PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Munster Senior Club Camogie Championship
2022 · 3 matches · 4 teams
Winners
2022 ChampionsDrom and Inch CamogieFinal: Scariff Ogonnelloe Camogie
›
3Matches
3Played
4Teams
4Goals
81Points
Championship Stages
Semi Final2 matches
Final1 match
Fixtures
No fixtures populated yet.
Results
Munster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 13 Nov · 14:00 · Final
Scariff Ogonnelloe Camogie0-8
Drom and Inch Camogie0-14
Munster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 6 Nov · 14:00 · Semi Final
Scariff Ogonnelloe Camogie0-16
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)1-11
Munster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sat 5 Nov · 14:00 · Semi Final
Drom and Inch Camogie3-14
De La Salle Camogie0-18
Scariff Ogonnelloe Camogie0-8
Drom and Inch Camogie0-14
Scariff Ogonnelloe Camogie0-16
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)1-11
Drom and Inch Camogie3-14
De La Salle Camogie0-18Top Scorers
1Eimear McGrathDrom and Inch Camogie0-15 (15)2Beth CartonDe La Salle Camogie0-11 (11)3Mairead ScanlonScariff Ogonnelloe Camogie0-9 (9)4Aoife PowerScariff Ogonnelloe Camogie0-7 (7)5Niamh TreacyDrom and Inch Camogie1-3 (6)6Cliona LynchSarsfields Camogie (Cork)0-5 (5)7Maeve McCarthySarsfields Camogie (Cork)1-1 (4)8Niamh LongDrom and Inch Camogie1-1 (4)9Joanne RyanDrom and Inch Camogie1-0 (3)10Aisling CorbettScariff Ogonnelloe Camogie0-3 (3)
See Full Table →Player Stats & Records
15Leading scorerEimear McGrath · Drom and Inch Camogie 15Most pointsEimear McGrath · Drom and Inch Camogie 1Most goalsNiamh Treacy · Drom and Inch Camogie 2Scoring appearancesEimear McGrath · Drom and Inch Camogie 0-11Best individual gameBeth Carton · Drom and Inch Camogie v De La Salle Camogie
27Different scorersPlayers with a recorded championship score
Championship Stats
31Average match pointsAcross 3 completed matches
1.3Average goalsAcross 3 completed matches
4.3Average winning marginAcross decided matches
3-14Highest team scoreDrom and Inch Camogie · Drom and Inch Camogie v De La Salle Camogie41Highest-scoring matchDrom and Inch Camogie v De La Salle Camogie2Closest winning marginScariff Ogonnelloe Camogie v Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)6Largest winning marginScariff Ogonnelloe Camogie v Drom and Inch CamogieHistorical Player Statistics
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 3 seasons · 11 matches
30All-time leading scorerEimear McGrath 27Most pointsEimear McGrath 2Most goalsLucy Allen 4Scoring appearancesEimear McGrath 12Best individual gameBeth Carton · Drom and Inch Camogie v De La Salle Camogie 0-21Highest individual seasonKate Fennessy · 2023 (21)
42Different scorersAcross available history
All-Time Top 10
1
Eimear McGrathDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps1-27 (30)2
Beth CartonDe La Salle Camogie · 2 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-20 (23)3
Kate FennessySarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-23 (23)4
Lucy AllenSarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps2-3 (9)5
Mairead ScanlonScariff Ogonnelloe Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-9 (9)6
Miriam CampionDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 3 scoring apps1-4 (7)7
Niamh TreacyDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 3 scoring apps1-4 (7)8
Aoife PowerScariff Ogonnelloe Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-7 (7)9
Rebecca DeleeNewcastle West Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps0-7 (7)10
Hollie HerlihySarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-6 (6)
Eimear McGrathDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps1-27 (30)2
Beth CartonDe La Salle Camogie · 2 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-20 (23)3
Kate FennessySarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-23 (23)4
Lucy AllenSarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps2-3 (9)5
Mairead ScanlonScariff Ogonnelloe Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-9 (9)6
Miriam CampionDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 3 scoring apps1-4 (7)7
Niamh TreacyDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 3 scoring apps1-4 (7)8
Aoife PowerScariff Ogonnelloe Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-7 (7)9
Rebecca DeleeNewcastle West Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps0-7 (7)10
Hollie HerlihySarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-6 (6)Best Individual Seasons
1
Kate Fennessy2023 · Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)0-21 (21)2
Eimear McGrath2023 · Drom and Inch Camogie1-12 (15)3
Eimear McGrath2022 · Drom and Inch Camogie0-15 (15)4
Beth Carton2023 · De La Salle Camogie1-9 (12)5
Beth Carton2022 · De La Salle Camogie0-11 (11)
See Full Historical Table →
Kate Fennessy2023 · Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)0-21 (21)2
Eimear McGrath2023 · Drom and Inch Camogie1-12 (15)3
Eimear McGrath2022 · Drom and Inch Camogie0-15 (15)4
Beth Carton2023 · De La Salle Camogie1-9 (12)5
Beth Carton2022 · De La Salle Camogie0-11 (11)Historical Team Records
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 11 matches · 9 teams
1Most All-Ireland titlesDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 finals 4Most championship matchesSarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 3 wins 3Most championship winsSarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 75% 3-14Highest team scoreDrom and Inch Camogie · 2022 +13Biggest winning marginGailltir Camogie · 2-16 v 0-9 41Highest-scoring matchDrom and Inch Camogie v De La Salle Camogie
Club Records
#ClubSeasonsPWDLWin %TitlesFinals
1
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)2430175%112
Drom and Inch Camogie2430175%123
Truagh Clonlara Camogie2311133.3%004
Clonoulty Rossmore Camogie1210150%005
Gailltir Camogie1211050%006
Scariff Ogonnelloe Camogie1210150%017
Newcastle West Camogie220020%008
De La Salle Camogie220020%009
St Finbarrs Camogie110010%00Roll of Honour
Teams
SUPPORT THIS CHAMPIONSHIP
View Sponsorship Options →
Sponsor Munster Senior Club Camogie Championship
Put your business on this championship hub across the season.
