PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Leinster Junior A Club Camogie Championship
2026 · 0 matches · 0 teams
Fixtures
No fixtures populated yet.
Results
No results populated yet.Results will appear here as matches are completed.
Historical Player Statistics
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 3 seasons · 13 matches
52All-time leading scorerCiara Byrne 34Most pointsCiara Byrne 6Most goalsCiara Byrne 7Scoring appearancesCiara Byrne 15Best individual gameRoisin Forde · Maynooth Camogie v Mount Leinster Rangers Camogie 2-22Highest individual seasonRoisin Forde · 2022 (28)
54Different scorersAcross available history
All-Time Top 10
1
Ciara ByrneKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps6-34 (52)2
Roisin FordeMaynooth Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps2-22 (28)3
Aine DarcyKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps3-12 (21)4
Shannagh GoetelenKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-12 (21)5
Isabel O ConnorNavan O Mahonys Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps4-7 (19)6
Aobha HarmonKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps2-10 (16)7
Rachel ByrneKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-16 (16)8
Sarah ByrneKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 3 seasons · 4 scoring apps2-8 (14)9
Louise MahonyThe Harps Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-11 (14)10
Aimee MaherKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 3 seasons · 5 scoring apps0-11 (11)
Ciara ByrneKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps6-34 (52)2
Roisin FordeMaynooth Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps2-22 (28)3
Aine DarcyKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps3-12 (21)4
Shannagh GoetelenKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-12 (21)5
Isabel O ConnorNavan O Mahonys Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps4-7 (19)6
Aobha HarmonKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps2-10 (16)7
Rachel ByrneKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-16 (16)8
Sarah ByrneKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 3 seasons · 4 scoring apps2-8 (14)9
Louise MahonyThe Harps Camogie · 1 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-11 (14)10
Aimee MaherKnockananna Camogie · Wicklow · 3 seasons · 5 scoring apps0-11 (11)Best Individual Seasons
1
Roisin Forde2022 · Maynooth Camogie2-22 (28)2
Ciara Byrne2024 · Knockananna Camogie2-19 (25)3
Shannagh Goetelen2024 · Knockananna Camogie3-11 (20)4
Isabel O Connor2024 · Navan O Mahonys Camogie4-7 (19)5
Ciara Byrne2023 · Knockananna Camogie4-7 (19)
Roisin Forde2022 · Maynooth Camogie2-22 (28)2
Ciara Byrne2024 · Knockananna Camogie2-19 (25)3
Shannagh Goetelen2024 · Knockananna Camogie3-11 (20)4
Isabel O Connor2024 · Navan O Mahonys Camogie4-7 (19)5
Ciara Byrne2023 · Knockananna Camogie4-7 (19)Player Milestones
See Full Historical Table →Historical Team Records
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 13 matches · 13 teams
3Most All-Ireland titlesKnockananna Camogie · 3 finals 7Most championship matchesKnockananna Camogie · 7 wins 7Most championship winsKnockananna Camogie · 100% 4-21Highest team scoreKnockananna Camogie · 2024 +30Biggest winning marginKnockananna Camogie · 3-21 v 0-0 39Highest-scoring matchKnockananna Camogie v Portlaoise Camogie
Club Records
#ClubSeasonsPWDLWin %TitlesFinals
1
Knockananna CamogieWicklow37700100%332
Navan O Mahonys Camogie1320166.7%013
Maynooth Camogie1320166.7%014
Trim Camogie1210150%005
The Harps Camogie1210150%016
St Sinchills Camogie220020%007
Castlepollard Camogie110010%008
Clane Camogie110010%009
Portlaoise Camogie110010%0010
Kinnitty Camogie110010%00Roll of Honour
Teams
No teams populated for this season yet.
SUPPORT THIS CHAMPIONSHIP
Sponsor Leinster Junior A Club Camogie Championship
Put your business on this championship hub across the season.
View Sponsorship Options →
