PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Ulster Junior A Club Camogie Championship
2023 · 4 matches · 5 teams
Winners
2023 ChampionsGranemore CamogieFinal: Crosserlough Camogie
›
4Matches
4Played
5Teams
10Goals
82Points
Championship Stages
Quarter Final1 match
Semi Final2 matches
Final1 match
Fixtures
No fixtures populated yet.
Results
Ulster Junior A Camogie Club Championship Sat 11 Nov · 16:00 · Final
Granemore Camogie3-7
Crosserlough Camogie1-10
Ulster Junior A Camogie Club Championship Sat 4 Nov · 14:00 · Semi Final
Kilcoo Camogie0-5
Crosserlough Camogie3-9
Ulster Junior A Camogie Club Championship Sat 4 Nov · 14:00 · Semi Final
Granemore Camogie1-16
Newbridge Camogie1-12
Ulster Junior A Camogie Club Championship Sat 28 Oct · 15:00 · Quarter Final
Granemore Camogie0-14
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie 21-9
Granemore Camogie3-7
Crosserlough Camogie1-10
Kilcoo Camogie0-5
Crosserlough Camogie3-9
Granemore Camogie1-16
Newbridge Camogie1-12
Granemore Camogie0-14
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie 21-9Top Scorers
1Rachel MerryGranemore Camogie1-18 (21)2Sinead McKennaCrosserlough Camogie0-12 (12)3Ciara FinneganCrosserlough Camogie3-1 (10)4Corinna DoyleGranemore Camogie0-10 (10)5Ciara HillGranemore Camogie1-6 (9)6Jordan CarrGranemore Camogie2-0 (6)7Aoife McGloneNewbridge Camogie0-5 (5)8Emma McMullanLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie 20-5 (5)9Nicole NugentNewbridge Camogie1-1 (4)10Orla SmithCrosserlough Camogie1-1 (4)
See Full Table →Player Stats & Records
21Leading scorerRachel Merry · Granemore Camogie 18Most pointsRachel Merry · Granemore Camogie 3Most goalsCiara Finnegan · Crosserlough Camogie 3Scoring appearancesRachel Merry · Granemore Camogie 0-9Best individual gameRachel Merry · Granemore Camogie v Newbridge Camogie
24Different scorersPlayers with a recorded championship score
Championship Stats
28Average match pointsAcross 4 completed matches
2.5Average goalsAcross 4 completed matches
5.5Average winning marginAcross decided matches
1-16Highest team scoreGranemore Camogie · Granemore Camogie v Newbridge Camogie34Highest-scoring matchGranemore Camogie v Newbridge Camogie2Closest winning marginGranemore Camogie v Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie 213Largest winning marginKilcoo Camogie v Crosserlough CamogieHistorical Player Statistics
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 3 seasons · 12 matches
57All-time leading scorerRachel Merry 48Most pointsRachel Merry 3Most goalsRachel Merry 7Scoring appearancesRachel Merry 14Best individual gameRachel Merry · Granemore Camogie v Bredagh Camogie 2-15Highest individual seasonRachel Merry · 2024 (21)
54Different scorersAcross available history
All-Time Top 10
1
Rachel MerryGranemore Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps3-48 (57)2
Sinead McKennaCrosserlough Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps2-25 (31)3
Corinna DoyleGranemore Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps0-19 (19)4
Caitriona GrahamSt Marys Ahoghill Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-11 (14)5
Eimhear McAleenanBridini Oga Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-14 (14)6
Ciara HillGranemore Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps1-9 (12)7
Ciara FinneganCrosserlough Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps3-1 (10)8
Lucy DoyleGranemore Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps2-3 (9)9
Jordan CarrGranemore Camogie · 2 seasons · 3 scoring apps2-1 (7)10
Molly WoulahanBridini Oga Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-0 (6)
Rachel MerryGranemore Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps3-48 (57)2
Sinead McKennaCrosserlough Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps2-25 (31)3
Corinna DoyleGranemore Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps0-19 (19)4
Caitriona GrahamSt Marys Ahoghill Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-11 (14)5
Eimhear McAleenanBridini Oga Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-14 (14)6
Ciara HillGranemore Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps1-9 (12)7
Ciara FinneganCrosserlough Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps3-1 (10)8
Lucy DoyleGranemore Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps2-3 (9)9
Jordan CarrGranemore Camogie · 2 seasons · 3 scoring apps2-1 (7)10
Molly WoulahanBridini Oga Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-0 (6)Best Individual Seasons
1
Rachel Merry2024 · Granemore Camogie2-15 (21)2
Rachel Merry2023 · Granemore Camogie1-18 (21)3
Sinead McKenna2022 · Crosserlough Camogie2-13 (19)4
Rachel Merry2022 · Granemore Camogie0-15 (15)5
Caitriona Graham2024 · St Marys Ahoghill Camogie1-11 (14)
Rachel Merry2024 · Granemore Camogie2-15 (21)2
Rachel Merry2023 · Granemore Camogie1-18 (21)3
Sinead McKenna2022 · Crosserlough Camogie2-13 (19)4
Rachel Merry2022 · Granemore Camogie0-15 (15)5
Caitriona Graham2024 · St Marys Ahoghill Camogie1-11 (14)Player Milestones
See Full Historical Table →Historical Team Records
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 12 matches · 12 teams
2Most All-Ireland titlesGranemore Camogie · 3 finals 7Most championship matchesGranemore Camogie · 6 wins 6Most championship winsGranemore Camogie · 85.7% 2-16Highest team scoreGranemore Camogie · 2024 +16Biggest winning marginKilrea Camogie · 3-12 v 0-5 34Highest-scoring matchGranemore Camogie v Newbridge Camogie
Club Records
#ClubSeasonsPWDLWin %TitlesFinals
1
Granemore Camogie3760185.7%232
Crosserlough Camogie2420250%013
Bridini Oga Camogie12200100%114
Kilrea Camogie1210150%005
St Marys Ahoghill Camogie1210150%016
Denn Camogie110010%007
Bredagh Camogie110010%008
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie 2110010%009
Newbridge Camogie110010%0010
Kilcoo Camogie110010%00Roll of Honour
Teams
SUPPORT THIS CHAMPIONSHIP
View Sponsorship Options →
Sponsor Ulster Junior A Club Camogie Championship
Put your business on this championship hub across the season.
