BHW APP
Fixtures, results, tables & scorers on your phone.
Get the App

Eire Og (MF)

TEAM CENTRE

Eire Og

Fixtures, results, competitions, players and team records from the Bill Hill Wicklow SportsPress database.

Team Database →
TEAM OVERVIEW

Follow Eire Og fixtures, results, players, competition records and scoring statistics on Bill Hill Wicklow. Explore Wicklow Minor B Football Championship, Wicklow Minor A Football Championship and Wicklow Minor C Football Championship and other competitions associated with Eire Og. Use this team centre to browse recent results, player profiles, historical standings and team scoring records from the SportsPress database.

MATCH CENTRE

Fixtures & Results

Latest available match information for Eire Og.

COMPETITIONS

Competitions

Competitions associated with Eire Og.

PLAYER DATABASE

Players Represented

Player profiles currently associated with Eire Og.

View more players (79) Show fewer players
HISTORICAL RECORDS

League & Championship Standings

SportsPress standings containing Eire Og, rebuilt in the Team Centre style.

STANDINGS

Wicklow Minor A/B Football Championship Group 1 Table 2023

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTSNext
1 AGB 5 4 1 0 110 50 60 9 –
2 Blessington 5 3 1 1 76 49 27 7 –
3 Bray Emmets 5 3 0 2 85 88 -3 6 –
4 Eire Og 5 3 0 2 84 87 -3 6 –
5 Rathnew 5 1 0 4 32 64 -32 2 –
6 St Pats 5 0 0 5 59 108 -49 0 –
View more historical standings (5) Show fewer historical standings
STANDINGS

Wicklow Minor A Football Championship Table 2020

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTS
1 Rathnew (MF) 5 4 0 1 106 72 34 8
2 Eire Og (MF) 5 3 0 2 95 75 20 6
3 St Nicholas (MF) 5 2 1 2 71 96 -25 5
4 Blessington (MF) 5 2 1 3 73 72 1 5
5 An Tochar (MF) 5 1 2 2 97 97 0 4
6 Baltinglass (MF) 5 1 0 4 78 108 -30 2
7 AGB (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Annacurra (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Aughrim (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Bray Emmets (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Michael Dwyers (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Michael Hogans (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Pearse Gaels (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 St Kevins (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 St Pats (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Tomnafinogue (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
STANDINGS

Wicklow Minor B Football Championship Table 2020

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTS
1 Bray Emmets (MF) 7 7 0 0 122 83 39 14
2 AGB (MF) 7 4 0 3 126 109 17 8
3 St Pats (MF) 6 2 0 4 70 99 -29 4
4 AGB (MF) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 An Tochar (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Annacurra (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Aughrim (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Baltinglass (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Blessington (MF) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Carnew Emmets (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Clan Na Gael (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Eire Og (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Kilcoole (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Michael Dwyers (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Michael Hogans (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Pearse Gaels (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Rathnew (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 St Nicholas (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Tomnafinogue (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Tomnafinogue (MF) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 St Kevins (MF) 6 0 0 6 53 80 -27 0
STANDINGS

Wicklow Minor C Football Championship Table 2020

Open table →
PosTeamPLDWDLPFPA+/-PTS
1 Michael Hogans (MF) 7 7 0 0 168 92 76 14
2 Pearse Gaels (MF) 6 5 0 1 150 93 57 10
3 Michael Dwyers (MF) 7 3 0 4 113 126 -13 6
4 Ballinglen (MF) 6 2 0 4 66 93 -27 4
5 Carnew Emmets (MF) 5 1 0 4 55 93 -38 2
6 AGB (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 AGB (MF) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 An Tochar (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Annacurra (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Aughrim (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Baltinglass (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Blessington (MF) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Bray Emmets (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Eire Og (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Kilcoole (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Rathnew (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 St Kevins (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 St Pats (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Tomnafinogue (MF) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Tomnafinogue (MF) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Clan Na Gael (MF) 5 0 0 5 35 90 -55 0
SCORING RECORDS

Team Scoring Records

SportsPress scorer lists associated with Eire Og, filtered to this team.

TEAM SCORING

Eire Og MF

Open scorers →
RankPlayerGoalsPointsTotal Pts
1 Oisin Shanahan 32837
2 Joe Prendergast 32736
3 Darragh Shanahan 32433
4 Oisin Murphy 61432
5 Corey O Brien 51631
6 Daniel Connerty 21824
7 Taylor O Sullivan 5621
8 Conor Keogh 21420
9 Cael McCloskey 4719
10 Gearoid Murphy 21016
View all scorers (91) Show Top 10 only
RankPlayerGoalsPointsTotal Pts
11 Taylor O Sullivan 3615
12 Niall Barry 11215
13 Ryan Coleville 2713
14 Danny Howard 4012
15 Piaras Healy 2511
16 Ollie Mathews 2410
17 Roy Byrne 169
18 Chris Stewart 099
19 Ciaran Foley 239
20 Patrick Byrne 099
21 Colm Condron 239
22 Ollie Barr 158
23 Robert Moore 147
24 Charlie Leahy 217
25 Cillian Brady 136
26 Callum O Connor 066
27 Patrick O Boyle 206
28 Rory Coyle 044
29 Matthew Fallon 114
30 Daniel Burns 114
31 Gavin Lincoln 114
32 Lucas Zdunek 114
33 Paddy Marrinan 044
34 Cillian Walsh 114
35 Matthew Egan 103
36 Sean McLaughlin 033
37 Jamie Coyle 103
38 Oscar Kinsella 103
39 Alec Bartec 033
40 Conor Donovan 103
41 Max Scully 103
42 Oisin McManus 103
43 Tom Meyler 103
44 Frank O Shea 022
45 Cian O Lonaigh 022
46 Jack McGlone 022
47 Colin O Shea 022
48 Ben Griffiths 011
49 Craig Byrne 011
50 Paddy Martin 011
51 Callum Clarke Toomey 011
52 Sam Cunningham 011
53 Daire McGowan 011
54 Sean Lehane 011
55 Jack Ward 011
56 Aaron Doherty 011
57 Ruairi Shaw 011
58 Geroid Murphy 011
59 Dan Cunningham 011
60 Conor Lehane 011
61 Kevin Booth 011
62 Darragh Rush 011
63 Colm Shortt 011
64 Shane O Dowd 000
65 Garret Keogh 000
66 Daniel Quilty 000
67 Cillian Gallery Martinez 000
68 Senan Dutton 000
69 Darragh McGrath 000
70 Christian Whelan 000
71 Philip Kenny 000
72 Stephen Moran 000
73 Louis Atkins 000
74 Ethan Bramhill 000
75 Aaron Byrne 000
76 Joey Grogan 000
77 Michael Kavanagh 000
78 Harry Kinsella 000
79 Christian Maxwell 000
80 Harry McGeehan 000
81 Ronan McGuigan 000
82 Cillian McInerney 000
83 Eoin Mclarnon 000
84 Milo Mulholland 000
85 Ethan Murphy 000
86 Luke Murphy 000
87 John O Boyle 000
88 Aaron O Toole 000
89 Declan Shanahan 000
90 Jake Somers 000
91 Roddy Thompson 000
EXPLORE BILL HILL WICKLOW

Continue Through the GAA Database

Move from this team into the full team database, fixtures, results and top scorer tables.

TEAM PAGE SPONSORSHIP

Sponsor Eire Og (MF)

Put your business alongside Eire Og (MF)'s Team Centre for just €40 for 30 days.

📣 Sponsor This Team Page
APPLICATION

Apply for Sponsorship