ALL-IRELAND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
All Ireland Junior B Club Camogie Championship
2024 · 7 matches · 9 teams
1 past event found without a meaningful result. It is excluded from Results.
7Matches
6Played
9Teams
19Goals
87Points
Championship Path
The provincial championships feed into the All-Ireland series.
Provincial Stages
Provincial Stage
Leinster Junior B Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
Provincial Stage
Munster Junior B Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
Provincial Stage
Ulster Junior B Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
Provincial Stage
Connacht Junior B Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
↓
All-Ireland Stage
National Series
All Ireland Junior B Club Camogie Championship
All-Ireland competition found
All-Ireland
Championship Stages
Semi Final5 matches
Final2 matches
Fixtures
No fixtures populated yet.
Results
All Ireland Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sat 30 Nov · 14:00 · Semi Final
Annacurra Camogie0-4
Naomh Treasa Camogie3-7
Leinster Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sun 10 Nov · 13:00 · Final
Annacurra Camogie2-7
Myshall Camogie 20-5
Ulster Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sun 10 Nov · 13:00 · Final
Middletown Camogie0-9
Naomh Treasa Camogie3-8
Leinster Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sun 3 Nov · 14:00 · Semi Final
Annacurra Camogie2-8
St Kevins Camogie (Louth)0-4
Ulster Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sat 2 Nov · 13:00 · Semi Final
Middletown Camogie1-16
Crosserlough Camogie 21-3
Ulster Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sat 2 Nov · 13:00 · Semi Final
Naomh Treasa Camogie6-14
Markievicz Camogie1-2
Annacurra Camogie0-4
Naomh Treasa Camogie3-7
Annacurra Camogie2-7
Myshall Camogie 20-5
Middletown Camogie0-9
Naomh Treasa Camogie3-8
Annacurra Camogie2-8
St Kevins Camogie (Louth)0-4
Middletown Camogie1-16
Crosserlough Camogie 21-3
Naomh Treasa Camogie6-14
Markievicz Camogie1-2Top Scorers
1Leanne LifelyAnnacurra Camogie2-0 (6)2Charlotte DoyleAnnacurra Camogie0-2 (2)3Leah FitzpatrickMyshall Camogie 20-2 (2)4Sarah DoyleAnnacurra Camogie0-2 (2)5Ciara MullinsMyshall Camogie 20-1 (1)6Ella ByrneAnnacurra Camogie0-1 (1)7Isabelle DoyleAnnacurra Camogie0-1 (1)8Isabelle FoleyMyshall Camogie 20-1 (1)9Laci Jane ShannonAnnacurra Camogie0-1 (1)10Niamh NolanMyshall Camogie 20-1 (1)
Player Stats & Records
6Leading scorerLeanne Lifely · Annacurra Camogie 2Most pointsCharlotte Doyle · Annacurra Camogie 2Most goalsLeanne Lifely · Annacurra Camogie 1Scoring appearancesLeanne Lifely · Annacurra Camogie 2-0Best individual gameLeanne Lifely · Annacurra Camogie v Myshall Camogie 2
10Different scorersPlayers with a recorded championship score
Championship Stats
24Average match pointsAcross 6 completed matches
3.2Average goalsAcross 6 completed matches
13Average winning marginAcross decided matches
6-14Highest team scoreNaomh Treasa Camogie · Naomh Treasa Camogie v Markievicz Camogie37Highest-scoring matchNaomh Treasa Camogie v Markievicz Camogie8Closest winning marginMiddletown Camogie v Naomh Treasa Camogie27Largest winning marginNaomh Treasa Camogie v Markievicz CamogieHistorical Player Statistics
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 4 seasons · 23 matches
36All-time leading scorerSandra McGrath 24Most pointsSandra McGrath 7Most goalsRoisin O Keeffe 4Scoring appearancesSandra McGrath 16Best individual gameSandra McGrath · Croydon Camogie v St Munnas Camogie 4-24Highest individual seasonSandra McGrath · 2023 (36)
79Different scorersAcross available history
All-Time Top 10
1
Sandra McGrathSt Munnas Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps4-24 (36)2
Sheila McGrathSt Munnas Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps6-16 (34)3
Roisin O KeeffeLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps7-10 (31)4
Lauren McConvilleCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps5-9 (24)5
Denise McGrathDelvin Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps3-12 (21)6
Joanne MooreLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-7 (16)7
Megan O CallaghanCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps2-10 (16)8
Eimear BradyLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-16 (16)9
Roisin GalliganLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-5 (14)10
Aislinn McMahonCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-14 (14)
Sandra McGrathSt Munnas Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps4-24 (36)2
Sheila McGrathSt Munnas Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps6-16 (34)3
Roisin O KeeffeLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps7-10 (31)4
Lauren McConvilleCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps5-9 (24)5
Denise McGrathDelvin Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps3-12 (21)6
Joanne MooreLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-7 (16)7
Megan O CallaghanCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps2-10 (16)8
Eimear BradyLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-16 (16)9
Roisin GalliganLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-5 (14)10
Aislinn McMahonCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-14 (14)Best Individual Seasons
1
Sandra McGrath2023 · St Munnas Camogie4-24 (36)2
Sheila McGrath2023 · St Munnas Camogie6-16 (34)3
Roisin O Keeffe2022 · Lacken Camogie7-10 (31)4
Lauren McConville2023 · Crossmaglen Camogie5-9 (24)5
Denise McGrath2022 · Delvin Camogie3-12 (21)
See Full Historical Table →
Sandra McGrath2023 · St Munnas Camogie4-24 (36)2
Sheila McGrath2023 · St Munnas Camogie6-16 (34)3
Roisin O Keeffe2022 · Lacken Camogie7-10 (31)4
Lauren McConville2023 · Crossmaglen Camogie5-9 (24)5
Denise McGrath2022 · Delvin Camogie3-12 (21)Historical Team Records
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 23 matches · 22 teams · 1 W/O or concession
1Most All-Ireland titlesLacken Camogie · 1 finals 6Most championship matchesNaomh Treasa Camogie · 5 wins 5Most championship winsNaomh Treasa Camogie · 83.3% 7-12Highest team scoreCrossmaglen Camogie · 2023 +27Biggest winning marginNaomh Treasa Camogie · 6-14 v 1-2 39Highest-scoring matchCrossmaglen Camogie v Roscommon Gaels Camogie
Club Records
#ClubSeasonsPWDLWin %TitlesFinals
1
Naomh Treasa Camogie3650183.3%112
St Munnas Camogie14400100%113
Lacken Camogie14400100%114
Crossmaglen Camogie1430175%015
Delvin Camogie1430175%016
Annacurra CamogieWicklow2420250%007
Middletown Camogie1210150%008
Arklow Rock Parnells CamogieWicklow1210150%009
St Brides Camogie220020%0010
Roscommon Gaels Camogie220020%00W/O and concession matches count as completed wins/losses but are excluded from numerical score, points-for/against and winning-margin records.
Roll of Honour
Teams
SUPPORT THIS CHAMPIONSHIP
Sponsor All Ireland Junior B Club Camogie Championship
Put your business on this championship hub across the season.
View Sponsorship Options →






