ALL-IRELAND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
All Ireland Junior B Club Camogie Championship
2022 · 8 matches · 9 teams
Winners
2022 ChampionsLacken CamogieFinal: Delvin Camogie
›
8Matches
8Played
9Teams
32Goals
105Points
Championship Path
The provincial championships feed into the All-Ireland series.
Provincial Stages
Provincial Stage
Leinster Junior B Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
Provincial Stage
Munster Junior B Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
Provincial Stage
Ulster Junior B Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
Provincial Stage
Connacht Junior B Club Camogie Championship
Competition found · Open hub
Provincial championship
↓
All-Ireland Stage
National Series
All Ireland Junior B Club Camogie Championship
All-Ireland competition found
All-Ireland
Championship Stages
Semi Final5 matches
Final3 matches
Fixtures
No fixtures populated yet.
Results
All Ireland Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sun 18 Dec · 14:00 · Final
Delvin Camogie3-2
Lacken Camogie5-12
All Ireland Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sun 11 Dec · 13:00 · Semi Final
Delvin CamogieW/O
Roscommon Gaels CamogieConc
All Ireland Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sat 10 Dec · 13:30 · Semi Final
Lacken Camogie4-9
Fr Murphys Camogie1-4
Ulster Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sat 26 Nov · 13:00 · Final
Naomh Treasa Camogie1-4
Lacken Camogie2-10
Leinster Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sat 19 Nov · 14:00 · Final
St Brides Camogie1-9
Delvin Camogie1-10
Leinster Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sat 12 Nov · 13:30 · Semi Final
Delvin Camogie4-7
Annacurra Camogie3-6
Ulster Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sat 12 Nov · 13:00 · Semi Final
Clontibret Camogie1-0
Lacken Camogie4-15
Ulster Junior B Camogie Club Championship Sat 12 Nov · 13:00 · Semi Final
Naomh Treasa Camogie2-7
Culloville Camogie0-10
Delvin Camogie3-2
Lacken Camogie5-12
Delvin CamogieW/O
Roscommon Gaels CamogieConc
Lacken Camogie4-9
Fr Murphys Camogie1-4
Naomh Treasa Camogie1-4
Lacken Camogie2-10
St Brides Camogie1-9
Delvin Camogie1-10
Delvin Camogie4-7
Annacurra Camogie3-6
Clontibret Camogie1-0
Lacken Camogie4-15
Naomh Treasa Camogie2-7
Culloville Camogie0-10Top Scorers
1Roisin O KeeffeLacken Camogie7-10 (31)2Denise McGrathDelvin Camogie3-12 (21)3Joanne MooreLacken Camogie3-7 (16)4Eimear BradyLacken Camogie0-16 (16)5Roisin GalliganLacken Camogie3-5 (14)6Nadine FitzgeraldAnnacurra Camogie2-3 (9)7Tara HoganLacken Camogie1-5 (8)8Eimear TraynorCulloville Camogie0-8 (8)9Alana O BrienLacken Camogie1-4 (7)10Kate GaffneyDelvin Camogie2-0 (6)
See Full Table →Player Stats & Records
31Leading scorerRoisin O Keeffe · Lacken Camogie 16Most pointsEimear Brady · Lacken Camogie 7Most goalsRoisin O Keeffe · Lacken Camogie 4Scoring appearancesRoisin O Keeffe · Lacken Camogie 3-1Best individual gameRoisin O Keeffe · Delvin Camogie v Lacken Camogie
37Different scorersPlayers with a recorded championship score
Championship Stats
25.1Average match pointsAcross 8 completed matches
4Average goalsAcross 8 completed matches
10.1Average winning marginAcross decided matches
4-15Highest team scoreLacken Camogie · Clontibret Camogie v Lacken Camogie38Highest-scoring matchDelvin Camogie v Lacken Camogie1Closest winning marginSt Brides Camogie v Delvin Camogie24Largest winning marginClontibret Camogie v Lacken CamogieHistorical Player Statistics
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 4 seasons · 23 matches
36All-time leading scorerSandra McGrath 24Most pointsSandra McGrath 7Most goalsRoisin O Keeffe 4Scoring appearancesSandra McGrath 16Best individual gameSandra McGrath · Croydon Camogie v St Munnas Camogie 4-24Highest individual seasonSandra McGrath · 2023 (36)
79Different scorersAcross available history
All-Time Top 10
1
Sandra McGrathSt Munnas Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps4-24 (36)2
Sheila McGrathSt Munnas Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps6-16 (34)3
Roisin O KeeffeLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps7-10 (31)4
Lauren McConvilleCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps5-9 (24)5
Denise McGrathDelvin Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps3-12 (21)6
Joanne MooreLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-7 (16)7
Megan O CallaghanCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps2-10 (16)8
Eimear BradyLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-16 (16)9
Roisin GalliganLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-5 (14)10
Aislinn McMahonCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-14 (14)
Sandra McGrathSt Munnas Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps4-24 (36)2
Sheila McGrathSt Munnas Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps6-16 (34)3
Roisin O KeeffeLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps7-10 (31)4
Lauren McConvilleCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps5-9 (24)5
Denise McGrathDelvin Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps3-12 (21)6
Joanne MooreLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-7 (16)7
Megan O CallaghanCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 3 scoring apps2-10 (16)8
Eimear BradyLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-16 (16)9
Roisin GalliganLacken Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps3-5 (14)10
Aislinn McMahonCrossmaglen Camogie · 1 seasons · 4 scoring apps0-14 (14)Best Individual Seasons
1
Sandra McGrath2023 · St Munnas Camogie4-24 (36)2
Sheila McGrath2023 · St Munnas Camogie6-16 (34)3
Roisin O Keeffe2022 · Lacken Camogie7-10 (31)4
Lauren McConville2023 · Crossmaglen Camogie5-9 (24)5
Denise McGrath2022 · Delvin Camogie3-12 (21)
See Full Historical Table →
Sandra McGrath2023 · St Munnas Camogie4-24 (36)2
Sheila McGrath2023 · St Munnas Camogie6-16 (34)3
Roisin O Keeffe2022 · Lacken Camogie7-10 (31)4
Lauren McConville2023 · Crossmaglen Camogie5-9 (24)5
Denise McGrath2022 · Delvin Camogie3-12 (21)Historical Team Records
All available completed championship matches in SportsPress · 23 matches · 22 teams · 1 W/O or concession
1Most All-Ireland titlesLacken Camogie · 1 finals 6Most championship matchesNaomh Treasa Camogie · 5 wins 5Most championship winsNaomh Treasa Camogie · 83.3% 7-12Highest team scoreCrossmaglen Camogie · 2023 +27Biggest winning marginNaomh Treasa Camogie · 6-14 v 1-2 39Highest-scoring matchCrossmaglen Camogie v Roscommon Gaels Camogie
Club Records
#ClubSeasonsPWDLWin %TitlesFinals
1
Naomh Treasa Camogie3650183.3%112
St Munnas Camogie14400100%113
Lacken Camogie14400100%114
Crossmaglen Camogie1430175%015
Delvin Camogie1430175%016
Annacurra CamogieWicklow2420250%007
Middletown Camogie1210150%008
Arklow Rock Parnells CamogieWicklow1210150%009
St Brides Camogie220020%0010
Roscommon Gaels Camogie220020%00W/O and concession matches count as completed wins/losses but are excluded from numerical score, points-for/against and winning-margin records.
Roll of Honour
Teams
SUPPORT THIS CHAMPIONSHIP
Sponsor All Ireland Junior B Club Camogie Championship
Put your business on this championship hub across the season.
View Sponsorship Options →




