PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Ulster Junior B Club Camogie Championship
2023 · 2 matches · 3 teams
Winners
2023 ChampionsCrossmaglen CamogieFinal: Kill Shamrocks Camogie
›
2Matches
2Played
3Teams
6Goals
39Points
Championship Stages
Semi Final1 match
Final1 match
Fixtures
No fixtures populated yet.
Results
Top Scorers
1Lauren McConvilleCrossmaglen Camogie1-6 (9)2Eva CassidyCrossmaglen Camogie2-2 (8)3Megan O CallaghanCrossmaglen Camogie0-8 (8)4Aislinn McMahonCrossmaglen Camogie0-7 (7)5Caoimhe CoyleDerrylaughan Camogie1-2 (5)6Elisha GervinDerrylaughan Camogie1-0 (3)7Blaithin O BrienCrossmaglen Camogie0-3 (3)8Emma McAliskeyDerrylaughan Camogie0-3 (3)9Emer FitzpatrickKill Shamrocks Camogie0-2 (2)10Faye FitzpatrickCrossmaglen Camogie0-2 (2)
See Full Table →Player Stats & Records
9Leading scorerLauren McConville · Crossmaglen Camogie 8Most pointsMegan O Callaghan · Crossmaglen Camogie 2Most goalsEva Cassidy · Crossmaglen Camogie 2Scoring appearancesLauren McConville · Crossmaglen Camogie 2-2Best individual gameEva Cassidy · Kill Shamrocks Camogie v Crossmaglen Camogie
14Different scorersPlayers with a recorded championship score
Championship Stats
28.5Average match pointsAcross 2 completed matches
3Average goalsAcross 2 completed matches
14.5Average winning marginAcross decided matches
2-22Highest team scoreCrossmaglen Camogie · Kill Shamrocks Camogie v Crossmaglen Camogie30Highest-scoring matchKill Shamrocks Camogie v Crossmaglen Camogie3Closest winning marginCrossmaglen Camogie v Derrylaughan Camogie26Largest winning marginKill Shamrocks Camogie v Crossmaglen CamogieHistorical Player Statistics
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 3 seasons · 8 matches
13All-time leading scorerRoisin O Keeffe 8Most pointsEimear Traynor 2Most goalsRoisin O Keeffe 2Scoring appearancesRoisin O Keeffe 8Best individual gameRoisin O Keeffe · Naomh Treasa Camogie v Lacken Camogie 2-7Highest individual seasonRoisin O Keeffe · 2022 (13)
30Different scorersAcross available history
All-Time Top 10
1
Roisin O KeeffeLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-7 (13)2
Joanne MooreLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-4 (10)3
Lauren McConvilleCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-6 (9)4
Eva CassidyCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps2-2 (8)5
Eimear TraynorCulloville Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps0-8 (8)6
Megan O CallaghanCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-8 (8)7
Aislinn McMahonCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-7 (7)8
Eimear BradyLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-7 (7)9
Alana O BrienLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps1-3 (6)10
Cara LittleNaomh Treasa Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-3 (6)
Roisin O KeeffeLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-7 (13)2
Joanne MooreLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-4 (10)3
Lauren McConvilleCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-6 (9)4
Eva CassidyCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps2-2 (8)5
Eimear TraynorCulloville Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps0-8 (8)6
Megan O CallaghanCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-8 (8)7
Aislinn McMahonCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-7 (7)8
Eimear BradyLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-7 (7)9
Alana O BrienLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps1-3 (6)10
Cara LittleNaomh Treasa Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-3 (6)Best Individual Seasons
1
Roisin O Keeffe2022 · Lacken Camogie2-7 (13)2
Joanne Moore2022 · Lacken Camogie2-4 (10)3
Lauren McConville2023 · Crossmaglen Camogie1-6 (9)4
Eva Cassidy2023 · Crossmaglen Camogie2-2 (8)5
Megan O Callaghan2023 · Crossmaglen Camogie0-8 (8)
See Full Historical Table →
Roisin O Keeffe2022 · Lacken Camogie2-7 (13)2
Joanne Moore2022 · Lacken Camogie2-4 (10)3
Lauren McConville2023 · Crossmaglen Camogie1-6 (9)4
Eva Cassidy2023 · Crossmaglen Camogie2-2 (8)5
Megan O Callaghan2023 · Crossmaglen Camogie0-8 (8)Historical Team Records
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 8 matches · 10 teams
1Most All-Ireland titlesNaomh Treasa Camogie · 2 finals 4Most championship matchesNaomh Treasa Camogie · 3 wins 3Most championship winsNaomh Treasa Camogie · 75% 6-14Highest team scoreNaomh Treasa Camogie · 2024 +27Biggest winning marginNaomh Treasa Camogie · 6-14 v 1-2 37Highest-scoring matchNaomh Treasa Camogie v Markievicz Camogie
Club Records
#ClubSeasonsPWDLWin %TitlesFinals
1
Naomh Treasa Camogie2430175%122
Crossmaglen Camogie12200100%113
Lacken Camogie12200100%114
Middletown Camogie1210150%015
Markievicz Camogie110010%006
Crosserlough Camogie 2110010%007
Derrylaughan Camogie110010%008
Kill Shamrocks Camogie110010%019
Culloville Camogie110010%0010
Clontibret Camogie110010%00Roll of Honour
Teams
SUPPORT THIS CHAMPIONSHIP
View Sponsorship Options →
Sponsor Ulster Junior B Club Camogie Championship
Put your business on this championship hub across the season.
