PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Leinster Junior A Club Camogie Championship
2024 · 5 matches · 6 teams
Winners
2024 ChampionsKnockananna CamogieFinal: Navan O Mahonys Camogie
›
5Matches
5Played
6Teams
21Goals
110Points
Championship Stages
Quarter Final2 matches
Semi Final2 matches
Final1 match
Fixtures
No fixtures populated yet.
Results
Leinster Junior A Camogie Club Championship Sun 10 Nov · 15:00 · Final
Knockananna Camogie2-13
Navan O Mahonys Camogie2-8
Leinster Junior A Camogie Club Championship Sun 3 Nov · 14:00 · Semi Final
Knockananna Camogie4-21
Portlaoise Camogie0-6
Leinster Junior A Camogie Club Championship Sun 3 Nov · 14:00 · Semi Final
Navan O Mahonys Camogie3-19
Clane Camogie1-3
Leinster Junior A Camogie Club Championship Sun 27 Oct · 14:00 · Quarter Final
Knockananna Camogie3-21
St Sinchills Camogie0-0
Leinster Junior A Camogie Club Championship Sun 27 Oct · 14:00 · Quarter Final
Castlepollard Camogie3-9
Navan O Mahonys Camogie3-10
Knockananna Camogie2-13
Navan O Mahonys Camogie2-8
Knockananna Camogie4-21
Portlaoise Camogie0-6
Navan O Mahonys Camogie3-19
Clane Camogie1-3
Knockananna Camogie3-21
St Sinchills Camogie0-0
Castlepollard Camogie3-9
Navan O Mahonys Camogie3-10Top Scorers
1Ciara ByrneKnockananna Camogie2-19 (25)2Shannagh GoetelenKnockananna Camogie3-11 (20)3Isabel O ConnorNavan O Mahonys Camogie4-7 (19)4Aobha HarmonKnockananna Camogie2-8 (14)5Aine DarcyKnockananna Camogie2-5 (11)6Jorja KeoghNavan O Mahonys Camogie1-7 (10)7Lizzy BrennanNavan O Mahonys Camogie1-7 (10)8Celeste DermodyCastlepollard Camogie3-0 (9)9Caoimhe McCormackCastlepollard Camogie0-7 (7)10Laoise McDermottNavan O Mahonys Camogie0-7 (7)
See Full Table →Player Stats & Records
25Leading scorerCiara Byrne · Knockananna Camogie 19Most pointsCiara Byrne · Knockananna Camogie 4Most goalsIsabel O Connor · Navan O Mahonys Camogie 3Scoring appearancesCiara Byrne · Knockananna Camogie 1-8Best individual gameCiara Byrne · Knockananna Camogie v Navan O Mahonys Camogie
24Different scorersPlayers with a recorded championship score
Championship Stats
34.6Average match pointsAcross 5 completed matches
4.2Average goalsAcross 5 completed matches
17Average winning marginAcross decided matches
4-21Highest team scoreKnockananna Camogie · Knockananna Camogie v Portlaoise Camogie39Highest-scoring matchKnockananna Camogie v Portlaoise Camogie1Closest winning marginCastlepollard Camogie v Navan O Mahonys Camogie30Largest winning marginKnockananna Camogie v St Sinchills CamogieHistorical Player Statistics
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 3 seasons · 13 matches
52All-time leading scorerCiara Byrne 34Most pointsCiara Byrne 6Most goalsCiara Byrne 7Scoring appearancesCiara Byrne 15Best individual gameRoisin Forde · Maynooth Camogie v Mount Leinster Rangers Camogie 2-22Highest individual seasonRoisin Forde · 2022 (28)
54Different scorersAcross available history
All-Time Top 10
1
Ciara ByrneKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps6-34 (52)2
Roisin FordeMaynooth Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps2-22 (28)3
Aine DarcyKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps3-12 (21)4
Shannagh GoetelenKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-12 (21)5
Isabel O ConnorNavan O Mahonys Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps4-7 (19)6
Aobha HarmonKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps2-10 (16)7
Rachel ByrneKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-16 (16)8
Sarah ByrneKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 3 seasons · 4 scoring apps2-8 (14)9
Louise MahonyThe Harps Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-11 (14)10
Aimee MaherKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 3 seasons · 5 scoring apps0-11 (11)
Ciara ByrneKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps6-34 (52)2
Roisin FordeMaynooth Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps2-22 (28)3
Aine DarcyKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps3-12 (21)4
Shannagh GoetelenKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-12 (21)5
Isabel O ConnorNavan O Mahonys Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps4-7 (19)6
Aobha HarmonKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps2-10 (16)7
Rachel ByrneKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-16 (16)8
Sarah ByrneKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 3 seasons · 4 scoring apps2-8 (14)9
Louise MahonyThe Harps Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-11 (14)10
Aimee MaherKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 3 seasons · 5 scoring apps0-11 (11)Best Individual Seasons
1
Roisin Forde2022 · Maynooth Camogie2-22 (28)2
Ciara Byrne2024 · Knockananna Camogie2-19 (25)3
Shannagh Goetelen2024 · Knockananna Camogie3-11 (20)4
Isabel O Connor2024 · Navan O Mahonys Camogie4-7 (19)5
Ciara Byrne2023 · Knockananna Camogie4-7 (19)
Roisin Forde2022 · Maynooth Camogie2-22 (28)2
Ciara Byrne2024 · Knockananna Camogie2-19 (25)3
Shannagh Goetelen2024 · Knockananna Camogie3-11 (20)4
Isabel O Connor2024 · Navan O Mahonys Camogie4-7 (19)5
Ciara Byrne2023 · Knockananna Camogie4-7 (19)Player Milestones
See Full Historical Table →Historical Team Records
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 13 matches · 13 teams
3Most All-Ireland titlesKnockananna Camogie · 3 finals 7Most championship matchesKnockananna Camogie · 7 wins 7Most championship winsKnockananna Camogie · 100% 4-21Highest team scoreKnockananna Camogie · 2024 +30Biggest winning marginKnockananna Camogie · 3-21 v 0-0 39Highest-scoring matchKnockananna Camogie v Portlaoise Camogie
Club Records
#ClubSeasonsPWDLWin %TitlesFinals
1
Knockananna CamogieWicklow37700100%332
Navan O Mahonys Camogie1320166.7%013
Maynooth Camogie1320166.7%014
Trim Camogie1210150%005
The Harps Camogie1210150%016
St Sinchills Camogie220020%007
Castlepollard Camogie110010%008
Clane Camogie110010%009
Portlaoise Camogie110010%0010
Kinnitty Camogie110010%00Roll of Honour
Teams
SUPPORT THIS CHAMPIONSHIP
View Sponsorship Options →
Sponsor Leinster Junior A Club Camogie Championship
Put your business on this championship hub across the season.
