ALL-IRELAND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
All Ireland Senior Club Camogie Championship
2023 · 12 matches · 13 teams
Winners
2023 ChampionsDicksboro CamogieFinal: Sarsfields Camogie (Galway)
›
12Matches
12Played
13Teams
22Goals
245Points
Championship Path
The provincial championships feed into the All-Ireland series.
Provincial Stages
Provincial Stage
Leinster Senior Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
Provincial Stage
Munster Senior Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
Provincial Stage
Ulster Senior Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
Provincial Stage
Connacht Senior Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
↓
All-Ireland Stage
National Series
All Ireland Senior Club Camogie Championship
All-Ireland competition found
All-Ireland
Championship Stages
Preliminary Round1 match
Semi Final7 matches
Final4 matches
Fixtures
No fixtures populated yet.
Results
All Ireland Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 17 Dec · 17:15 · Final
Dicksboro Camogie0-18
Sarsfields Camogie (Galway)1-11
All Ireland Senior Camogie Club Championship Sat 2 Dec · 16:00 · Semi Final
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)1-6
Sarsfields Camogie (Galway)2-10
All Ireland Senior Camogie Club Championship Sat 2 Dec · 14:00 · Semi Final
Dicksboro Camogie2-13
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie1-10
Munster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 26 Nov · 14:00 · Final
Drom and Inch Camogie2-7
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)2-11
Leinster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 19 Nov · 14:45 · Final
St Vincents Camogie1-7
Dicksboro Camogie0-12
Ulster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 19 Nov · 14:00 · Final
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie0-20
Liatroim Fontenoys Camogie0-3
Munster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 19 Nov · 13:30 · Semi Final
Newcastle West Camogie2-9
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)0-16
Munster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 19 Nov · 13:30 · Semi Final
Drom and Inch Camogie1-13
De La Salle Camogie1-11
Munster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sat 11 Nov · 13:30 · Preliminary Round
Truagh Clonlara Camogie1-7
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)1-11
Ulster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 5 Nov · 14:00 · Semi Final
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie0-9
Slaughtneil Camogie0-5
Leinster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 5 Nov · 13:30 · Semi Final
Dicksboro Camogie1-10
St Martins Camogie0-8
Leinster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 5 Nov · 13:30 · Semi Final
Birr Camogie0-5
St Vincents Camogie3-13
Dicksboro Camogie0-18
Sarsfields Camogie (Galway)1-11
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)1-6
Sarsfields Camogie (Galway)2-10
Dicksboro Camogie2-13
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie1-10
Drom and Inch Camogie2-7
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)2-11
St Vincents Camogie1-7
Dicksboro Camogie0-12
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie0-20
Liatroim Fontenoys Camogie0-3
Newcastle West Camogie2-9
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)0-16
Drom and Inch Camogie1-13
De La Salle Camogie1-11
Truagh Clonlara Camogie1-7
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)1-11
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie0-9
Slaughtneil Camogie0-5
Dicksboro Camogie1-10
St Martins Camogie0-8
Birr Camogie0-5
St Vincents Camogie3-13Top Scorers
1Aoife PrendergastDicksboro Camogie0-30 (30)2Kate FennessySarsfields Camogie (Cork)1-21 (24)3Roisin McCormickLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie0-20 (20)4Aisling MaherSt Vincents Camogie1-12 (15)5Eimear McGrathDrom and Inch Camogie1-12 (15)6Lucy AllenSarsfields Camogie (Cork)2-7 (13)7Caitrin DobbinLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie1-10 (13)8Siobhan McGrathSarsfields Camogie (Galway)2-6 (12)9Beth CartonDe La Salle Camogie1-9 (12)10Niamh HethertonSt Vincents Camogie3-1 (10)
See Full Table →Player Stats & Records
30Leading scorerAoife Prendergast · Dicksboro Camogie 30Most pointsAoife Prendergast · Dicksboro Camogie 3Most goalsNiamh Hetherton · St Vincents Camogie 4Scoring appearancesAoife Prendergast · Dicksboro Camogie 1-9Best individual gameBeth Carton · Drom and Inch Camogie v De La Salle Camogie
66Different scorersPlayers with a recorded championship score
Championship Stats
25.9Average match pointsAcross 12 completed matches
1.8Average goalsAcross 12 completed matches
6.1Average winning marginAcross decided matches
3-13Highest team scoreSt Vincents Camogie · Birr Camogie v St Vincents Camogie32Highest-scoring matchDicksboro Camogie v Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie1Closest winning marginNewcastle West Camogie v Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)17Largest winning marginBirr Camogie v St Vincents CamogieHistorical Player Statistics
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 3 seasons · 30 matches
49All-time leading scorerRoisin McCormick 43Most pointsRoisin McCormick 6Most goalsCaitrin Dobbin 7Scoring appearancesRoisin McCormick 15Best individual gameAisling Maher · St Vincents Camogie v Thomastown Camogie 2-26Highest individual seasonAisling Maher · 2022 (32)
119Different scorersAcross available history
All-Time Top 10
1
Roisin McCormickLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps2-43 (49)2
Aisling MaherSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps3-38 (47)3
Eimear McGrathDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps1-33 (36)4
Caitrin DobbinLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps6-16 (34)5
Aoife PrendergastDicksboro Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-30 (30)6
Siobhan McGrathSarsfields Camogie (Galway) · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps4-17 (29)7
Kate FennessySarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps1-23 (26)8
Beth CartonDe La Salle Camogie · 2 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-20 (23)9
Niamh HethertonSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps5-2 (17)10
Annie LynnLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 6 scoring apps2-10 (16)
Roisin McCormickLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps2-43 (49)2
Aisling MaherSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps3-38 (47)3
Eimear McGrathDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps1-33 (36)4
Caitrin DobbinLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps6-16 (34)5
Aoife PrendergastDicksboro Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-30 (30)6
Siobhan McGrathSarsfields Camogie (Galway) · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps4-17 (29)7
Kate FennessySarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps1-23 (26)8
Beth CartonDe La Salle Camogie · 2 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-20 (23)9
Niamh HethertonSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps5-2 (17)10
Annie LynnLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 6 scoring apps2-10 (16)Best Individual Seasons
1
Aisling Maher2022 · St Vincents Camogie2-26 (32)2
Aoife Prendergast2023 · Dicksboro Camogie0-30 (30)3
Kate Fennessy2023 · Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)1-21 (24)4
Roisin McCormick2022 · Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie2-16 (22)5
Eimear McGrath2022 · Drom and Inch Camogie0-21 (21)
See Full Historical Table →
Aisling Maher2022 · St Vincents Camogie2-26 (32)2
Aoife Prendergast2023 · Dicksboro Camogie0-30 (30)3
Kate Fennessy2023 · Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)1-21 (24)4
Roisin McCormick2022 · Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie2-16 (22)5
Eimear McGrath2022 · Drom and Inch Camogie0-21 (21)Historical Team Records
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 30 matches · 24 teams
1Most All-Ireland titlesSarsfields Camogie (Galway) · 2 finals 8Most championship matchesLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 6 wins 6Most championship winsLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 75% 6-13Highest team scoreLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 2024 +21Biggest winning marginOulart The Ballagh Camogie · 5-16 v 1-7 48Highest-scoring matchClonduff Camogie v Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie
Club Records
#ClubSeasonsPWDLWin %TitlesFinals
1
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie3860275%012
St Vincents Camogie3640266.7%003
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)2530260%004
Drom and Inch Camogie2530260%005
Dicksboro Camogie14400100%116
Sarsfields Camogie (Galway)2430175%127
Truagh Clonlara Camogie2311133.3%008
Clonoulty Rossmore Camogie1210150%009
Gailltir Camogie1211050%0010
Scariff Ogonnelloe Camogie1210150%00Roll of Honour
Teams
SUPPORT THIS CHAMPIONSHIP
Sponsor All Ireland Senior Club Camogie Championship
Put your business on this championship hub across the season.
View Sponsorship Options →




