ALL-IRELAND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
All Ireland Junior B Club Camogie Championship
2023 · 8 matches · 9 teams
Winners
2023 ChampionsSt Munnas CamogieFinal: Crossmaglen Camogie
›
8Matches
8Played
9Teams
29Goals
121Points
Championship Path
The provincial championships feed into the All-Ireland series.
Provincial Stages
Provincial Stage
Leinster Junior B Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
Provincial Stage
Munster Junior B Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
Provincial Stage
Ulster Junior B Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
Provincial Stage
Connacht Junior B Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
↓
All-Ireland Stage
National Series
All Ireland Junior B Club Camogie Championship
All-Ireland competition found
All-Ireland
Championship Stages
Semi Final5 matches
Final3 matches
Fixtures
No fixtures populated yet.
Results
All Ireland Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sat 16 Dec · 14:00 · Final
Crossmaglen Camogie1-5
St Munnas Camogie2-7
All Ireland Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sat 2 Dec · 14:00 · Semi Final
Croydon Camogie0-2
St Munnas Camogie3-16
All Ireland Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sat 2 Dec · 13:00 · Semi Final
Crossmaglen Camogie7-12
Roscommon Gaels Camogie1-3
Leinster Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sat 25 Nov · 13:30 · Final
Arklow Rock Parnells Camogie0-0
St Munnas Camogie3-11
Leinster Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sat 11 Nov · 14:00 · Semi Final
Arklow Rock Parnells Camogie1-6
Burren Rangers Camogie2-1
Ulster Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sat 11 Nov · 14:00 · Final
Kill Shamrocks Camogie0-2
Crossmaglen Camogie2-22
Leinster Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sat 11 Nov · 13:30 · Semi Final
St Brides Camogie0-5
St Munnas Camogie3-14
Ulster Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sat 28 Oct · 15:00 · Semi Final
Crossmaglen Camogie2-9
Derrylaughan Camogie2-6
Crossmaglen Camogie1-5
St Munnas Camogie2-7
Croydon Camogie0-2
St Munnas Camogie3-16
Crossmaglen Camogie7-12
Roscommon Gaels Camogie1-3
Arklow Rock Parnells Camogie0-0
St Munnas Camogie3-11
Arklow Rock Parnells Camogie1-6
Burren Rangers Camogie2-1
Kill Shamrocks Camogie0-2
Crossmaglen Camogie2-22
St Brides Camogie0-5
St Munnas Camogie3-14
Crossmaglen Camogie2-9
Derrylaughan Camogie2-6Top Scorers
1Sandra McGrathSt Munnas Camogie4-24 (36)2Sheila McGrathSt Munnas Camogie6-16 (34)3Lauren McConvilleCrossmaglen Camogie5-9 (24)4Megan O CallaghanCrossmaglen Camogie2-10 (16)5Aislinn McMahonCrossmaglen Camogie0-14 (14)6Eva CassidyCrossmaglen Camogie3-4 (13)7Caoimhe CoyleDerrylaughan Camogie1-2 (5)8Ciara LancasterArklow Rock Parnells Camogie0-5 (5)9Grace FitzpatrickCrossmaglen Camogie1-1 (4)10Grace GeraghtyRoscommon Gaels Camogie1-1 (4)
See Full Table →Player Stats & Records
36Leading scorerSandra McGrath · St Munnas Camogie 24Most pointsSandra McGrath · St Munnas Camogie 6Most goalsSheila McGrath · St Munnas Camogie 4Scoring appearancesSandra McGrath · St Munnas Camogie 2-10Best individual gameSandra McGrath · Croydon Camogie v St Munnas Camogie
33Different scorersPlayers with a recorded championship score
Championship Stats
26Average match pointsAcross 8 completed matches
3.6Average goalsAcross 8 completed matches
15.5Average winning marginAcross decided matches
7-12Highest team scoreCrossmaglen Camogie · Crossmaglen Camogie v Roscommon Gaels Camogie39Highest-scoring matchCrossmaglen Camogie v Roscommon Gaels Camogie2Closest winning marginArklow Rock Parnells Camogie v Burren Rangers Camogie27Largest winning marginCrossmaglen Camogie v Roscommon Gaels CamogieHistorical Player Statistics
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 4 seasons · 23 matches
36All-time leading scorerSandra McGrath 24Most pointsSandra McGrath 7Most goalsRoisin O Keeffe 4Scoring appearancesSandra McGrath 16Best individual gameSandra McGrath · Croydon Camogie v St Munnas Camogie 4-24Highest individual seasonSandra McGrath · 2023 (36)
79Different scorersAcross available history
All-Time Top 10
1
Sandra McGrathSt Munnas Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps4-24 (36)2
Sheila McGrathSt Munnas Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps6-16 (34)3
Roisin O KeeffeLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps7-10 (31)4
Lauren McConvilleCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps5-9 (24)5
Denise McGrathDelvin Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps3-12 (21)6
Joanne MooreLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-7 (16)7
Megan O CallaghanCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps2-10 (16)8
Eimear BradyLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-16 (16)9
Roisin GalliganLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-5 (14)10
Aislinn McMahonCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-14 (14)
Sandra McGrathSt Munnas Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps4-24 (36)2
Sheila McGrathSt Munnas Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps6-16 (34)3
Roisin O KeeffeLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps7-10 (31)4
Lauren McConvilleCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps5-9 (24)5
Denise McGrathDelvin Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps3-12 (21)6
Joanne MooreLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-7 (16)7
Megan O CallaghanCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps2-10 (16)8
Eimear BradyLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-16 (16)9
Roisin GalliganLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-5 (14)10
Aislinn McMahonCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-14 (14)Best Individual Seasons
1
Sandra McGrath2023 · St Munnas Camogie4-24 (36)2
Sheila McGrath2023 · St Munnas Camogie6-16 (34)3
Roisin O Keeffe2022 · Lacken Camogie7-10 (31)4
Lauren McConville2023 · Crossmaglen Camogie5-9 (24)5
Denise McGrath2022 · Delvin Camogie3-12 (21)
See Full Historical Table →
Sandra McGrath2023 · St Munnas Camogie4-24 (36)2
Sheila McGrath2023 · St Munnas Camogie6-16 (34)3
Roisin O Keeffe2022 · Lacken Camogie7-10 (31)4
Lauren McConville2023 · Crossmaglen Camogie5-9 (24)5
Denise McGrath2022 · Delvin Camogie3-12 (21)Historical Team Records
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 23 matches · 22 teams · 1 W/O or concession
1Most All-Ireland titlesLacken Camogie · 1 finals 6Most championship matchesNaomh Treasa Camogie · 5 wins 5Most championship winsNaomh Treasa Camogie · 83.3% 7-12Highest team scoreCrossmaglen Camogie · 2023 +27Biggest winning marginNaomh Treasa Camogie · 6-14 v 1-2 39Highest-scoring matchCrossmaglen Camogie v Roscommon Gaels Camogie
Club Records
#ClubSeasonsPWDLWin %TitlesFinals
1
Naomh Treasa Camogie3650183.3%112
St Munnas Camogie14400100%113
Lacken Camogie14400100%114
Crossmaglen Camogie1430175%015
Delvin Camogie1430175%016
Annacurra CamogieWicklow2420250%007
Middletown Camogie1210150%008
Arklow Rock Parnells CamogieWicklow1210150%009
St Brides Camogie220020%0010
Roscommon Gaels Camogie220020%00W/O and concession matches count as completed wins/losses but are excluded from numerical score, points-for/against and winning-margin records.
Roll of Honour
Teams
SUPPORT THIS CHAMPIONSHIP
Sponsor All Ireland Junior B Club Camogie Championship
Put your business on this championship hub across the season.
View Sponsorship Options →




