Carnew Emmets 2
Fixtures, results, competitions, players and team records from the Bill Hill Wicklow SportsPress database.
Follow Carnew Emmets 2 fixtures, results, players, competition records and scoring statistics on Bill Hill Wicklow. Explore Wicklow Junior C Football Championship, Wicklow Football League Division 4 and Senior Football League Division 3 and other competitions associated with Carnew Emmets 2. Use this team centre to browse recent results, player profiles, historical standings and team scoring records from the SportsPress database.
Fixtures & Results
Latest available match information for Carnew Emmets 2.
Upcoming Fixtures
No matches are currently available.
Recent Results
Competitions
Competitions associated with Carnew Emmets 2.
View more competitions (4) Show fewer competitions →
Players Represented
Player profiles currently associated with Carnew Emmets 2.
View more players (39) Show fewer players →
League & Championship Standings
SportsPress standings containing Carnew Emmets 2, rebuilt in the Team Centre style.
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 4 Group 1 Table 2025
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kiltegan | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 133 | 110 | 23 | 11 | – |
| 2 | Stratford/Grangecon | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 135 | 90 | 45 | 10 | – |
| 3 | Blessington | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 135 | 120 | 15 | 9 | |
| 4 | Baltinglass | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 130 | 131 | -1 | 8 | |
| 5 | Donard/Glen | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 124 | 94 | 30 | 6 | – |
| 6 | Hollywood | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 127 | 124 | 3 | 6 | |
| 7 | Cill Bhride | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 88 | 170 | -82 | 2 | – |
| 8 | Carnew Emmets | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 64 | 97 | -33 | 2 | – |
Wicklow Junior C Football Championship Group 1 Table 2024
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rathnew | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 36 | 45 | 7 | |
| 2 | Carnew Emmets | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 78 | 36 | 42 | 7 | – |
| 3 | Shillelagh/Coolboy | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 57 | 54 | 3 | 4 | – |
| 4 | Cill Bhride | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 70 | -37 | 1 | – |
| 5 | AGB | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 88 | -53 | 1 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 4 Group 2 Table 2024
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Newcastle | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 114 | 102 | 12 | 14 | |
| 2 | Bray Emmets | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 131 | 110 | 21 | 12 | |
| 3 | Annacurra | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 117 | 75 | 42 | 10 | |
| 4 | Ashford | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 103 | 147 | -44 | 9 | – |
| 5 | Rathnew | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 106 | 68 | 38 | 8 | |
| 6 | Avondale | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 56 | 77 | -21 | 5 | |
| 7 | Carnew Emmets | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 58 | 102 | -44 | 4 | – |
| 8 | Newtown | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 0 |
View more historical standings (9) Show fewer historical standings →
Wicklow Junior C Football Championship Group 1 Table 2023
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blessington | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 31 | 92 | 10 | |
| 2 | Carnew Emmets | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 58 | 3 | 8 | – |
| 3 | Ashford | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 69 | 82 | -13 | 4 | – |
| 4 | Enniskerry | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 53 | 82 | -29 | 4 | – |
| 5 | Annacurra | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 56 | 80 | -24 | 2 | |
| 6 | Kiltegan | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 52 | 81 | -29 | 2 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 3 Table 2023
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS | Next |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barndarrig | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 188 | 102 | 86 | 17 | |
| 2 | St Pats | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 147 | 103 | 44 | 17 | |
| 3 | Stratford/G'con | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 141 | 127 | 14 | 14 | – |
| 4 | Aughrim | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 188 | 158 | 30 | 12 | |
| 5 | Rathnew | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 138 | 134 | 4 | 12 | |
| 6 | An Tochar | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 133 | 155 | -22 | 10 | |
| 7 | AGB | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 145 | 167 | -22 | 8 | |
| 8 | Avoca | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 129 | 160 | -31 | 7 | – |
| 9 | Blessington | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 139 | 159 | -20 | 6 | |
| 10 | Tinahely | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 132 | 131 | 1 | 5 | – |
| 11 | Carnew Emmets | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 81 | 165 | -84 | 2 | – |
Wicklow Senior Football League Division 4 Table 2022
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | An Tochar | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2 | Carnew Emmets | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 16 |
| 3 | Baltinglass | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 16 |
| 4 | Rathnew | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 12 |
| 5 | Avondale | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 |
| 6 | Dunlavin | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 8 |
| 7 | Ashford | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 8 |
| 8 | Bray Emmets | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 8 |
| 9 | Newcastle | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| 10 | Cill Bhride | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 |
| 11 | Newtown | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
Division 4 West League Table 2021
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunlavin | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 105 | 86 | 19 | 13 |
| 2 | An Tochar | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 135 | 111 | 24 | 9 |
| 3 | Baltinglass | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 85 | 87 | -2 | 9 |
| 4 | Carnew Emmets | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 68 | 42 | 26 | 7 |
| 5 | Lacken/Kilbride | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 78 | 145 | -67 | 0 |
Junior B Football Championship 2020 Group 4 Table
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tinahely | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 54 | 3 | 7 |
| 2 | Knockananna | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 100 | 95 | 5 | 6 |
| 3 | Carnew | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 48 | -24 | 0 |
Division 4 South/West Football League 2019
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunlavin 2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 242 | 169 | 73 | 18 |
| 2 | Avondale 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 189 | 149 | 40 | 17 |
| 3 | Carnew Emmets 2 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 146 | 132 | 14 | 16 |
| 4 | AGB 2 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 136 | 166 | -30 | 12 |
| 5 | Baltinglass 3 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 158 | 172 | -14 | 10 |
| 6 | Blessington 3 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 145 | 120 | 25 | 3 |
| 7 | An Tochar 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Lacken/Kilbride | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Kiltegan 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 71 | 179 | -108 | -4 |
Junior B Football Championship 2019 Group 2
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avoca | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 39 | 7 | 6 |
| 2 | Enniskerry | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 74 | 27 | 47 | 4 |
| 3 | Carnew Emmets 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 64 | -31 | 2 |
| 4 | Newtown 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 57 | -23 | 0 |
Philip Doyle Junior B Football Championship Group 4 2018
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avoca | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 25 | 38 | 6 |
| 2 | Bray Emmets 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 2 |
| 3 | Ashford 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 51 | -13 | 2 |
| 4 | Carnew Emmets 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 36 | -21 | 2 |
Wicklow Junior Football League WS 1 Table 2018
| Pos | Team | PLD | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/- | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blessington 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 29 | 31 | 6 |
| 2 | Baltinglass 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 45 | 10 | 4 |
| 3 | Carnew Emmets 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 41 | 4 | 4 |
| 4 | Hollywood 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Lacken/Kilbride 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Dunlavin 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 42 | -17 | 0 |
| 7 | Kiltegan 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 52 | -28 | 0 |
Team Scoring Records
SportsPress scorer lists associated with Carnew Emmets 2, filtered to this team.
Carnew Emmets 2
| Rank | Player | Goals | Points | Total Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Kavanagh | 8 | 70 | 94 |
| 2 | Ben Gilligan | 6 | 56 | 74 |
| 3 | Jody Byrne | 3 | 30 | 39 |
| 4 | Michael Osborne | 2 | 20 | 26 |
| 5 | Nick Skelton | 3 | 12 | 21 |
| 6 | Michael Collins | 3 | 7 | 16 |
| 7 | Stephen Murphy | 1 | 8 | 11 |
| 8 | John Young | 0 | 11 | 11 |
| 9 | Graham Keogh | 1 | 8 | 11 |
| 10 | Paidi McGing | 1 | 8 | 11 |
View all scorers (51) Show Top 10 only →
| Rank | Player | Goals | Points | Total Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | William Collins | 0 | 8 | 8 |
| 12 | William Osborne | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| 13 | Will O Neill | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 14 | Zach Jordan | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 15 | Gary Doran | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 16 | Matty Dowling | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| 17 | Robert Young | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 18 | Fionn Darcy | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 19 | John Joe Myers | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| 20 | Jake O Dwyer | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 21 | Padraig Doyle | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 22 | Adrian Myers | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 23 | Will Molloy | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 24 | Sean Murphy | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 25 | Seamus Osborne | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 26 | Cormac Redmond | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 27 | Jack Kearney | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 28 | Jack Collins | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 29 | Conor Behan | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 30 | Enda Donohoe | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 31 | Timmy Collins | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 32 | JJ McCrea | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 33 | Adam Jordan | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 34 | Brian Osborne | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 35 | Joseph Hughes | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 36 | Damien Aylward | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 37 | Sean Kinsella | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 38 | Dermot Doran | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 39 | TJ Hennessy | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 40 | Aaron Redmond | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 41 | Stephen Byrne | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 42 | Cillian Gilligan | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 43 | Quentin House | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 44 | Darragh Kelly | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 45 | Cormac Hennessy | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 46 | Robert Roche | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 47 | Paul Murphy | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 48 | Patrick Nolan | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 49 | Thomas Kinsella | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 50 | Liam Kenny | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 51 | Drew Brennan | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Continue Through the GAA Database
Move from this team into the full team database, fixtures, results and top scorer tables.
