All Ireland Senior Football Championship Qualifier Round 3A 2017 – Meath vs Donegal
Match Centre
Competition
All Ireland Senior Football Championship
Season
2017
Date
Sat 8 Jul 2017
Time
6:00pm
Venue
Pairc Tailteann
Stage
Round 3A
Schedule
Next Match
- Meath: No further league fixtures scheduled.
- Donegal: All Ireland Senior Football Championship Qualifier Round 4A 2017 – Donegal vs Galway (Sat 22 Jul 2017, 7:00pm)
Previous Match
- Meath: All Ireland Senior Football Championship Qualifier Round 2A 2017 – Meath vs Sligo (Sat 1 Jul 2017, 6:00pm)
- Donegal: All Ireland Senior Football Championship Qualifier Round 2A 2017 – Donegal vs Longford (Sat 1 Jul 2017, 5:00pm)
Details
| Date | Time | League | Season | Match Day |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2017 | 6:00 pm | All Ireland Senior Football Championship | 2017 | 8 Jul 2017 |
Past Meetings
1-13 – 0-14All Ireland Senior Football Championship
2002
Croke Park All Ireland Senior Football Championship Qualifier Round 4 2002 – Donegal vs Meath ** |
Meath
| # | Player | Goals | Points | Total Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Donal Lenihan | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| 14 | Cillian O Sullivan | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 14 | Graham Reilly | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 13 | Ruairi O Coileain | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | Donal Keogan | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 20 | Shane McEntee | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 | James McEntee | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | Bryan Menton | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | 1 | 14 | 17 |
Donegal
| # | Player | Goals | Points | Total Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Patrick McBrearty | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| 14 | Michael Murphy | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| 7 | Ryan McHugh | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | Jason McGee | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 2 | Frank McGlynn | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | 1 | 15 | 18 |
Goals
Points
Total Pts
| 1 | 1 |
| 14 | 15 |
| 17 | 18 |
Venue
| Pairc Tailteann |
|---|
| Commons Rd, Navan, Co. Meath, Ireland |
Meath