Ulster Senior Football Championship Semi Final 2013 – Monaghan vs Cavan
Match Centre
Competition
Ulster Senior Football Championship
Season
2013
Date
Sat 29 Jun 2013
Time
7:00pm
Venue
St Tiernach's Park, Clones
Stage
Semi Final
Schedule
Next Match
- Monaghan: Ulster Senior Football Championship Final 2013 – Donegal vs Monaghan (Sun 21 Jul 2013, 4:00pm)
- Cavan: All-Ireland Senior Football Championship Round 2 2013 – Cavan vs Fermanagh (Sat 13 Jul 2013, 7:00pm)
Previous Match
- Monaghan: Ulster Senior Football Championship Quarter Final 2013 – Antrim vs Monaghan (Sun 9 Jun 2013, 3:30pm)
- Cavan: Ulster Senior Football Championship Quarter Final 2013 – Fermanagh vs Cavan (Sun 16 Jun 2013, 2:00pm)
Details
| Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29/06/2013 | 7:00 pm | Ulster Senior Football Championship | 2013 | 29 Jun 2013 |
Past Meetings
0-11 – 0-13Ulster Senior Football Championship
2001
St Tiernach’s Park Ulster Senior Football Championship Semi Final 2001 – Monaghan vs Cavan ** |
Monaghan
| # | Player | Goals | Points | Total Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Conor McManus | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| 15 | Christopher McGuinness | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 11 | Paul Finlay | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 14 | Darren Hughes | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | Kieran Hughes | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | 1 | 10 | 13 |
Cavan
| # | Player | Goals | Points | Total Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Martin Dunne | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 11 | Niall McDermott | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 13 | David Givney | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 14 | Eugene Keating | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 10 | Cian Mackey | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 10 | James McEnroe | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 1 | Conor Gilsenan | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | 0 | 12 | 12 |
Goals
Points
Total Pts
| 1 | 0 |
| 10 | 12 |
| 13 | 12 |
Venue
| St Tiernach’s Park, Clones |
|---|
| 1-7 Church Hill, Co. Monaghan, Ireland |
Monaghan