PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Leinster Senior Club Camogie Championship
2024 · 2 matches · 4 teams
2Matches
2Played
4Teams
5Goals
34Points
Championship Stages
Semi Final2 matches
Fixtures
No fixtures populated yet.
Results
Top Scorers
1Chloe CasheGlynn Barntown Camogie0-7 (7)2Sophie HoldenPiltown Camogie1-2 (5)3Kellyann DoylePiltown Camogie0-5 (5)4Ciara ButlerGlynn Barntown Camogie1-1 (4)5Patsy KennyPiltown Camogie1-1 (4)6Jessie MorrisseyGlynn Barntown Camogie1-0 (3)7Katie PowerPiltown Camogie0-2 (2)8Layla StaffordGlynn Barntown Camogie0-1 (1)
Player Stats & Records
7Leading scorerChloe Cashe · Glynn Barntown Camogie 7Most pointsChloe Cashe · Glynn Barntown Camogie 1Most goalsSophie Holden · Piltown Camogie 1Scoring appearancesChloe Cashe · Glynn Barntown Camogie 0-7Best individual gameChloe Cashe · Glynn Barntown Camogie v Piltown Camogie
8Different scorersPlayers with a recorded championship score
Championship Stats
24.5Average match pointsAcross 2 completed matches
2.5Average goalsAcross 2 completed matches
5.5Average winning marginAcross decided matches
2-10Highest team scorePiltown Camogie · Glynn Barntown Camogie v Piltown Camogie31Highest-scoring matchGlynn Barntown Camogie v Piltown Camogie1Closest winning marginGlynn Barntown Camogie v Piltown Camogie10Largest winning marginSt Cillians Camogie v St Vincents CamogieHistorical Player Statistics
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 3 seasons · 8 matches
37All-time leading scorerAisling Maher 28Most pointsAisling Maher 5Most goalsNiamh Hetherton 4Scoring appearancesAisling Maher 15Best individual gameAisling Maher · St Vincents Camogie v Thomastown Camogie 2-16Highest individual seasonAisling Maher · 2022 (22)
37Different scorersAcross available history
All-Time Top 10
1
Aisling MaherSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-28 (37)2
Niamh HethertonSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps5-2 (17)3
Shauna SinnottOulart The Ballagh Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps5-0 (15)4
Aoife PrendergastDicksboro Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-14 (14)5
Eva HynesThomastown Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps1-8 (11)6
Anais CurranOulart The Ballagh Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-10 (10)7
Shelly KehoeOulart The Ballagh Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-8 (8)8
Chloe CasheGlynn Barntown Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps0-7 (7)9
Ciara O ConnorSt Martins Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps0-7 (7)10
Sarah HardingBirr Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps1-3 (6)
Aisling MaherSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-28 (37)2
Niamh HethertonSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps5-2 (17)3
Shauna SinnottOulart The Ballagh Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps5-0 (15)4
Aoife PrendergastDicksboro Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-14 (14)5
Eva HynesThomastown Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps1-8 (11)6
Anais CurranOulart The Ballagh Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-10 (10)7
Shelly KehoeOulart The Ballagh Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-8 (8)8
Chloe CasheGlynn Barntown Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps0-7 (7)9
Ciara O ConnorSt Martins Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps0-7 (7)10
Sarah HardingBirr Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps1-3 (6)Best Individual Seasons
1
Aisling Maher2022 · St Vincents Camogie2-16 (22)2
Shauna Sinnott2022 · Oulart The Ballagh Camogie5-0 (15)3
Aisling Maher2023 · St Vincents Camogie1-12 (15)4
Aoife Prendergast2023 · Dicksboro Camogie0-14 (14)5
Eva Hynes2022 · Thomastown Camogie1-8 (11)
See Full Historical Table →
Aisling Maher2022 · St Vincents Camogie2-16 (22)2
Shauna Sinnott2022 · Oulart The Ballagh Camogie5-0 (15)3
Aisling Maher2023 · St Vincents Camogie1-12 (15)4
Aoife Prendergast2023 · Dicksboro Camogie0-14 (14)5
Eva Hynes2022 · Thomastown Camogie1-8 (11)Historical Team Records
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 8 matches · 9 teams
1Most All-Ireland titlesSt Vincents Camogie · 2 finals 5Most championship matchesSt Vincents Camogie · 4 wins 4Most championship winsSt Vincents Camogie · 80% 5-16Highest team scoreOulart The Ballagh Camogie · 2022 +21Biggest winning marginOulart The Ballagh Camogie · 5-16 v 1-7 41Highest-scoring matchBirr Camogie v Oulart The Ballagh Camogie
Club Records
#ClubSeasonsPWDLWin %TitlesFinals
1
St Vincents Camogie3540180%122
Dicksboro Camogie12200100%113
Oulart The Ballagh CamogieWexford1210150%014
Birr Camogie220020%005
Piltown Camogie11100100%006
St Cillians Camogie110010%007
Glynn Barntown Camogie110010%008
St Martins CamogieWexford110010%009
Thomastown Camogie110010%00Roll of Honour
Teams
SUPPORT THIS CHAMPIONSHIP
View Sponsorship Options →
Sponsor Leinster Senior Club Camogie Championship
Put your business on this championship hub across the season.
