PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Ulster Junior A Club Camogie Championship
2022 · 4 matches · 5 teams
Winners
2022 ChampionsBridini Oga CamogieFinal: Granemore Camogie
›
4Matches
4Played
5Teams
6Goals
71Points
Championship Stages
Quarter Final1 match
Semi Final2 matches
Final1 match
Fixtures
No fixtures populated yet.
Results
Ulster Junior A Camogie Club Championship Sat 3 Dec · 13:00 · Final
Granemore Camogie0-9
Bridini Oga Camogie1-13
Ulster Junior A Camogie Club Championship Sat 12 Nov · 13:00 · Semi Final
Crosserlough Camogie2-8
Granemore Camogie1-12
Ulster Junior A Camogie Club Championship Sat 5 Nov · 13:00 · Semi Final
An Riocht Camogie0-7
Bridini Oga Camogie2-7
Ulster Junior A Camogie Club Championship Sat 29 Oct · 14:00 · Quarter Final
Crosserlough Camogie0-8
Glen Watty Grahams Camogie0-7
Granemore Camogie0-9
Bridini Oga Camogie1-13
Crosserlough Camogie2-8
Granemore Camogie1-12
An Riocht Camogie0-7
Bridini Oga Camogie2-7
Crosserlough Camogie0-8
Glen Watty Grahams Camogie0-7Top Scorers
1Sinead McKennaCrosserlough Camogie2-13 (19)2Rachel MerryGranemore Camogie0-15 (15)3Eimhear McAleenanBridini Oga Camogie0-14 (14)4Molly WoulahanBridini Oga Camogie2-0 (6)5Clare GunningGlen Watty Grahams Camogie0-6 (6)6Lucy DoyleGranemore Camogie1-2 (5)7Aimee TraynorBridini Oga Camogie1-1 (4)8Corinna DoyleGranemore Camogie0-3 (3)9Carrie KillenAn Riocht Camogie0-2 (2)10Orla McAlindenAn Riocht Camogie0-2 (2)
See Full Table →Player Stats & Records
19Leading scorerSinead McKenna · Crosserlough Camogie 15Most pointsRachel Merry · Granemore Camogie 2Most goalsSinead McKenna · Crosserlough Camogie 2Scoring appearancesSinead McKenna · Crosserlough Camogie 2-6Best individual gameSinead McKenna · Crosserlough Camogie v Granemore Camogie
22Different scorersPlayers with a recorded championship score
Championship Stats
22.3Average match pointsAcross 4 completed matches
1.5Average goalsAcross 4 completed matches
3.8Average winning marginAcross decided matches
1-13Highest team scoreBridini Oga Camogie · Granemore Camogie v Bridini Oga Camogie29Highest-scoring matchCrosserlough Camogie v Granemore Camogie1Closest winning marginCrosserlough Camogie v Glen Watty Grahams Camogie7Largest winning marginGranemore Camogie v Bridini Oga CamogieHistorical Player Statistics
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 3 seasons · 12 matches
57All-time leading scorerRachel Merry 48Most pointsRachel Merry 3Most goalsRachel Merry 7Scoring appearancesRachel Merry 14Best individual gameRachel Merry · Granemore Camogie v Bredagh Camogie 2-15Highest individual seasonRachel Merry · 2024 (21)
54Different scorersAcross available history
All-Time Top 10
1
Rachel MerryGranemore Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps3-48 (57)2
Sinead McKennaCrosserlough Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps2-25 (31)3
Corinna DoyleGranemore Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps0-19 (19)4
Caitriona GrahamSt Marys Ahoghill Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-11 (14)5
Eimhear McAleenanBridini Oga Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-14 (14)6
Ciara HillGranemore Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps1-9 (12)7
Ciara FinneganCrosserlough Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps3-1 (10)8
Lucy DoyleGranemore Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps2-3 (9)9
Jordan CarrGranemore Camogie · 2 seasons · 3 scoring apps2-1 (7)10
Molly WoulahanBridini Oga Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-0 (6)
Rachel MerryGranemore Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps3-48 (57)2
Sinead McKennaCrosserlough Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps2-25 (31)3
Corinna DoyleGranemore Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps0-19 (19)4
Caitriona GrahamSt Marys Ahoghill Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-11 (14)5
Eimhear McAleenanBridini Oga Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-14 (14)6
Ciara HillGranemore Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps1-9 (12)7
Ciara FinneganCrosserlough Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps3-1 (10)8
Lucy DoyleGranemore Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps2-3 (9)9
Jordan CarrGranemore Camogie · 2 seasons · 3 scoring apps2-1 (7)10
Molly WoulahanBridini Oga Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-0 (6)Best Individual Seasons
1
Rachel Merry2024 · Granemore Camogie2-15 (21)2
Rachel Merry2023 · Granemore Camogie1-18 (21)3
Sinead McKenna2022 · Crosserlough Camogie2-13 (19)4
Rachel Merry2022 · Granemore Camogie0-15 (15)5
Caitriona Graham2024 · St Marys Ahoghill Camogie1-11 (14)
Rachel Merry2024 · Granemore Camogie2-15 (21)2
Rachel Merry2023 · Granemore Camogie1-18 (21)3
Sinead McKenna2022 · Crosserlough Camogie2-13 (19)4
Rachel Merry2022 · Granemore Camogie0-15 (15)5
Caitriona Graham2024 · St Marys Ahoghill Camogie1-11 (14)Player Milestones
See Full Historical Table →Historical Team Records
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 12 matches · 12 teams
2Most All-Ireland titlesGranemore Camogie · 3 finals 7Most championship matchesGranemore Camogie · 6 wins 6Most championship winsGranemore Camogie · 85.7% 2-16Highest team scoreGranemore Camogie · 2024 +16Biggest winning marginKilrea Camogie · 3-12 v 0-5 34Highest-scoring matchGranemore Camogie v Newbridge Camogie
Club Records
#ClubSeasonsPWDLWin %TitlesFinals
1
Granemore Camogie3760185.7%232
Crosserlough Camogie2420250%013
Bridini Oga Camogie12200100%114
Kilrea Camogie1210150%005
St Marys Ahoghill Camogie1210150%016
Denn Camogie110010%007
Bredagh Camogie110010%008
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie 2110010%009
Newbridge Camogie110010%0010
Kilcoo Camogie110010%00Roll of Honour
Teams
SUPPORT THIS CHAMPIONSHIP
View Sponsorship Options →
Sponsor Ulster Junior A Club Camogie Championship
Put your business on this championship hub across the season.
