ALL-IRELAND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
All Ireland Senior Club Camogie Championship
2024 · 8 matches · 12 teams
8Matches
8Played
12Teams
22Goals
177Points
Championship Path
The provincial championships feed into the All-Ireland series.
Provincial Stages
Provincial Stage
Leinster Senior Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
Provincial Stage
Munster Senior Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
Provincial Stage
Ulster Senior Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
Provincial Stage
Connacht Senior Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
↓
All-Ireland Stage
National Series
All Ireland Senior Club Camogie Championship
All-Ireland competition found
All-Ireland
Championship Stages
Preliminary Round1 match
Semi Final5 matches
Final2 matches
Fixtures
No fixtures populated yet.
Results
Ulster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sat 16 Nov · 13:00 · Final
Swatragh Camogie0-5
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie3-16
Munster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 10 Nov · 15:00 · Final
Gailltir Camogie1-9
Truagh Clonlara Camogie1-9
Leinster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 3 Nov · 14:00 · Semi Final
Glynn Barntown Camogie2-9
Piltown Camogie2-10
Leinster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 3 Nov · 14:00 · Semi Final
St Cillians Camogie0-4
St Vincents Camogie1-11
Ulster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 3 Nov · 13:00 · Semi Final
Clonduff Camogie1-14
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie6-13
Munster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sat 2 Nov · 14:00 · Semi Final
Newcastle West Camogie0-9
Gailltir Camogie2-16
Munster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sat 2 Nov · 14:00 · Semi Final
Truagh Clonlara Camogie3-10
Clonoulty Rossmore Camogie0-13
Munster Senior Camogie Club Championship Fri 25 Oct · 15:00 · Preliminary Round
Clonoulty Rossmore Camogie0-16
St Finbarrs Camogie0-13
Swatragh Camogie0-5
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie3-16
Gailltir Camogie1-9
Truagh Clonlara Camogie1-9
Glynn Barntown Camogie2-9
Piltown Camogie2-10
St Cillians Camogie0-4
St Vincents Camogie1-11
Clonduff Camogie1-14
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie6-13
Newcastle West Camogie0-9
Gailltir Camogie2-16
Truagh Clonlara Camogie3-10
Clonoulty Rossmore Camogie0-13
Clonoulty Rossmore Camogie0-16
St Finbarrs Camogie0-13Top Scorers
1Caitrin DobbinLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie2-2 (8)2Chloe CasheGlynn Barntown Camogie0-7 (7)3Roisin McCormickLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie0-7 (7)4Sophie HoldenPiltown Camogie1-2 (5)5Kellyann DoylePiltown Camogie0-5 (5)6Annie LynnLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie1-1 (4)7Ciara ButlerGlynn Barntown Camogie1-1 (4)8Patsy KennyPiltown Camogie1-1 (4)9Jessie MorrisseyGlynn Barntown Camogie1-0 (3)10Lucia McNaughtonLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie0-3 (3)
See Full Table →Player Stats & Records
8Leading scorerCaitrin Dobbin · Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie 7Most pointsChloe Cashe · Glynn Barntown Camogie 2Most goalsCaitrin Dobbin · Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie 1Scoring appearancesCaitrin Dobbin · Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie 2-2Best individual gameCaitrin Dobbin · Swatragh Camogie v Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie
19Different scorersPlayers with a recorded championship score
Championship Stats
30.4Average match pointsAcross 8 completed matches
2.8Average goalsAcross 8 completed matches
9.6Average winning marginAcross decided matches
6-13Highest team scoreLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · Clonduff Camogie v Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie48Highest-scoring matchClonduff Camogie v Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie1Closest winning marginGlynn Barntown Camogie v Piltown Camogie20Largest winning marginSwatragh Camogie v Loughgiel Shamrocks CamogieHistorical Player Statistics
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 3 seasons · 30 matches
49All-time leading scorerRoisin McCormick 43Most pointsRoisin McCormick 6Most goalsCaitrin Dobbin 7Scoring appearancesRoisin McCormick 15Best individual gameAisling Maher · St Vincents Camogie v Thomastown Camogie 2-26Highest individual seasonAisling Maher · 2022 (32)
119Different scorersAcross available history
All-Time Top 10
1
Roisin McCormickLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps2-43 (49)2
Aisling MaherSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps3-38 (47)3
Eimear McGrathDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps1-33 (36)4
Caitrin DobbinLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps6-16 (34)5
Aoife PrendergastDicksboro Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-30 (30)6
Siobhan McGrathSarsfields Camogie (Galway) · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps4-17 (29)7
Kate FennessySarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps1-23 (26)8
Beth CartonDe La Salle Camogie · 2 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-20 (23)9
Niamh HethertonSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps5-2 (17)10
Annie LynnLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 6 scoring apps2-10 (16)
Roisin McCormickLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps2-43 (49)2
Aisling MaherSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps3-38 (47)3
Eimear McGrathDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps1-33 (36)4
Caitrin DobbinLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps6-16 (34)5
Aoife PrendergastDicksboro Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-30 (30)6
Siobhan McGrathSarsfields Camogie (Galway) · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps4-17 (29)7
Kate FennessySarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps1-23 (26)8
Beth CartonDe La Salle Camogie · 2 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-20 (23)9
Niamh HethertonSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps5-2 (17)10
Annie LynnLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 6 scoring apps2-10 (16)Best Individual Seasons
1
Aisling Maher2022 · St Vincents Camogie2-26 (32)2
Aoife Prendergast2023 · Dicksboro Camogie0-30 (30)3
Kate Fennessy2023 · Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)1-21 (24)4
Roisin McCormick2022 · Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie2-16 (22)5
Eimear McGrath2022 · Drom and Inch Camogie0-21 (21)
See Full Historical Table →
Aisling Maher2022 · St Vincents Camogie2-26 (32)2
Aoife Prendergast2023 · Dicksboro Camogie0-30 (30)3
Kate Fennessy2023 · Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)1-21 (24)4
Roisin McCormick2022 · Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie2-16 (22)5
Eimear McGrath2022 · Drom and Inch Camogie0-21 (21)Historical Team Records
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 30 matches · 24 teams
1Most All-Ireland titlesSarsfields Camogie (Galway) · 2 finals 8Most championship matchesLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 6 wins 6Most championship winsLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 75% 6-13Highest team scoreLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 2024 +21Biggest winning marginOulart The Ballagh Camogie · 5-16 v 1-7 48Highest-scoring matchClonduff Camogie v Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie
Club Records
#ClubSeasonsPWDLWin %TitlesFinals
1
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie3860275%012
St Vincents Camogie3640266.7%003
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)2530260%004
Drom and Inch Camogie2530260%005
Dicksboro Camogie14400100%116
Sarsfields Camogie (Galway)2430175%127
Truagh Clonlara Camogie2311133.3%008
Clonoulty Rossmore Camogie1210150%009
Gailltir Camogie1211050%0010
Scariff Ogonnelloe Camogie1210150%00Roll of Honour
Teams
SUPPORT THIS CHAMPIONSHIP
Sponsor All Ireland Senior Club Camogie Championship
Put your business on this championship hub across the season.
View Sponsorship Options →




