildare 7 0 0 7 101 130 -29 0 –
SCORING RECORDS

Team Scoring Records

SportsPress scorer lists associated with Dublin, filtered to this team.

TEAM SCORING

Dublin

Open scorers →
RankPlayerGoalsPointsTotal Pts
1 Dean Rock 22449515
2 Cormac Costello 20321381
3 Con O Callaghan 33271370
4 Ciaran Kilkenny 9255282
5 Bernard Brogan 20195255
6 Sean Bugler 9142169
7 Paul Mannion 13126165
8 Brian Fenton 7128149
9 Paddy Small 7121142
10 Colm Basquel 1293129
View all scorers (141) Show Top 10 only
RankPlayerGoalsPointsTotal Pts
11 Niall Scully 1475117
12 Diarmuid Connolly 1271107
13 Kevin McManamon 95077
14 Paul Flynn 65573
15 Alan Brogan 26672
16 Eoghan O Gara 122258
17 Paddy Andrews 15457
18 Stephen Cluxton 05353
19 Ross McGarry 14851
20 Brian Howard 14750
21 Lorcan O Dell 62745
22 James McCarthy 42941
23 Luke Breathnach 23440
24 Lee Gannon 13538
25 Jack McCaffrey 42638
26 John Small 32938
27 Killian McGinnis 23137
28 Philly McMahon 22632
29 Michael Darragh MaCauley 71132
30 Tomas Quinn 12932
31 Killian O Gara 41830
32 Tom Lahiff 12629
33 Cian Murphy 11417
34 Aaron Byrne 11417
35 Bryan Cullen 01616
36 Niall O Callaghan 3716
37 Jason Sherlock 11316
38 Greg McEneaney 11215
39 Conor McHugh 01212
40 Charlie McMorrow 1912
41 Robbie McDaid 2511
42 Ryan Basquel 01111
43 Sean Guiden 01111
44 Barry Cahill 1710
45 Eoin Kennedy 169
46 Eoin Murchan 239
47 Denis Bastick 169
48 David Byrne 077
49 Sean McMahon 066
50 Kevin Lahiff 136
51 Ross McConnell 066
52 Conor Tyrrell 125
53 Jonny Cooper 055
54 Kevin Nolan 055
55 Cian O Sullivan 055
56 Nathan Doran 055
57 Mark Vaughan 125
58 Hugh O Sullivan 044
59 Colin Moran 044
60 Ger Brennan 044
61 Peadar O Cofaigh Byrne 114
62 Harry Ladd 044
63 Brian O Leary 044
64 Shane Carthy 044
65 Warren Egan 114
66 David O Hanlon 033
67 Eric Lowndes 033
68 Robert Shaw 103
69 Tim Deering 103
70 Darren Magee 103
71 Tomas Brady 033
72 Clyde Burke 033
73 Joe Quigley 103
74 Stephen Smith 033
75 Evan Comerford 033
76 Dara Newcombe 022
77 Eoin Daire Newcombe 022
78 Jack Lundy 022
79 Sean Lowry 022
80 Darren Gavin 022
81 Eamon Fennell 022
82 Craig Dias 022
83 Cameron McCormack 022
84 Mark Lavin 022
85 Dan O Brien 022
86 Ciaran Archer 022
87 Mark Davoren 022
88 Oisin Lynch 022
89 David Lacey 022
90 Gerry Seaver 022
91 Michael Fitzsimons 011
92 CJ Smith 011
93 Ben Millist 011
94 Cian O Connor 011
95 Alex Gavin 011
96 Kieran Kennedy 011
97 Adam Waddick 011
98 Cillian O Shea 011
99 Ciaran Whelan 011
100 Shane Ryan 011
101 Kevin Stephenson 011
102 Karl Lynch Bissett 011
103 Alex Wright 011
104 Sean Kinsella 011
105 Glenn O Reilly 011
106 Kevin McMenamin 011
107 Eoghan O Donnell 011
108 Ciaran Reddin 011
109 Dara Mullin 011
110 Mark Schutte 011
111 Nicky Devereux 011
112 Diarmaid McLoughlin 011
113 Darren Henry 011
114 Michael Shiel 000
115 Andy Bunyan 000
116 Liam Flatman 000
117 Darragh Conlon 000
118 Declan Monaghan 000
119 Eoin O Brien 000
120 Ciaran Smith 000
121 Darren Byrne 000
122 Eoin O Dea 000
123 Niall McGovern 000
124 Graham Hannigan 000
125 Ross McGowan 000
126 Jack Hazley 000
127 Emmett O Conghaile 000
128 Cormac Howley 000
129 Andy Foley 000
130 Niall Walsh 000
131 Shane Boland 000
132 Ryan Deegan 000
133 Callum Pearson 000
134 David Quinn 000
135 Chris Sallier 000
136 Craig Reilly 000
137 Sean Cleary 000
138 Darren Daly 000
139 Andrew McGowan 000
140 Conor Mullally 000
141 Scott Fulham 000
EXPLORE BILL HILL WICKLOW

Continue Through the GAA Database

Move from this team into the full team database, fixtures, results and top scorer tables.

TEAM PAGE SPONSORSHIP

Sponsor Dublin

Put your business alongside Dublin's Team Centre for just €40 for 30 days.

📣 Sponsor This Team Page
APPLICATION

Apply for Sponsorship