PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Munster Senior Club Camogie Championship
2026 · 0 matches · 0 teams
Fixtures
No fixtures populated yet.
Results
No results populated yet.Results will appear here as matches are completed.
Historical Player Statistics
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 3 seasons · 11 matches
30All-time leading scorerEimear McGrath 27Most pointsEimear McGrath 2Most goalsLucy Allen 4Scoring appearancesEimear McGrath 12Best individual gameBeth Carton · Drom and Inch Camogie v De La Salle Camogie 0-21Highest individual seasonKate Fennessy · 2023 (21)
42Different scorersAcross available history
All-Time Top 10
1
Eimear McGrathDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps1-27 (30)2
Beth CartonDe La Salle Camogie · 2 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-20 (23)3
Kate FennessySarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-23 (23)4
Lucy AllenSarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps2-3 (9)5
Mairead ScanlonScariff Ogonnelloe Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-9 (9)6
Miriam CampionDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 3 scoring apps1-4 (7)7
Niamh TreacyDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 3 scoring apps1-4 (7)8
Aoife PowerScariff Ogonnelloe Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-7 (7)9
Rebecca DeleeNewcastle West Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps0-7 (7)10
Hollie HerlihySarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-6 (6)
Eimear McGrathDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps1-27 (30)2
Beth CartonDe La Salle Camogie · 2 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-20 (23)3
Kate FennessySarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-23 (23)4
Lucy AllenSarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps2-3 (9)5
Mairead ScanlonScariff Ogonnelloe Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-9 (9)6
Miriam CampionDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 3 scoring apps1-4 (7)7
Niamh TreacyDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 3 scoring apps1-4 (7)8
Aoife PowerScariff Ogonnelloe Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-7 (7)9
Rebecca DeleeNewcastle West Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps0-7 (7)10
Hollie HerlihySarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-6 (6)Best Individual Seasons
1
Kate Fennessy2023 · Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)0-21 (21)2
Eimear McGrath2023 · Drom and Inch Camogie1-12 (15)3
Eimear McGrath2022 · Drom and Inch Camogie0-15 (15)4
Beth Carton2023 · De La Salle Camogie1-9 (12)5
Beth Carton2022 · De La Salle Camogie0-11 (11)
See Full Historical Table →
Kate Fennessy2023 · Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)0-21 (21)2
Eimear McGrath2023 · Drom and Inch Camogie1-12 (15)3
Eimear McGrath2022 · Drom and Inch Camogie0-15 (15)4
Beth Carton2023 · De La Salle Camogie1-9 (12)5
Beth Carton2022 · De La Salle Camogie0-11 (11)Historical Team Records
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 11 matches · 9 teams
1Most All-Ireland titlesDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 finals 4Most championship matchesSarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 3 wins 3Most championship winsSarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 75% 3-14Highest team scoreDrom and Inch Camogie · 2022 +13Biggest winning marginGailltir Camogie · 2-16 v 0-9 41Highest-scoring matchDrom and Inch Camogie v De La Salle Camogie
Club Records
#ClubSeasonsPWDLWin %TitlesFinals
1
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)2430175%112
Drom and Inch Camogie2430175%123
Truagh Clonlara Camogie2311133.3%004
Clonoulty Rossmore Camogie1210150%005
Gailltir Camogie1211050%006
Scariff Ogonnelloe Camogie1210150%017
Newcastle West Camogie220020%008
De La Salle Camogie220020%009
St Finbarrs Camogie110010%00Roll of Honour
Teams
No teams populated for this season yet.
SUPPORT THIS CHAMPIONSHIP
Sponsor Munster Senior Club Camogie Championship
Put your business on this championship hub across the season.
View Sponsorship Options →
