PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Leinster Junior A Club Camogie Championship
2022 · 4 matches · 5 teams
Winners
2022 ChampionsKnockananna CamogieFinal: Maynooth Camogie
›
4Matches
4Played
5Teams
15Goals
64Points
Championship Stages
Quarter Final1 match
Semi Final2 matches
Final1 match
Fixtures
No fixtures populated yet.
Results
Leinster Junior A Camogie Club Championship Sun 27 Nov · 12:00 · Final
Knockananna Camogie3-7
Maynooth Camogie1-5
Leinster Junior A Camogie Club Championship Sat 19 Nov · 13:30 · Semi Final
St Sinchills Camogie0-2
Knockananna Camogie4-19
Leinster Junior A Camogie Club Championship Sat 19 Nov · 13:30 · Semi Final
Maynooth Camogie1-11
Naomh Eamann Camogie2-3
Leinster Junior A Camogie Club Championship Sat 5 Nov · 13:30 · Quarter Final
Maynooth Camogie4-15
Mount Leinster Rangers Camogie0-2
Knockananna Camogie3-7
Maynooth Camogie1-5
St Sinchills Camogie0-2
Knockananna Camogie4-19
Maynooth Camogie1-11
Naomh Eamann Camogie2-3
Maynooth Camogie4-15
Mount Leinster Rangers Camogie0-2Top Scorers
1Roisin FordeMaynooth Camogie2-22 (28)2Ciara ByrneKnockananna Camogie0-8 (8)3Annmarie HowardMaynooth Camogie2-1 (7)4Aimee ByrneNaomh Eamann Camogie2-0 (6)5Emily MulhallKnockananna Camogie2-0 (6)6Niamh ByrneKnockananna Camogie2-0 (6)7Laura McGrath (Hogan)Knockananna Camogie1-3 (6)8Sarah ByrneKnockananna Camogie1-3 (6)9Ruth MillettMaynooth Camogie1-2 (5)10Aimee MaherKnockananna Camogie0-5 (5)
See Full Table →Player Stats & Records
28Leading scorerRoisin Forde · Maynooth Camogie 22Most pointsRoisin Forde · Maynooth Camogie 2Most goalsRoisin Forde · Maynooth Camogie 3Scoring appearancesRoisin Forde · Maynooth Camogie 1-12Best individual gameRoisin Forde · Maynooth Camogie v Mount Leinster Rangers Camogie
21Different scorersPlayers with a recorded championship score
Championship Stats
27.3Average match pointsAcross 4 completed matches
3.8Average goalsAcross 4 completed matches
16.8Average winning marginAcross decided matches
4-19Highest team scoreKnockananna Camogie · St Sinchills Camogie v Knockananna Camogie33Highest-scoring matchSt Sinchills Camogie v Knockananna Camogie5Closest winning marginMaynooth Camogie v Naomh Eamann Camogie29Largest winning marginSt Sinchills Camogie v Knockananna CamogieHistorical Player Statistics
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 3 seasons · 13 matches
52All-time leading scorerCiara Byrne 34Most pointsCiara Byrne 6Most goalsCiara Byrne 7Scoring appearancesCiara Byrne 15Best individual gameRoisin Forde · Maynooth Camogie v Mount Leinster Rangers Camogie 2-22Highest individual seasonRoisin Forde · 2022 (28)
54Different scorersAcross available history
All-Time Top 10
1
Ciara ByrneKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps6-34 (52)2
Roisin FordeMaynooth Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps2-22 (28)3
Aine DarcyKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps3-12 (21)4
Shannagh GoetelenKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-12 (21)5
Isabel O ConnorNavan O Mahonys Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps4-7 (19)6
Aobha HarmonKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps2-10 (16)7
Rachel ByrneKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-16 (16)8
Sarah ByrneKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 3 seasons · 4 scoring apps2-8 (14)9
Louise MahonyThe Harps Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-11 (14)10
Aimee MaherKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 3 seasons · 5 scoring apps0-11 (11)
Ciara ByrneKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps6-34 (52)2
Roisin FordeMaynooth Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps2-22 (28)3
Aine DarcyKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps3-12 (21)4
Shannagh GoetelenKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-12 (21)5
Isabel O ConnorNavan O Mahonys Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps4-7 (19)6
Aobha HarmonKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps2-10 (16)7
Rachel ByrneKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-16 (16)8
Sarah ByrneKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 3 seasons · 4 scoring apps2-8 (14)9
Louise MahonyThe Harps Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-11 (14)10
Aimee MaherKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 3 seasons · 5 scoring apps0-11 (11)Best Individual Seasons
1
Roisin Forde2022 · Maynooth Camogie2-22 (28)2
Ciara Byrne2024 · Knockananna Camogie2-19 (25)3
Shannagh Goetelen2024 · Knockananna Camogie3-11 (20)4
Isabel O Connor2024 · Navan O Mahonys Camogie4-7 (19)5
Ciara Byrne2023 · Knockananna Camogie4-7 (19)
Roisin Forde2022 · Maynooth Camogie2-22 (28)2
Ciara Byrne2024 · Knockananna Camogie2-19 (25)3
Shannagh Goetelen2024 · Knockananna Camogie3-11 (20)4
Isabel O Connor2024 · Navan O Mahonys Camogie4-7 (19)5
Ciara Byrne2023 · Knockananna Camogie4-7 (19)Player Milestones
See Full Historical Table →Historical Team Records
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 13 matches · 13 teams
3Most All-Ireland titlesKnockananna Camogie · 3 finals 7Most championship matchesKnockananna Camogie · 7 wins 7Most championship winsKnockananna Camogie · 100% 4-21Highest team scoreKnockananna Camogie · 2024 +30Biggest winning marginKnockananna Camogie · 3-21 v 0-0 39Highest-scoring matchKnockananna Camogie v Portlaoise Camogie
Club Records
#ClubSeasonsPWDLWin %TitlesFinals
1
Knockananna CamogieWicklow37700100%332
Navan O Mahonys Camogie1320166.7%013
Maynooth Camogie1320166.7%014
Trim Camogie1210150%005
The Harps Camogie1210150%016
St Sinchills Camogie220020%007
Castlepollard Camogie110010%008
Clane Camogie110010%009
Portlaoise Camogie110010%0010
Kinnitty Camogie110010%00Roll of Honour
Teams
SUPPORT THIS CHAMPIONSHIP
View Sponsorship Options →
Sponsor Leinster Junior A Club Camogie Championship
Put your business on this championship hub across the season.
