PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Munster Senior Club Camogie Championship
2023 · 4 matches · 5 teams
Winners
2023 ChampionsSarsfields Camogie (Cork)Final: Drom and Inch Camogie
›
4Matches
4Played
5Teams
10Goals
85Points
Championship Stages
Preliminary Round1 match
Semi Final2 matches
Final1 match
Fixtures
No fixtures populated yet.
Results
Munster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 26 Nov · 14:00 · Final
Drom and Inch Camogie2-7
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)2-11
Munster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 19 Nov · 13:30 · Semi Final
Newcastle West Camogie2-9
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)0-16
Munster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 19 Nov · 13:30 · Semi Final
Drom and Inch Camogie1-13
De La Salle Camogie1-11
Munster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sat 11 Nov · 13:30 · Preliminary Round
Truagh Clonlara Camogie1-7
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)1-11
Drom and Inch Camogie2-7
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)2-11
Newcastle West Camogie2-9
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)0-16
Drom and Inch Camogie1-13
De La Salle Camogie1-11
Truagh Clonlara Camogie1-7
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)1-11Top Scorers
1Kate FennessySarsfields Camogie (Cork)0-21 (21)2Eimear McGrathDrom and Inch Camogie1-12 (15)3Beth CartonDe La Salle Camogie1-9 (12)4Lucy AllenSarsfields Camogie (Cork)2-3 (9)5Rebecca DeleeNewcastle West Camogie0-7 (7)6Hollie HerlihySarsfields Camogie (Cork)0-6 (6)7Aine O LoughlinTruagh Clonlara Camogie1-2 (5)8Miriam CampionDrom and Inch Camogie1-2 (5)9Claire MullinsSarsfields Camogie (Cork)1-1 (4)10Orlaith MullinsSarsfields Camogie (Cork)0-4 (4)
See Full Table →Player Stats & Records
21Leading scorerKate Fennessy · Sarsfields Camogie (Cork) 21Most pointsKate Fennessy · Sarsfields Camogie (Cork) 2Most goalsLucy Allen · Sarsfields Camogie (Cork) 3Scoring appearancesKate Fennessy · Sarsfields Camogie (Cork) 1-9Best individual gameBeth Carton · Drom and Inch Camogie v De La Salle Camogie
27Different scorersPlayers with a recorded championship score
Championship Stats
28.8Average match pointsAcross 4 completed matches
2.5Average goalsAcross 4 completed matches
2.8Average winning marginAcross decided matches
2-11Highest team scoreSarsfields Camogie (Cork) · Drom and Inch Camogie v Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)31Highest-scoring matchNewcastle West Camogie v Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)1Closest winning marginNewcastle West Camogie v Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)4Largest winning marginTruagh Clonlara Camogie v Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)Historical Player Statistics
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 3 seasons · 11 matches
30All-time leading scorerEimear McGrath 27Most pointsEimear McGrath 2Most goalsLucy Allen 4Scoring appearancesEimear McGrath 12Best individual gameBeth Carton · Drom and Inch Camogie v De La Salle Camogie 0-21Highest individual seasonKate Fennessy · 2023 (21)
42Different scorersAcross available history
All-Time Top 10
1
Eimear McGrathDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps1-27 (30)2
Beth CartonDe La Salle Camogie · 2 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-20 (23)3
Kate FennessySarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-23 (23)4
Lucy AllenSarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps2-3 (9)5
Mairead ScanlonScariff Ogonnelloe Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-9 (9)6
Miriam CampionDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 3 scoring apps1-4 (7)7
Niamh TreacyDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 3 scoring apps1-4 (7)8
Aoife PowerScariff Ogonnelloe Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-7 (7)9
Rebecca DeleeNewcastle West Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps0-7 (7)10
Hollie HerlihySarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-6 (6)
Eimear McGrathDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps1-27 (30)2
Beth CartonDe La Salle Camogie · 2 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-20 (23)3
Kate FennessySarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-23 (23)4
Lucy AllenSarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps2-3 (9)5
Mairead ScanlonScariff Ogonnelloe Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-9 (9)6
Miriam CampionDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 3 scoring apps1-4 (7)7
Niamh TreacyDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 3 scoring apps1-4 (7)8
Aoife PowerScariff Ogonnelloe Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-7 (7)9
Rebecca DeleeNewcastle West Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps0-7 (7)10
Hollie HerlihySarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-6 (6)Best Individual Seasons
1
Kate Fennessy2023 · Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)0-21 (21)2
Eimear McGrath2023 · Drom and Inch Camogie1-12 (15)3
Eimear McGrath2022 · Drom and Inch Camogie0-15 (15)4
Beth Carton2023 · De La Salle Camogie1-9 (12)5
Beth Carton2022 · De La Salle Camogie0-11 (11)
See Full Historical Table →
Kate Fennessy2023 · Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)0-21 (21)2
Eimear McGrath2023 · Drom and Inch Camogie1-12 (15)3
Eimear McGrath2022 · Drom and Inch Camogie0-15 (15)4
Beth Carton2023 · De La Salle Camogie1-9 (12)5
Beth Carton2022 · De La Salle Camogie0-11 (11)Historical Team Records
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 11 matches · 9 teams
1Most All-Ireland titlesDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 finals 4Most championship matchesSarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 3 wins 3Most championship winsSarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 75% 3-14Highest team scoreDrom and Inch Camogie · 2022 +13Biggest winning marginGailltir Camogie · 2-16 v 0-9 41Highest-scoring matchDrom and Inch Camogie v De La Salle Camogie
Club Records
#ClubSeasonsPWDLWin %TitlesFinals
1
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)2430175%112
Drom and Inch Camogie2430175%123
Truagh Clonlara Camogie2311133.3%004
Clonoulty Rossmore Camogie1210150%005
Gailltir Camogie1211050%006
Scariff Ogonnelloe Camogie1210150%017
Newcastle West Camogie220020%008
De La Salle Camogie220020%009
St Finbarrs Camogie110010%00Roll of Honour
Teams
SUPPORT THIS CHAMPIONSHIP
View Sponsorship Options →
Sponsor Munster Senior Club Camogie Championship
Put your business on this championship hub across the season.
