PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Munster Junior A Club Camogie Championship
2026 · 0 matches · 0 teams
Fixtures
No fixtures populated yet.
Results
No results populated yet.Results will appear here as matches are completed.
Historical Player Statistics
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 3 seasons · 9 matches
21All-time leading scorerDonna Kenny 20Most pointsEllie Madden 4Most goalsSiobhan Flynn 2Scoring appearancesDonna Kenny 13Best individual gameDonna Kenny · Cillard Camogie v Croagh Kilfinny Camogie 2-15Highest individual seasonDonna Kenny · 2024 (21)
48Different scorersAcross available history
All-Time Top 10
1
Donna KennyCroagh Kilfinny Camogie · Limerick · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-15 (21)2
Ellie MaddenMonaleen Camogie · Limerick · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-20 (20)3
Siobhan FlynnSt Josephs Doora Barefield Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps4-4 (16)4
Caoimhe LyonsMonaleen Camogie · Limerick · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-9 (15)5
Caoimhe CostelloeAdare Camogie · Limerick · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-12 (12)6
Shannon CollinsCillard Camogie · 2 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-5 (11)7
Norette CaseyCillard Camogie · 2 seasons · 2 scoring apps3-0 (9)8
Kelly TreacyBrickey Rangers Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps2-2 (8)9
Orlaith KelleherCroagh Kilfinny Camogie · Limerick · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-5 (8)10
Louise WoodsSt Josephs Doora Barefield Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-1 (7)
Donna KennyCroagh Kilfinny Camogie · Limerick · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-15 (21)2
Ellie MaddenMonaleen Camogie · Limerick · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-20 (20)3
Siobhan FlynnSt Josephs Doora Barefield Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps4-4 (16)4
Caoimhe LyonsMonaleen Camogie · Limerick · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-9 (15)5
Caoimhe CostelloeAdare Camogie · Limerick · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-12 (12)6
Shannon CollinsCillard Camogie · 2 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-5 (11)7
Norette CaseyCillard Camogie · 2 seasons · 2 scoring apps3-0 (9)8
Kelly TreacyBrickey Rangers Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps2-2 (8)9
Orlaith KelleherCroagh Kilfinny Camogie · Limerick · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-5 (8)10
Louise WoodsSt Josephs Doora Barefield Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps2-1 (7)Best Individual Seasons
1
Donna Kenny2024 · Croagh Kilfinny Camogie2-15 (21)2
Ellie Madden2023 · Monaleen Camogie0-20 (20)3
Siobhan Flynn2023 · St Josephs Doora Barefield Camogie4-4 (16)4
Caoimhe Lyons2023 · Monaleen Camogie2-9 (15)5
Caoimhe Costelloe2022 · Adare Camogie0-12 (12)
See Full Historical Table →
Donna Kenny2024 · Croagh Kilfinny Camogie2-15 (21)2
Ellie Madden2023 · Monaleen Camogie0-20 (20)3
Siobhan Flynn2023 · St Josephs Doora Barefield Camogie4-4 (16)4
Caoimhe Lyons2023 · Monaleen Camogie2-9 (15)5
Caoimhe Costelloe2022 · Adare Camogie0-12 (12)Historical Team Records
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 9 matches · 9 teams
1Most All-Ireland titlesAdare Camogie · 1 finals 3Most championship matchesCillard Camogie · 0 wins 2Most championship winsModeligo Camogie · 100% 4-14Highest team scoreCroagh Kilfinny Camogie · 2024 +17Biggest winning marginMonaleen Camogie · 3-16 v 0-8 43Highest-scoring matchCillard Camogie v Croagh Kilfinny Camogie
Club Records
#ClubSeasonsPWDLWin %TitlesFinals
1
Cillard Camogie330030%002
Modeligo Camogie12200100%113
St Josephs Doora Barefield Camogie12200100%114
Adare CamogieLimerick12200100%115
Croagh Kilfinny CamogieLimerick1210150%016
Monaleen CamogieLimerick1210150%017
Brickey Rangers Camogie1210150%018
Tulla Camogie220020%009
Butlerstown Camogie110010%00Roll of Honour
Teams
No teams populated for this season yet.
SUPPORT THIS CHAMPIONSHIP
Sponsor Munster Junior A Club Camogie Championship
Put your business on this championship hub across the season.
View Sponsorship Options →
