PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Leinster Senior Club Camogie Championship
2022 · 3 matches · 4 teams
Winners
2022 ChampionsSt Vincents CamogieFinal: Oulart The Ballagh Camogie
›
3Matches
3Played
4Teams
13Goals
65Points
Championship Stages
Semi Final2 matches
Final1 match
Fixtures
No fixtures populated yet.
Results
Leinster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 20 Nov · 13:30 · Final
St Vincents Camogie1-9
Oulart The Ballagh Camogie0-11
Leinster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 13 Nov · 13:30 · Semi Final
Birr Camogie1-7
Oulart The Ballagh Camogie5-16
Leinster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sat 12 Nov · 13:30 · Semi Final
St Vincents Camogie5-11
Thomastown Camogie1-11
St Vincents Camogie1-9
Oulart The Ballagh Camogie0-11
Birr Camogie1-7
Oulart The Ballagh Camogie5-16
St Vincents Camogie5-11
Thomastown Camogie1-11Top Scorers
1Aisling MaherSt Vincents Camogie2-16 (22)2Shauna SinnottOulart The Ballagh Camogie5-0 (15)3Eva HynesThomastown Camogie1-8 (11)4Anais CurranOulart The Ballagh Camogie0-10 (10)5Shelly KehoeOulart The Ballagh Camogie0-8 (8)6Niamh HethertonSt Vincents Camogie2-1 (7)7Sarah HardingBirr Camogie1-3 (6)8Alison MaguireSt Vincents Camogie1-1 (4)9Muireann KelleherSt Vincents Camogie1-0 (3)10Louise SinnottOulart The Ballagh Camogie0-3 (3)
See Full Table →Player Stats & Records
22Leading scorerAisling Maher · St Vincents Camogie 16Most pointsAisling Maher · St Vincents Camogie 5Most goalsShauna Sinnott · Oulart The Ballagh Camogie 2Scoring appearancesAisling Maher · St Vincents Camogie 2-9Best individual gameAisling Maher · St Vincents Camogie v Thomastown Camogie
19Different scorersPlayers with a recorded championship score
Championship Stats
34.7Average match pointsAcross 3 completed matches
4.3Average goalsAcross 3 completed matches
11.3Average winning marginAcross decided matches
5-16Highest team scoreOulart The Ballagh Camogie · Birr Camogie v Oulart The Ballagh Camogie41Highest-scoring matchBirr Camogie v Oulart The Ballagh Camogie1Closest winning marginSt Vincents Camogie v Oulart The Ballagh Camogie21Largest winning marginBirr Camogie v Oulart The Ballagh CamogieHistorical Player Statistics
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 3 seasons · 8 matches
37All-time leading scorerAisling Maher 28Most pointsAisling Maher 5Most goalsNiamh Hetherton 4Scoring appearancesAisling Maher 15Best individual gameAisling Maher · St Vincents Camogie v Thomastown Camogie 2-16Highest individual seasonAisling Maher · 2022 (22)
37Different scorersAcross available history
All-Time Top 10
1
Aisling MaherSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-28 (37)2
Niamh HethertonSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps5-2 (17)3
Shauna SinnottOulart The Ballagh Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps5-0 (15)4
Aoife PrendergastDicksboro Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-14 (14)5
Eva HynesThomastown Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps1-8 (11)6
Anais CurranOulart The Ballagh Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-10 (10)7
Shelly KehoeOulart The Ballagh Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-8 (8)8
Chloe CasheGlynn Barntown Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps0-7 (7)9
Ciara O ConnorSt Martins Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps0-7 (7)10
Sarah HardingBirr Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps1-3 (6)
Aisling MaherSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-28 (37)2
Niamh HethertonSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps5-2 (17)3
Shauna SinnottOulart The Ballagh Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps5-0 (15)4
Aoife PrendergastDicksboro Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-14 (14)5
Eva HynesThomastown Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps1-8 (11)6
Anais CurranOulart The Ballagh Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-10 (10)7
Shelly KehoeOulart The Ballagh Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps0-8 (8)8
Chloe CasheGlynn Barntown Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps0-7 (7)9
Ciara O ConnorSt Martins Camogie · Wexford · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps0-7 (7)10
Sarah HardingBirr Camogie · 1 seasons · 1 scoring apps1-3 (6)Best Individual Seasons
1
Aisling Maher2022 · St Vincents Camogie2-16 (22)2
Shauna Sinnott2022 · Oulart The Ballagh Camogie5-0 (15)3
Aisling Maher2023 · St Vincents Camogie1-12 (15)4
Aoife Prendergast2023 · Dicksboro Camogie0-14 (14)5
Eva Hynes2022 · Thomastown Camogie1-8 (11)
See Full Historical Table →
Aisling Maher2022 · St Vincents Camogie2-16 (22)2
Shauna Sinnott2022 · Oulart The Ballagh Camogie5-0 (15)3
Aisling Maher2023 · St Vincents Camogie1-12 (15)4
Aoife Prendergast2023 · Dicksboro Camogie0-14 (14)5
Eva Hynes2022 · Thomastown Camogie1-8 (11)Historical Team Records
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 8 matches · 9 teams
1Most All-Ireland titlesSt Vincents Camogie · 2 finals 5Most championship matchesSt Vincents Camogie · 4 wins 4Most championship winsSt Vincents Camogie · 80% 5-16Highest team scoreOulart The Ballagh Camogie · 2022 +21Biggest winning marginOulart The Ballagh Camogie · 5-16 v 1-7 41Highest-scoring matchBirr Camogie v Oulart The Ballagh Camogie
Club Records
#ClubSeasonsPWDLWin %TitlesFinals
1
St Vincents Camogie3540180%122
Dicksboro Camogie12200100%113
Oulart The Ballagh CamogieWexford1210150%014
Birr Camogie220020%005
Piltown Camogie11100100%006
St Cillians Camogie110010%007
Glynn Barntown Camogie110010%008
St Martins CamogieWexford110010%009
Thomastown Camogie110010%00Roll of Honour
Teams
SUPPORT THIS CHAMPIONSHIP
View Sponsorship Options →
Sponsor Leinster Senior Club Camogie Championship
Put your business on this championship hub across the season.
