ALL-IRELAND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
All Ireland Senior Club Camogie Championship
2026 · 0 matches · 0 teams
Championship Path
The provincial championships feed into the All-Ireland series.
Provincial Stages
Provincial Stage
Leinster Senior Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
Provincial Stage
Munster Senior Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
Provincial Stage
Ulster Senior Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
Provincial Stage
Connacht Senior Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
↓
All-Ireland Stage
National Series
All Ireland Senior Club Camogie Championship
All-Ireland competition found
All-Ireland
Fixtures
No fixtures populated yet.
Results
No results populated yet.Results will appear here as matches are completed.
Historical Player Statistics
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 3 seasons · 30 matches
49All-time leading scorerRoisin McCormick 43Most pointsRoisin McCormick 6Most goalsCaitrin Dobbin 7Scoring appearancesRoisin McCormick 15Best individual gameAisling Maher · St Vincents Camogie v Thomastown Camogie 2-26Highest individual seasonAisling Maher · 2022 (32)
119Different scorersAcross available history
All-Time Top 10
1
Roisin McCormickLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps2-43 (49)2
Aisling MaherSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps3-38 (47)3
Eimear McGrathDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps1-33 (36)4
Caitrin DobbinLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps6-16 (34)5
Aoife PrendergastDicksboro Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-30 (30)6
Siobhan McGrathSarsfields Camogie (Galway) · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps4-17 (29)7
Kate FennessySarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps1-23 (26)8
Beth CartonDe La Salle Camogie · 2 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-20 (23)9
Niamh HethertonSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps5-2 (17)10
Annie LynnLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 6 scoring apps2-10 (16)
Roisin McCormickLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps2-43 (49)2
Aisling MaherSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps3-38 (47)3
Eimear McGrathDrom and Inch Camogie · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps1-33 (36)4
Caitrin DobbinLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 7 scoring apps6-16 (34)5
Aoife PrendergastDicksboro Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-30 (30)6
Siobhan McGrathSarsfields Camogie (Galway) · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps4-17 (29)7
Kate FennessySarsfields Camogie (Cork) · 2 seasons · 5 scoring apps1-23 (26)8
Beth CartonDe La Salle Camogie · 2 seasons · 2 scoring apps1-20 (23)9
Niamh HethertonSt Vincents Camogie · 2 seasons · 4 scoring apps5-2 (17)10
Annie LynnLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 3 seasons · 6 scoring apps2-10 (16)Best Individual Seasons
1
Aisling Maher2022 · St Vincents Camogie2-26 (32)2
Aoife Prendergast2023 · Dicksboro Camogie0-30 (30)3
Kate Fennessy2023 · Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)1-21 (24)4
Roisin McCormick2022 · Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie2-16 (22)5
Eimear McGrath2022 · Drom and Inch Camogie0-21 (21)
See Full Historical Table →
Aisling Maher2022 · St Vincents Camogie2-26 (32)2
Aoife Prendergast2023 · Dicksboro Camogie0-30 (30)3
Kate Fennessy2023 · Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)1-21 (24)4
Roisin McCormick2022 · Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie2-16 (22)5
Eimear McGrath2022 · Drom and Inch Camogie0-21 (21)Historical Team Records
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 30 matches · 24 teams
1Most All-Ireland titlesSarsfields Camogie (Galway) · 2 finals 8Most championship matchesLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 6 wins 6Most championship winsLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 75% 6-13Highest team scoreLoughgiel Shamrocks Camogie · 2024 +21Biggest winning marginOulart The Ballagh Camogie · 5-16 v 1-7 48Highest-scoring matchClonduff Camogie v Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie
Club Records
#ClubSeasonsPWDLWin %TitlesFinals
1
Loughgiel Shamrocks Camogie3860275%012
St Vincents Camogie3640266.7%003
Sarsfields Camogie (Cork)2530260%004
Drom and Inch Camogie2530260%005
Dicksboro Camogie14400100%116
Sarsfields Camogie (Galway)2430175%127
Truagh Clonlara Camogie2311133.3%008
Clonoulty Rossmore Camogie1210150%009
Gailltir Camogie1211050%0010
Scariff Ogonnelloe Camogie1210150%00Roll of Honour
Teams
No teams populated for this season yet.
SUPPORT THIS CHAMPIONSHIP
Sponsor All Ireland Senior Club Camogie Championship
Put your business on this championship hub across the season.
View Sponsorship Options →




