PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Munster Junior A Club Camogie Championship
2022 · 3 matches · 4 teams
Winners
2022 ChampionsAdare CamogieFinal: Brickey Rangers Camogie
›
3Matches
3Played
4Teams
6Goals
49Points
Championship Stages
Semi Final2 matches
Final1 match
Fixtures
No fixtures populated yet.
Results
Munster Junior A Camogie Club Championship Sat 12 Nov · 14:00 · Final
Brickey Rangers Camogie0-8
Adare Camogie1-9
Munster Junior A Camogie Club Championship Sat 5 Nov · 14:00 · Semi Final
Brickey Rangers Camogie2-10
Cillard Camogie1-5
Munster Junior A Camogie Club Championship Sat 5 Nov · 13:30 · Semi Final
Tulla Camogie0-9
Adare Camogie2-8
Brickey Rangers Camogie0-8
Adare Camogie1-9
Brickey Rangers Camogie2-10
Cillard Camogie1-5
Tulla Camogie0-9
Adare Camogie2-8Top Scorers
1Caoimhe CostelloeAdare Camogie0-12 (12)2Kelly TreacyBrickey Rangers Camogie2-2 (8)3Poppy GiltenaneAdare Camogie1-3 (6)4Kate McGrathBrickey Rangers Camogie0-6 (6)5Eimear O NeillBrickey Rangers Camogie0-5 (5)6Aeibhin HoulihanAdare Camogie1-0 (3)7Annie GiltenaneAdare Camogie1-0 (3)8Norette CaseyCillard Camogie1-0 (3)9Alannah MunsellCillard Camogie0-3 (3)10Bridin DinanTulla Camogie0-3 (3)
See Full Table →Player Stats & Records
12Leading scorerCaoimhe Costelloe · Adare Camogie 12Most pointsCaoimhe Costelloe · Adare Camogie 2Most goalsKelly Treacy · Brickey Rangers Camogie 2Scoring appearancesCaoimhe Costelloe · Adare Camogie 2-2Best individual gameKelly Treacy · Brickey Rangers Camogie v Cillard Camogie
21Different scorersPlayers with a recorded championship score
Championship Stats
22.3Average match pointsAcross 3 completed matches
2Average goalsAcross 3 completed matches
5.7Average winning marginAcross decided matches
2-10Highest team scoreBrickey Rangers Camogie · Brickey Rangers Camogie v Cillard Camogie24Highest-scoring matchBrickey Rangers Camogie v Cillard Camogie4Closest winning marginBrickey Rangers Camogie v Adare Camogie8Largest winning marginBrickey Rangers Camogie v Cillard CamogieHistorical Player Statistics
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 3 seasons · 9 matches
21All-time leading scorerDonna Kenny 20Most pointsEllie Madden 4Most goalsSiobhan Flynn 2Scoring appearancesDonna Kenny 13Best individual gameDonna Kenny · Cillard Camogie v Croagh Kilfinny Camogie 2-15Highest individual seasonDonna Kenny · 2024 (21)
48Different scorersAcross available history
All-Time Top 10
1
Donna KennyCroagh Kilfinny Camogie · Limerick · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-15 (21)2
Ellie MaddenMonaleen Camogie · Limerick · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-20 (20)3
Siobhan FlynnSt Josephs Doora Barefield Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps4-4 (16)4
Caoimhe LyonsMonaleen Camogie · Limerick · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-9 (15)5
Caoimhe CostelloeAdare Camogie · Limerick · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-12 (12)6
Shannon CollinsCillard Camogie · 2 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-5 (11)7
Norette CaseyCillard Camogie · 2 seasons · 2 scoring apps3-0 (9)8
Kelly TreacyBrickey Rangers Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps2-2 (8)9
Orlaith KelleherCroagh Kilfinny Camogie · Limerick · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-5 (8)10
Louise WoodsSt Josephs Doora Barefield Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-1 (7)
Donna KennyCroagh Kilfinny Camogie · Limerick · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-15 (21)2
Ellie MaddenMonaleen Camogie · Limerick · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-20 (20)3
Siobhan FlynnSt Josephs Doora Barefield Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps4-4 (16)4
Caoimhe LyonsMonaleen Camogie · Limerick · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-9 (15)5
Caoimhe CostelloeAdare Camogie · Limerick · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-12 (12)6
Shannon CollinsCillard Camogie · 2 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-5 (11)7
Norette CaseyCillard Camogie · 2 seasons · 2 scoring apps3-0 (9)8
Kelly TreacyBrickey Rangers Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps2-2 (8)9
Orlaith KelleherCroagh Kilfinny Camogie · Limerick · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-5 (8)10
Louise WoodsSt Josephs Doora Barefield Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-1 (7)Best Individual Seasons
1
Donna Kenny2024 · Croagh Kilfinny Camogie2-15 (21)2
Ellie Madden2023 · Monaleen Camogie0-20 (20)3
Siobhan Flynn2023 · St Josephs Doora Barefield Camogie4-4 (16)4
Caoimhe Lyons2023 · Monaleen Camogie2-9 (15)5
Caoimhe Costelloe2022 · Adare Camogie0-12 (12)
See Full Historical Table →
Donna Kenny2024 · Croagh Kilfinny Camogie2-15 (21)2
Ellie Madden2023 · Monaleen Camogie0-20 (20)3
Siobhan Flynn2023 · St Josephs Doora Barefield Camogie4-4 (16)4
Caoimhe Lyons2023 · Monaleen Camogie2-9 (15)5
Caoimhe Costelloe2022 · Adare Camogie0-12 (12)Historical Team Records
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 9 matches · 9 teams
1Most All-Ireland titlesAdare Camogie · 1 finals 3Most championship matchesCillard Camogie · 0 wins 2Most championship winsModeligo Camogie · 100% 4-14Highest team scoreCroagh Kilfinny Camogie · 2024 +17Biggest winning marginMonaleen Camogie · 3-16 v 0-8 43Highest-scoring matchCillard Camogie v Croagh Kilfinny Camogie
Club Records
#ClubSeasonsPWDLWin %TitlesFinals
1
Cillard Camogie330030%002
Modeligo Camogie12200100%113
St Josephs Doora Barefield Camogie12200100%114
Adare CamogieLimerick12200100%115
Croagh Kilfinny CamogieLimerick1210150%016
Monaleen CamogieLimerick1210150%017
Brickey Rangers Camogie1210150%018
Tulla Camogie220020%009
Butlerstown Camogie110010%00Roll of Honour
Teams
SUPPORT THIS CHAMPIONSHIP
View Sponsorship Options →
Sponsor Munster Junior A Club Camogie Championship
Put your business on this championship hub across the season.
