ALL-IRELAND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
All Ireland Senior Club Camogie Championship
2022 · 10 matches · 11 teams
Winners
2022 ChampionsSarsfields Camogie (Galway)Final: Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie
›
10Matches
10Played
11Teams
30Goals
231Points
Championship Path
The provincial championships feed into the All-Ireland series.
Provincial Stages
Provincial Stage
Leinster Senior Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
Provincial Stage
Munster Senior Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
Provincial Stage
Ulster Senior Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
Provincial Stage
Connacht Senior Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
↓
All-Ireland Stage
National Series
All Ireland Senior Club Camogie Championship
All-Ireland competition found
All-Ireland
Championship Stages
Semi Final6 matches
Final4 matches
Fixtures
No fixtures populated yet.
Results
All Ireland Senior Camogie Club Championship Sat 17 Dec · 18:30 · Final
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie1-14
Sarsfields Camogie (Galway)2-14
All Ireland Senior Camogie Club Championship Sat 10 Dec · 13:30 · Semi Final
Sarsfields Camogie (Galway)1-11
St Vincents Camogie1-10
All Ireland Senior Camogie Club Championship Sat 10 Dec · 13:00 · Semi Final
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie3-6
Drom and Inch Camogie2-6
Leinster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 20 Nov · 13:30 · Final
St Vincents Camogie1-9
Oulart The Ballagh Camogie0-11
Ulster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sat 19 Nov · 14:00 · Final
Slaughtneil Camogie1-11
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie2-13
Munster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 13 Nov · 14:00 · Final
Scariff Ogonnelloe Camogie0-8
Drom and Inch Camogie0-14
Leinster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 13 Nov · 13:30 · Semi Final
Birr Camogie1-7
Oulart The Ballagh Camogie5-16
Leinster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sat 12 Nov · 13:30 · Semi Final
St Vincents Camogie5-11
Thomastown Camogie1-11
Munster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sun 6 Nov · 14:00 · Semi Final
Scariff Ogonnelloe Camogie0-16
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)1-11
Munster Senior Camogie Club Championship Sat 5 Nov · 14:00 · Semi Final
Drom and Inch Camogie3-14
De La Salle Camogie0-18
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie1-14
Sarsfields Camogie (Galway)2-14
Sarsfields Camogie (Galway)1-11
St Vincents Camogie1-10
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie3-6
Drom and Inch Camogie2-6
St Vincents Camogie1-9
Oulart The Ballagh Camogie0-11
Slaughtneil Camogie1-11
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie2-13
Scariff Ogonnelloe Camogie0-8
Drom and Inch Camogie0-14
Birr Camogie1-7
Oulart The Ballagh Camogie5-16
St Vincents Camogie5-11
Thomastown Camogie1-11
Scariff Ogonnelloe Camogie0-16
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)1-11
Drom and Inch Camogie3-14
De La Salle Camogie0-18Top Scorers
1Aisling MaherSt Vincents Camogie2-26 (32)2Roisin McCormickLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie2-16 (22)3Eimear McGrathDrom and Inch Camogie0-21 (21)4Siobhan McGrathSarsfields Camogie (Galway)2-11 (17)5Shauna SinnottOulart The Ballagh Camogie5-0 (15)6Caitrin DobbinLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie3-4 (13)7Eva HynesThomastown Camogie1-8 (11)8Beth CartonDe La Salle Camogie0-11 (11)9Anais CurranOulart The Ballagh Camogie0-10 (10)10Tina BradleySlaughtneil Camogie1-6 (9)
See Full Table →Player Stats & Records
32Leading scorerAisling Maher · St Vincents Camogie 26Most pointsAisling Maher · St Vincents Camogie 5Most goalsShauna Sinnott · Oulart The Ballagh Camogie 3Scoring appearancesAisling Maher · St Vincents Camogie 2-9Best individual gameAisling Maher · St Vincents Camogie v Thomastown Camogie
69Different scorersPlayers with a recorded championship score
Championship Stats
32.1Average match pointsAcross 10 completed matches
3Average goalsAcross 10 completed matches
5.9Average winning marginAcross decided matches
5-16Highest team scoreOulart The Ballagh Camogie · Birr Camogie v Oulart The Ballagh Camogie41Highest-scoring matchDrom and Inch Camogie v De La Salle Camogie1Closest winning marginSt Vincents Camogie v Oulart The Ballagh Camogie21Largest winning marginBirr Camogie v Oulart The Ballagh CamogieHistorical Player Statistics
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 3 seasons · 30 matches
49All-time leading scorerRoisin McCormick 43Most pointsRoisin McCormick 6Most goalsCaitrin Dobbin 7Scoring appearancesRoisin McCormick 15Best individual gameAisling Maher · St Vincents Camogie v Thomastown Camogie 2-26Highest individual seasonAisling Maher · 2022 (32)
119Different scorersAcross available history
All-Time Top 10
1
Roisin McCormickLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps2-43 (49)2
Aisling MaherSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps3-38 (47)3
Eimear McGrathDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps1-33 (36)4
Caitrin DobbinLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps6-16 (34)5
Aoife PrendergastDicksboro Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-30 (30)6
Siobhan McGrathSarsfields Camogie (Galway) · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps4-17 (29)7
Kate FennessySarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps1-23 (26)8
Beth CartonDe La Salle Camogie · 2 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-20 (23)9
Niamh HethertonSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps5-2 (17)10
Annie LynnLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 6 scoring apps2-10 (16)
Roisin McCormickLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps2-43 (49)2
Aisling MaherSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps3-38 (47)3
Eimear McGrathDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps1-33 (36)4
Caitrin DobbinLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps6-16 (34)5
Aoife PrendergastDicksboro Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-30 (30)6
Siobhan McGrathSarsfields Camogie (Galway) · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps4-17 (29)7
Kate FennessySarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps1-23 (26)8
Beth CartonDe La Salle Camogie · 2 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-20 (23)9
Niamh HethertonSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps5-2 (17)10
Annie LynnLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 6 scoring apps2-10 (16)Best Individual Seasons
1
Aisling Maher2022 · St Vincents Camogie2-26 (32)2
Aoife Prendergast2023 · Dicksboro Camogie0-30 (30)3
Kate Fennessy2023 · Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)1-21 (24)4
Roisin McCormick2022 · Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie2-16 (22)5
Eimear McGrath2022 · Drom and Inch Camogie0-21 (21)
See Full Historical Table →
Aisling Maher2022 · St Vincents Camogie2-26 (32)2
Aoife Prendergast2023 · Dicksboro Camogie0-30 (30)3
Kate Fennessy2023 · Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)1-21 (24)4
Roisin McCormick2022 · Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie2-16 (22)5
Eimear McGrath2022 · Drom and Inch Camogie0-21 (21)Historical Team Records
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 30 matches · 24 teams
1Most All-Ireland titlesSarsfields Camogie (Galway) · 2 finals 8Most championship matchesLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 6 wins 6Most championship winsLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 75% 6-13Highest team scoreLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 2024 +21Biggest winning marginOulart The Ballagh Camogie · 5-16 v 1-7 48Highest-scoring matchClonduff Camogie v Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie
Club Records
#ClubSeasonsPWDLWin %TitlesFinals
1
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie3860275%012
St Vincents Camogie3640266.7%003
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)2530260%004
Drom and Inch Camogie2530260%005
Dicksboro Camogie14400100%116
Sarsfields Camogie (Galway)2430175%127
Truagh Clonlara Camogie2311133.3%008
Clonoulty Rossmore Camogie1210150%009
Gailltir Camogie1211050%0010
Scariff Ogonnelloe Camogie1210150%00Roll of Honour
Teams
SUPPORT THIS CHAMPIONSHIP
Sponsor All Ireland Senior Club Camogie Championship
Put your business on this championship hub across the season.
View Sponsorship Options →




