PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Leinster Senior Club Camogie Championship
2026 · 0 matches · 0 teams
Fixtures
No fixtures populated yet.
Results
No results populated yet.Results will appear here as matches are completed.
Historical Player Statistics
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 3 seasons · 8 matches
37All-time leading scorerAisling Maher 28Most pointsAisling Maher 5Most goalsNiamh Hetherton 4Scoring appearancesAisling Maher 15Best individual gameAisling Maher · St Vincents Camogie v Thomastown Camogie 2-16Highest individual seasonAisling Maher · 2022 (22)
37Different scorersAcross available history
All-Time Top 10
1
Aisling MaherSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-28 (37)2
Niamh HethertonSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps5-2 (17)3
Shauna SinnottOulart The Ballagh Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps5-0 (15)4
Aoife PrendergastDicksboro Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-14 (14)5
Eva HynesThomastown Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps1-8 (11)6
Anais CurranOulart The Ballagh Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-10 (10)7
Shelly KehoeOulart The Ballagh Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-8 (8)8
Chloe CasheGlynn Barntown Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps0-7 (7)9
Ciara O ConnorSt Martins Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps0-7 (7)10
Sarah HardingBirr Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps1-3 (6)
Aisling MaherSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-28 (37)2
Niamh HethertonSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps5-2 (17)3
Shauna SinnottOulart The Ballagh Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps5-0 (15)4
Aoife PrendergastDicksboro Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-14 (14)5
Eva HynesThomastown Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps1-8 (11)6
Anais CurranOulart The Ballagh Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-10 (10)7
Shelly KehoeOulart The Ballagh Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-8 (8)8
Chloe CasheGlynn Barntown Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps0-7 (7)9
Ciara O ConnorSt Martins Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps0-7 (7)10
Sarah HardingBirr Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps1-3 (6)Best Individual Seasons
1
Aisling Maher2022 · St Vincents Camogie2-16 (22)2
Shauna Sinnott2022 · Oulart The Ballagh Camogie5-0 (15)3
Aisling Maher2023 · St Vincents Camogie1-12 (15)4
Aoife Prendergast2023 · Dicksboro Camogie0-14 (14)5
Eva Hynes2022 · Thomastown Camogie1-8 (11)
See Full Historical Table →
Aisling Maher2022 · St Vincents Camogie2-16 (22)2
Shauna Sinnott2022 · Oulart The Ballagh Camogie5-0 (15)3
Aisling Maher2023 · St Vincents Camogie1-12 (15)4
Aoife Prendergast2023 · Dicksboro Camogie0-14 (14)5
Eva Hynes2022 · Thomastown Camogie1-8 (11)Historical Team Records
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 8 matches · 9 teams
1Most All-Ireland titlesSt Vincents Camogie · 2 finals 5Most championship matchesSt Vincents Camogie · 4 wins 4Most championship winsSt Vincents Camogie · 80% 5-16Highest team scoreOulart The Ballagh Camogie · 2022 +21Biggest winning marginOulart The Ballagh Camogie · 5-16 v 1-7 41Highest-scoring matchBirr Camogie v Oulart The Ballagh Camogie
Club Records
#ClubSeasonsPWDLWin %TitlesFinals
1
St Vincents Camogie3540180%122
Dicksboro Camogie12200100%113
Oulart The Ballagh CamogieWexford1210150%014
Birr Camogie220020%005
Piltown Camogie11100100%006
St Cillians Camogie110010%007
Glynn Barntown Camogie110010%008
St Martins CamogieWexford110010%009
Thomastown Camogie110010%00Roll of Honour
Teams
No teams populated for this season yet.
SUPPORT THIS CHAMPIONSHIP
Sponsor Leinster Senior Club Camogie Championship
Put your business on this championship hub across the season.
View Sponsorship Options →
