PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Ulster Junior B Club Camogie Championship
2022 · 3 matches · 4 teams
Winners
2022 ChampionsLacken CamogieFinal: Naomh Treasa Camogie
›
3Matches
3Played
4Teams
10Goals
46Points
Championship Stages
Semi Final2 matches
Final1 match
Fixtures
No fixtures populated yet.
Results
Ulster Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sat 26 Nov · 13:00 · Final
Naomh Treasa Camogie1-4
Lacken Camogie2-10
Ulster Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sat 12 Nov · 13:00 · Semi Final
Clontibret Camogie1-0
Lacken Camogie4-15
Ulster Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sat 12 Nov · 13:00 · Semi Final
Naomh Treasa Camogie2-7
Culloville Camogie0-10
Naomh Treasa Camogie1-4
Lacken Camogie2-10
Clontibret Camogie1-0
Lacken Camogie4-15
Naomh Treasa Camogie2-7
Culloville Camogie0-10Top Scorers
1Roisin O KeeffeLacken Camogie2-7 (13)2Joanne MooreLacken Camogie2-4 (10)3Eimear TraynorCulloville Camogie0-8 (8)4Eimear BradyLacken Camogie0-7 (7)5Alana O BrienLacken Camogie1-3 (6)6Cara LittleNaomh Treasa Camogie1-3 (6)7Roisin GalliganLacken Camogie1-3 (6)8Roisin McErleanNaomh Treasa Camogie0-6 (6)9Grainne RaffertyNaomh Treasa Camogie1-1 (4)10Tara HoganLacken Camogie0-4 (4)
See Full Table →Player Stats & Records
13Leading scorerRoisin O Keeffe · Lacken Camogie 8Most pointsEimear Traynor · Culloville Camogie 2Most goalsRoisin O Keeffe · Lacken Camogie 2Scoring appearancesRoisin O Keeffe · Lacken Camogie 1-5Best individual gameRoisin O Keeffe · Naomh Treasa Camogie v Lacken Camogie
16Different scorersPlayers with a recorded championship score
Championship Stats
25.3Average match pointsAcross 3 completed matches
3.3Average goalsAcross 3 completed matches
12Average winning marginAcross decided matches
4-15Highest team scoreLacken Camogie · Clontibret Camogie v Lacken Camogie30Highest-scoring matchClontibret Camogie v Lacken Camogie3Closest winning marginNaomh Treasa Camogie v Culloville Camogie24Largest winning marginClontibret Camogie v Lacken CamogieHistorical Player Statistics
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 3 seasons · 8 matches
13All-time leading scorerRoisin O Keeffe 8Most pointsEimear Traynor 2Most goalsRoisin O Keeffe 2Scoring appearancesRoisin O Keeffe 8Best individual gameRoisin O Keeffe · Naomh Treasa Camogie v Lacken Camogie 2-7Highest individual seasonRoisin O Keeffe · 2022 (13)
30Different scorersAcross available history
All-Time Top 10
1
Roisin O KeeffeLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-7 (13)2
Joanne MooreLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-4 (10)3
Lauren McConvilleCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-6 (9)4
Eva CassidyCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps2-2 (8)5
Eimear TraynorCulloville Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps0-8 (8)6
Megan O CallaghanCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-8 (8)7
Aislinn McMahonCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-7 (7)8
Eimear BradyLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-7 (7)9
Alana O BrienLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps1-3 (6)10
Cara LittleNaomh Treasa Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-3 (6)
Roisin O KeeffeLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-7 (13)2
Joanne MooreLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-4 (10)3
Lauren McConvilleCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-6 (9)4
Eva CassidyCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps2-2 (8)5
Eimear TraynorCulloville Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps0-8 (8)6
Megan O CallaghanCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-8 (8)7
Aislinn McMahonCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-7 (7)8
Eimear BradyLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-7 (7)9
Alana O BrienLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps1-3 (6)10
Cara LittleNaomh Treasa Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-3 (6)Best Individual Seasons
1
Roisin O Keeffe2022 · Lacken Camogie2-7 (13)2
Joanne Moore2022 · Lacken Camogie2-4 (10)3
Lauren McConville2023 · Crossmaglen Camogie1-6 (9)4
Eva Cassidy2023 · Crossmaglen Camogie2-2 (8)5
Megan O Callaghan2023 · Crossmaglen Camogie0-8 (8)
See Full Historical Table →
Roisin O Keeffe2022 · Lacken Camogie2-7 (13)2
Joanne Moore2022 · Lacken Camogie2-4 (10)3
Lauren McConville2023 · Crossmaglen Camogie1-6 (9)4
Eva Cassidy2023 · Crossmaglen Camogie2-2 (8)5
Megan O Callaghan2023 · Crossmaglen Camogie0-8 (8)Historical Team Records
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 8 matches · 10 teams
1Most All-Ireland titlesNaomh Treasa Camogie · 2 finals 4Most championship matchesNaomh Treasa Camogie · 3 wins 3Most championship winsNaomh Treasa Camogie · 75% 6-14Highest team scoreNaomh Treasa Camogie · 2024 +27Biggest winning marginNaomh Treasa Camogie · 6-14 v 1-2 37Highest-scoring matchNaomh Treasa Camogie v Markievicz Camogie
Club Records
#ClubSeasonsPWDLWin %TitlesFinals
1
Naomh Treasa Camogie2430175%122
Crossmaglen Camogie12200100%113
Lacken Camogie12200100%114
Middletown Camogie1210150%015
Markievicz Camogie110010%006
Crosserlough Camogie 2110010%007
Derrylaughan Camogie110010%008
Kill Shamrocks Camogie110010%019
Culloville Camogie110010%0010
Clontibret Camogie110010%00Roll of Honour
Teams
SUPPORT THIS CHAMPIONSHIP
View Sponsorship Options →
Sponsor Ulster Junior B Club Camogie Championship
Put your business on this championship hub across the season.
